--:--:--

Natco Pharma Limited

Web: natcopharma.co.in NSE: NATCOPHARM BSE: 524816 SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes

784 17(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 779

Volume

5L as on 16, Oct

Open

982

High

1,406

Low

1,381

Close

801

VWAP

785

52 Week High

1,215

52 Week Low

779

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

5/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

14,042

No. of Shares

17.9

P/E

13.03

P/B

3.5

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

26.87

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

27-Dec-95

Rank/Sector Rank

#473/#47

Promoter Holding

49.41%

FII Holding

16.99%

DII Holding

5.63%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month3%
3 Months19%
6 Months28%
1 Year6%
YTD12%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA788
10 Day SMA798
20 Day SMA810
30 Day SMA813
50 Day SMA840
61 Day SMA856
80 Day SMA878
200 Day SMA934
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3797787792800
Resistance 2792787789794
Resistance 1789786787791
Pivot Point784785784785
Support 1780784781783
Support 2775783779777
Support 3772783775774
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,18,69817450%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,96691902%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,73,20845542%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,11,45111170%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,27676002%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,73820121%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,15413142%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,87312443%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND94,40122864%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,84115792%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 49.41%(-0.11) 49.41%(0.01) 49.48%(-0.11) 49.48%(0.01) 49.56%(-0.11) 49.56%(0.01) 49.62%(-0.11) 49.62%(0.01) 49.71%(0.01) 49.71%(0.01) 49.71%(0.01) 49.71%(0.91) 49.76%(0.01) 48.84%(0.01) 48.82%(0.01) 48.80%(0.01) 48.80%(0.01) 48.81%(0.01) 48.86%(0.01) 48.87%
FIIs(-0.41) 16.99%(2.21) 17.37%(1.11) 15.16%(-1.41) 14.09%(-2.01) 15.52%(-0.51) 17.49%(0.41) 17.94%(0.11) 17.51%(1.31) 17.45%(2.41) 16.14%(0.91) 13.72%(1.81) 12.82%(-0.91) 11.03%(0.21) 11.91%(0.11) 11.73%(0.01) 11.67%(-0.31) 11.65%(-0.31) 11.94%(-0.31) 12.26%(0.01) 12.53%
DIIs(0.21) 5.63%(0.11) 5.46%(-0.51) 5.39%(0.11) 5.87%(0.21) 5.81%(0.01) 5.64%(-1.21) 5.59%(-1.11) 6.75%(-1.81) 7.86%(-1.61) 9.69%(-2.81) 11.26%(-1.11) 14.01%(-0.21) 15.15%(0.51) 15.38%(0.61) 14.93%(-1.01) 14.30%(-0.81) 15.30%(-1.91) 16.15%(0.31) 18.08%(0.01) 17.78%
Public27.97%27.74%29.97%30.56%29.12%27.30%26.88%26.13%24.99%24.46%25.32%23.48%24.08%23.87%24.53%25.23%24.25%23.10%20.80%20.82%
No. of Shareholders403,166410,970424,167419,699429,434405,222345,332302,944251,485228,467207,571163,753155,181153,663135,397121,33692,44985,82888,42188,439
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales597609529126411931157408129312379656259301048898492432885597560377410
Sales Growth % (YoY)-50%-47.4%29.7%-2.2%-3.6%20%-34.8%38.9%18%23.5%51.4%165%30.1%50.4%-12.1%14.6%115.6%80.1%57.8%-53%-27.2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-2%15.1%-58.1%6%3.1%183.6%-68.4%4.5%28.2%54.4%-32.8%-11.3%16.7%82.5%13.9%-51.2%48.2%6.6%48.5%-8%-
Expenses491516408712653596378502474512387488545559387337489615459307300
Operating Profit106921205525405612979176345323844250433910695395-1910270110
OPM %181523444548761624738484838222245-3181927
Other Income4873559360621685140363025152921203414303817
Interest101081239334443334447542
Depreciation434642485494444240524040404142424038363534
Profit before tax1021101255865435211507977584322244244753248170386-50917091
Tax %27-91151515181717161914151515231917212718
Net Profit 752101075014644281256616363491923604052766257320-50806575
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-64.3%96.3%-78.6%8%8.4%242.4%-81.1%3.9%82.2%81.8%-46.7%-11.1%46.7%345.2%8.8%-82.2%740%-162.5%23.1%-13.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-83.8%-50.9%-14.4%-24.2%-27%22.6%-34.9%83.6%57%26.4%209.7%531.6%26.6%652%-22.5%-12.3%326.7%----
TTM Net Profit893128215001518167818501771183815371306123311038007153894074151702201400
EPS in Rs4.1711.75.9727.9725.9123.96.9736.9135.5319.4910.7220.1122.6315.113.413.1117.55-2.774.413.574.11
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales35954094356923511768165417901986209119581059716739661
Sales Growth %-12.2%14.7%51.8%33%6.9%-7.6%-9.9%-5%6.8%84.9%48%15%11.9%26.1%
Expenses2290195019291506155512361212117011631266778487560511
Operating Profit130521441640845213418578816928692281229179150
OPM %3652463612253241443526322423
Other Income2813211028695101124130391313-2171
Interest322014913112119151822303726
Depreciation1902201721511381159880665450423022
Profit before tax136422261555771156392583847888634222154129102
Tax %61716171121192121222012436
Net Profit 1282185013076371393104746676984951761539866
Net Profit Growth %-30.7%41.5%105.2%358.3%-55.2%-34.6%-28.9%-4.4%41%181.2%15%56.1%48.5%-
EPS in Rs71.55103.3172.9534.97.6216.9726.0636.4837.8428.3910.139.26.214.58
Dividend Payout %76131659312617222412111617
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity1776166211967845818442269947633019012514461
Cash from Investing Activity-2078-1444-960-437-92-3-165-645-1131-291-248-148-108-111
Cash from Financing Activity302-212-237-34736-183-261-52652-4615123-3526
Net Cash Flow06-111-3-41-3-693-10-24
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital36363636363636363636373535333331
Reserves8517861472987114555646664155405538333527308816651302846693502
Borrowings709261275208366161400256314384173221110309240338
Other Liabilities10261520661886596525387405463408438427396207229209
Total Liabilities102871043082708245655453884978475246474356373623471843139511961080
Fixed Assets26152697251725412287223421742006157412151015829706573645583
CWIP29325522523413463129223518638480336212101124106
Investments3265774855643742658550337191244150959413122
Other Assets411467044673482633922434212521862363225920911087831590425389
Total Assets102871043082708245655453884978475246474356373623471843139511961080
Delivery

