--:--:--

Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.

Web: narayanahealth.org NSE: NH BSE: 539551 SECTOR: Healthcare - Healthcare Services | Add Note | View Notes

1664 29(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 1589

Volume

2L as on 23, Oct

Open

2,027

High

1,308

Low

1,276

Close

1,693

VWAP

1,658

52 Week High

2,093

52 Week Low

1,589

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

47/100

Growth Score

60/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

34,006

No. of Shares

20.4

P/E

59.52

P/B

13.1

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

22.01

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

06-Jan-16

Rank/Sector Rank

#254/#26

Promoter Holding

63.27%

FII Holding

9.4%

DII Holding

9.05%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month14%
3 Months17%
6 Months8%
1 Year5%
YTD15%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,705
10 Day SMA1,704
20 Day SMA1,739
30 Day SMA1,790
50 Day SMA1,820
61 Day SMA1,844
80 Day SMA1,882
200 Day SMA1,842
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,7611,7051,7421,759
Resistance 21,7421,7011,7251,741
Resistance 11,7171,6971,7151,715
Pivot Point1,6981,6931,6981,697
Support 11,6731,6891,6811,671
Support 21,6541,6851,6711,653
Support 31,6291,6811,6541,627
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,19,39417481%6%4%3%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,37,59489502%7%40%36%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,72,08945241%9%9%26%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,12,65811291%3%19%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,08,83877302%15%1%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,06,44219701%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,42113381%3%2%16%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,02,62112303%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND91,39022133%10%4%9%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,43215726%9%9%44%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 63.27%(0.01) 63.27%(-0.61) 63.27%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%(0.01) 63.85%
FIIs(-0.61) 9.40%(-1.11) 9.98%(0.61) 11.10%(0.01) 10.49%(0.81) 10.46%(0.21) 9.66%(-0.21) 9.45%(-0.31) 9.69%(-0.91) 10.01%(-0.61) 10.91%(-0.11) 11.51%(0.51) 11.59%(0.71) 11.10%(0.11) 10.36%(0.71) 10.24%(-0.51) 9.55%(-0.61) 10.03%(-0.21) 10.64%(0.11) 10.80%(0.01) 10.74%
DIIs(-0.11) 9.05%(1.21) 9.14%(0.21) 7.91%(-0.31) 7.76%(-0.41) 8.09%(-0.21) 8.52%(0.81) 8.68%(-0.31) 7.90%(-1.31) 8.22%(-0.71) 9.51%(-0.71) 10.23%(-1.11) 10.89%(-2.21) 11.95%(-0.41) 14.14%(-2.01) 14.58%(-1.21) 16.62%(-0.51) 17.85%(-0.61) 18.34%(-0.71) 18.96%(0.01) 19.63%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public17.65%16.98%17.09%17.29%16.98%17.34%17.39%17.94%17.29%15.12%13.78%13.05%12.45%11.01%10.70%9.28%7.59%6.47%5.69%5.08%
No. of Shareholders211,173220,561228,123226,480205,639185,787177,792178,356160,686138,052120,506102,99486,63175,37073,15768,13065,17352,74743,80743,565
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales26842594215116441507147513351367130612461204130512331222112811421033941960940860
Sales Growth % (YoY)78%76%61%20%15%18%11%5%6%2%7%14%19%30%17.5%21.4%20.2%12.3%27.9%56.5%118.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)3.5%20.6%30.8%9.1%2.2%10.5%-2.3%4.7%4.8%3.5%-7.7%5.8%0.9%8.3%-1.2%10.6%9.8%-2%2.1%9.3%-
Expenses221620861786124311711118102710581004955925997963946874898842768787774728
Operating Profit468508365401337358307309302291279308271276254244192172173167132
OPM %172017242224232323232324222323211918181815
Other Income3525-29242420182324261818151512318107127
Interest879165424541373534282523212119151516161717
Depreciation156154122878482706561656355595657494747464645
Profit before tax26028814929623225421923223122520924820621419021113711911711677
Tax %2022151315221214131510911191920194217141
Net Profit 20722412725819719719319920219118822718417315416911169989976
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-7.6%76.4%-50.8%31%-2.1%-3%-1.5%5.8%1.6%-17.2%23.4%6.4%12.3%-8.9%52.3%60.9%-29.6%-1%30.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)5.1%13.7%-34.2%29.6%-2.5%3.1%2.7%-12.3%9.8%10.4%22.1%34.3%65.8%150.7%57.1%70.7%46.1%----
TTM Net Profit8168067798457867917857808087907727386806075034473773422731750
EPS in Rs10.1410.966.212.649.629.659.449.729.859.339.211.0998.477.528.265.413.374.774.863.73
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales7896548348904525370125833128286122811878161413641095839
Sales Growth %44%12.1%8.1%22.2%43.3%-17.4%9.3%25.4%21.4%16.4%18.3%24.5%30.5%27.6%
Expenses625541853722353830382394269425662064164214341236989769
Operating Profit16411298116898766418943429521723618012810670
OPM %2124242218714101013119108
Other Income378073592621716187-1963928
Interest2661631128476829481552833453119
Depreciation4482782412101831841861371008076685746
Profit before tax964936888752430-56161938013551215734
Tax %1616111920-752637363959713829
Net Profit 806791790607342-1411959518321-192924
Net Profit Growth %1.9%0.1%30.1%77.5%2542.9%-111.8%101.7%15.7%-38.6%295.2%210.5%-165.5%20.8%-
EPS in Rs39.4238.6638.6229.6716.73-0.75.822.92.514.061.04-0.84974.49762.14
Dividend Payout %1112108601735000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity1621986106710854853044432791822191747711045
Cash from Investing Activity-3648-1325-1458-1176-267-113-189-162-520-146-150-223-168-147
Cash from Financing Activity234054448888-159-194-247-27315-451814057108
Net Cash Flow31320597-459-2789-222842-6-16
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital2042042042042042042042042042042042042042000.330.33
Reserves4333385534223001267919271284916932877831759672568580547
Borrowings58582340242817031627884723826952813802217258362333256
Other Liabilities208813421216133411231155931833813746692468424241242160
Total Liabilities1248277427271624356334170314327792901264025291648155713711156963
Fixed Assets7796439942663068265123361980196120921838184810821054913738620
CWIP2921358673751425967201256355314202044
Investments5731435108491184425213212086179968752517
Other Assets382217731835152816241323964678711729637417402385346292
Total Assets1248277427271624356334170314327792901264025291648155713711156963
Delivery

