--:--:--

Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.

Web: narayanahealth.org NSE: NH BSE: 539551 SECTOR: Healthcare - Healthcare Services | Add Note | View Notes

1685 7(0%)

Near 52W Low of 1589

Volume

2L as on 13, Oct

Open

2,027

High

1,308

Low

1,276

Close

1,692

VWAP

1,686

52 Week High

2,093

52 Week Low

1,589

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

47/100

Growth Score

60/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

34,435

No. of Shares

20.4

P/E

59.52

P/B

13.1

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

22.01

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

06-Jan-16

Rank/Sector Rank

#254/#26

Promoter Holding

63.27%

FII Holding

9.4%

DII Holding

9.05%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month10%
3 Months17%
6 Months5%
1 Year3%
YTD13%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,704
10 Day SMA1,729
20 Day SMA1,804
30 Day SMA1,836
50 Day SMA1,845
61 Day SMA1,878
80 Day SMA1,901
200 Day SMA1,848
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,7721,7061,7521,775
Resistance 21,7521,7011,7331,753
Resistance 11,7221,6971,7211,725
Pivot Point1,7021,6921,7021,703
Support 11,6721,6881,6831,675
Support 21,6521,6831,6711,654
Support 31,6221,6781,6521,625
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,24,84017712%4%7%7%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,46,48892853%0%53%42%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,76,59746433%6%11%32%7255.51.792138
4APOLLOHOSP1,13,17378711%11%5%1%5855.50.92003
5ZYDUSLIFE1,12,96711322%1%23%16%2055.50.313560
6LAURUSLABS1,11,27220593%5%88%132%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,07,41413301%3%10%14%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,49812403%6%0%0%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND97,97423725%4%14%3%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA96,92816850%0%26%50%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 63.27%(0.01) 63.27%(-0.61) 63.27%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%
FIIs(-0.61) 9.40%(-1.11) 9.98%(0.61) 11.10%(0.01) 10.49%(0.81) 10.46%(0.21) 9.66%(-0.21) 9.45%(-0.31) 9.69%(-0.91) 10.01%(-0.61) 10.91%(-0.11) 11.51%(0.51) 11.59%(0.71) 11.10%(0.11) 10.36%(0.71) 10.24%(-0.51) 9.55%(-0.61) 10.03%(-0.21) 10.64%(0.11) 10.80%(0.01) 10.74%
DIIs(-0.11) 9.05%(1.21) 9.14%(0.21) 7.91%(-0.31) 7.76%(-0.41) 8.09%(-0.21) 8.52%(0.81) 8.68%(-0.31) 7.90%(-1.31) 8.22%(-0.71) 9.51%(-0.71) 10.23%(-1.11) 10.89%(-2.21) 11.95%(-0.41) 14.14%(-2.01) 14.58%(-1.21) 16.62%(-0.51) 17.85%(-0.61) 18.34%(-0.71) 18.96%(0.01) 19.63%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public17.65%16.98%17.09%17.29%16.98%17.34%17.39%17.94%17.29%15.12%13.78%13.05%12.45%11.01%10.70%9.28%7.59%6.47%5.69%5.08%
No. of Shareholders211,173220,561228,123226,480205,639185,787177,792178,356160,686138,052120,506102,99486,63175,37073,15768,13065,17352,74743,80743,565
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales26842594215116441507147513351367130612461204130512331222112811421033941960940860
Sales Growth % (YoY)78%76%61%20%15%18%11%5%6%2%7%14%19%30%17.5%21.4%20.2%12.3%27.9%56.5%118.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)3.5%20.6%30.8%9.1%2.2%10.5%-2.3%4.7%4.8%3.5%-7.7%5.8%0.9%8.3%-1.2%10.6%9.8%-2%2.1%9.3%-
Expenses221620861786124311711118102710581004955925997963946874898842768787774728
Operating Profit468508365401337358307309302291279308271276254244192172173167132
OPM %172017242224232323232324222323211918181815
Other Income3525-29242420182324261818151512318107127
Interest879165424541373534282523212119151516161717
Depreciation156154122878482706561656355595657494747464645
Profit before tax26028814929623225421923223122520924820621419021113711911711677
Tax %2022151315221214131510911191920194217141
Net Profit 20722412725819719719319920219118822718417315416911169989976
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-7.6%76.4%-50.8%31%-2.1%-3%-1.5%5.8%1.6%-17.2%23.4%6.4%12.3%-8.9%52.3%60.9%-29.6%-1%30.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)5.1%13.7%-34.2%29.6%-2.5%3.1%2.7%-12.3%9.8%10.4%22.1%34.3%65.8%150.7%57.1%70.7%46.1%----
TTM Net Profit8168067798457867917857808087907727386806075034473773422731750
EPS in Rs10.1410.966.212.649.629.659.449.729.859.339.211.0998.477.528.265.413.374.774.863.73
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales7896548348904525370125833128286122811878161413641095839
Sales Growth %44%12.1%8.1%22.2%43.3%-17.4%9.3%25.4%21.4%16.4%18.3%24.5%30.5%27.6%
Expenses625541853722353830382394269425662064164214341236989769
Operating Profit16411298116898766418943429521723618012810670
OPM %2124242218714101013119108
Other Income378073592621716187-1963928
Interest2661631128476829481552833453119
Depreciation4482782412101831841861371008076685746
Profit before tax964936888752430-56161938013551215734
Tax %1616111920-752637363959713829
Net Profit 806791790607342-1411959518321-192924
Net Profit Growth %1.9%0.1%30.1%77.5%2542.9%-111.8%101.7%15.7%-38.6%295.2%210.5%-165.5%20.8%-
EPS in Rs39.4238.6638.6229.6716.73-0.75.822.92.514.061.04-0.84974.49762.14
Dividend Payout %1112108601735000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity1621986106710854853044432791822191747711045
Cash from Investing Activity-3648-1325-1458-1176-267-113-189-162-520-146-150-223-168-147
Cash from Financing Activity234054448888-159-194-247-27315-451814057108
Net Cash Flow31320597-459-2789-222842-6-16
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital2042042042042042042042042042042042042042000.330.33
Reserves4333385534223001267919271284916932877831759672568580547
Borrowings58582340242817031627884723826952813802217258362333256
Other Liabilities208813421216133411231155931833813746692468424241242160
Total Liabilities1248277427271624356334170314327792901264025291648155713711156963
Fixed Assets7796439942663068265123361980196120921838184810821054913738620
CWIP2921358673751425967201256355314202044
Investments5731435108491184425213212086179968752517
Other Assets382217731835152816241323964678711729637417402385346292
Total Assets1248277427271624356334170314327792901264025291648155713711156963
Delivery