Delivery Data: NH

#Date
1623
20%
1950
Value (Cr)Q/T
11
Del
55
Del
57
123-Oct1647
32
64916
222-Oct1693
17
5509
321-Oct1725
24
65513
419-Oct1741
18
5519
516-Oct1719
17
66110
615-Oct1725
32
65818
714-Oct1689
21
56113
813-Oct1687
26
85314
912-Oct1692
22
76013
109-Oct1720
26
74813
118-Oct1695
30
76620
127-Oct1723
17
6559
136-Oct1724
31
65316
145-Oct1722
16
6508
151-Oct1741
45
84922
1630-Sep1791
61
85533
1729-Sep1790
173
1762108
1828-Sep1820
26
85514
1925-Sep1861
17
7539
2024-Sep1878
13
6547
2123-Sep1919
20
75310
2222-Sep1883
16
7488
2321-Sep1897
15
8558
2418-Sep1928
52
96936
2517-Sep1869
24
66014
2616-Sep1852
74
65238
2715-Sep1895
47
65426
2811-Sep1869
35
75920
2910-Sep1910
27
65715
309-Sep1891
34
95017
318-Sep1897
24
85213
327-Sep1912
63
123019
334-Sep1858
39
85120
343-Sep1882
23
65312
352-Sep1923
58
128047
361-Sep1939
48
96129
3731-Aug1907
46
106831
3828-Aug1932
40
116526
3927-Aug1904
60
85633
4026-Aug1883
34
95218
4125-Aug1890
45
105826
4224-Aug1860
118
135666
4321-Aug1816
40
76626
4420-Aug1799
36
86222
4519-Aug1786
48
96431
4618-Aug1803
42
116527
4717-Aug1828
36
86022
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
23-Oct34,006c652c1.88
22-Oct34,658c699c1.98
21-Oct35,357c57c0.16
19-Oct35,414c305c0.87
17-Oct35,109c00
16-Oct35,109c20c0.06
15-Oct35,089c368c1.06
14-Oct34,721c286c0.83
13-Oct34,435c00
12-Oct34,435c689c1.96
09-Oct35,124c787c2.29
08-Oct34,337c860c2.44
06-Oct35,197c206c0.58
05-Oct35,404c360c1.01
01-Oct35,763c950c2.59
29-Sep36,713c582c1.56
28-Sep37,296c838c2.20
25-Sep38,134c642c1.65
24-Sep38,775c208c0.54
22-Sep38,567c341c0.89
17-Sep38,226c869c2.22
10-Sep39,094c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 15%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 207 fund scheme(s) across 28 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹8,240 Cr · 69 increasing / 89 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund181.58%+0.02%3323.3
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund141.07%+1.59%1207.3
Axis Mutual Fund121.18%+0.14%1076.2
PPFAS Mutual Fund40.25%-0.01%752.6
Nippon India Mutual Fund100.34%-0.02%651.7
DSP Mutual Fund81.01%+0.09%424.5
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.56%+0.02%200
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund140.32%-0.43%166.6
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund80.52%-0.12%147.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund100.16%+0.14%107.5
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund61.09%+0.09%40.2
Groww Mutual Fund101.01%+1.32%31.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund100.18%+0.24%30.4
Taurus Mutual Fund41.72%-0.90%15.7
Navi Mutual Fund140.67%+0.04%15.3
Tata Mutual Fund60.86%-0.01%10.3
SBI Mutual Fund60.11%+0.27%8.5
Unifi Mutual Fund21.50%-0.12%7.2
HDFC Mutual Fund100.13%+0.21%6.8
Shriram Mutual Fund100.41%-0.23%4.1
Edelweiss Mutual Fund80.22%+0.04%3.8
Quantum Mutual Fund21.89%+0.04%3.3
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.15%+0.15%2.9
UTI Mutual Fund40.34%+0.10%1.4
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.12%+0.25%1
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund60.04%+0.31%0.3
Angel One Mutual Fund20.07%-0.01%0.1
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited10.00%-3.61%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0