Delivery Data: NH

#Date
1664
17%
1950
Value (Cr)Q/T
17
Del
58
Del
61
113-Oct1687
26
85314
212-Oct1692
22
76013
39-Oct1720
26
74813
48-Oct1695
30
76620
57-Oct1723
17
6559
66-Oct1724
31
65316
75-Oct1722
16
6508
81-Oct1741
45
84922
930-Sep1791
61
85533
1029-Sep1790
173
1762108
1128-Sep1820
26
85514
1225-Sep1861
17
7539
1324-Sep1878
13
6547
1423-Sep1919
20
75310
1522-Sep1883
16
7488
1621-Sep1897
15
8558
1718-Sep1928
52
96936
1817-Sep1869
24
66014
1916-Sep1852
74
65238
2015-Sep1895
47
65426
2111-Sep1869
35
75920
2210-Sep1910
27
65715
239-Sep1891
34
95017
248-Sep1897
24
85213
257-Sep1912
63
123019
264-Sep1858
39
85120
273-Sep1882
23
65312
282-Sep1923
58
128047
291-Sep1939
48
96129
3031-Aug1907
46
106831
3128-Aug1932
40
116526
3227-Aug1904
60
85633
3326-Aug1883
34
95218
3425-Aug1890
45
105826
3524-Aug1860
118
135666
3621-Aug1816
40
76626
3720-Aug1799
36
86222
3819-Aug1786
48
96431
3918-Aug1803
42
116527
4017-Aug1828
36
86022
4114-Aug1833
41
86125
4213-Aug1831
39
76726
4312-Aug1831
67
106041
4411-Aug1849
117
127182
4510-Aug1835
105
96770
467-Aug1885
44
95424
476-Aug1885
133
2986114
485-Aug1903
51
136031
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
13-Oct34,435c00
12-Oct34,435c689c1.96
09-Oct35,124c787c2.29
08-Oct34,337c860c2.44
06-Oct35,197c206c0.58
05-Oct35,404c360c1.01
01-Oct35,763c950c2.59
29-Sep36,713c582c1.56
28-Sep37,296c838c2.20
25-Sep38,134c642c1.65
24-Sep38,775c208c0.54
22-Sep38,567c341c0.89
17-Sep38,226c869c2.22
10-Sep39,094c6c0.02
07-Sep39,088c1,155c3.04
04-Sep37,934c777c2.01
03-Sep38,710c932c2.35
01-Sep39,642c693c1.78
31-Aug38,949c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 19%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 163 fund scheme(s) across 28 fund house(s) as of Sep26 · Total value ₹8,860 Cr · 20 increasing / 92 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund161.59%+0.22%3549.4
Axis Mutual Fund121.19%-0.16%1140
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund100.73%-0.01%809.5
PPFAS Mutual Fund40.27%-0.01%801.3
Nippon India Mutual Fund80.37%-0.07%718.4
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund121.32%-0.08%679.3
DSP Mutual Fund60.92%+0.18%388.6
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.55%-0.01%200
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund80.62%-0.02%163.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited11.89%-0.06%119.9
Bandhan Mutual Fund100.17%-106.4
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund21.31%-0.08%38.1
Taurus Mutual Fund42.76%-0.32%25
SBI Mutual Fund40.44%-0.05%22.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.24%-0.05%21.8
Navi Mutual Fund120.86%-0.06%13.9
HDFC Mutual Fund60.35%-0.04%11.3
Tata Mutual Fund41.64%-0.15%9.7
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund41.35%-0.14%9
Unifi Mutual Fund21.61%-0.17%7.6
Shriram Mutual Fund100.66%+0.10%7
Edelweiss Mutual Fund40.65%-0.06%6.3
Groww Mutual Fund60.37%+0.73%4.3
Quantum Mutual Fund21.84%-0.10%3.5
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.46%-0.05%2.6
UTI Mutual Fund20.37%-0.04%1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.06%-0.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.33%-0.01%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0