Delivery Data: NATCOPHARM

#Date
779
24%
965
Value (Cr)Q/T
17
Del
45
Del
26
121-Oct784
38
165119
219-Oct801
61
192717
316-Oct785
39
257329
415-Oct785
23
216515
514-Oct783
37
155821
613-Oct789
22
135913
712-Oct801
40
256626
89-Oct789
18
8499
98-Oct795
25
85413
107-Oct810
41
175623
116-Oct824
18
136211
125-Oct822
46
165626
131-Oct821
59
125533
1430-Sep828
51
96533
1529-Sep843
54
104625
1628-Sep829
42
115523
1725-Sep839
31
154414
1824-Sep842
44
183918
1923-Sep838
54
165127
2022-Sep815
50
185528
2121-Sep816
37
116022
2218-Sep813
40
156124
2317-Sep818
28
114913
2416-Sep813
40
135120
2515-Sep819
36
144917
2611-Sep815
46
165726
2710-Sep819
19
95410
289-Sep826
44
153817
298-Sep826
25
126115
307-Sep838
25
125213
314-Sep829
37
136022
323-Sep838
18
95310
332-Sep843
40
125321
341-Sep849
20
105411
3531-Aug842
35
116121
3628-Aug854
34
135720
3727-Aug858
24
115012
3826-Aug863
32
154715
3925-Aug866
39
126023
4024-Aug884
28
134111
4121-Aug882
32
153511
4220-Aug878
24
154912
4319-Aug887
29
114413
4418-Aug898
25
134211
4517-Aug890
75
173829
4614-Aug903
227
241739
4713-Aug952
114
213742
4812-Aug915
25
155313
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct14,042c340c2.37
19-Oct14,383c307c2.18
17-Oct14,075c00
16-Oct14,075c12c0.08
15-Oct14,064c71c0.50
14-Oct14,135c12c0.08
13-Oct14,123c206c1.44
12-Oct14,329c144c1.02
09-Oct14,185c51c0.36
08-Oct14,236c401c2.74
05-Oct14,637c146c0.99
01-Oct14,783c243c1.62
29-Sep15,026c195c1.32
28-Sep14,830c236c1.57
25-Sep15,067c193c1.27
24-Sep15,260c647c4.42
22-Sep14,614c91c0.62
17-Sep14,523c138c0.94
10-Sep14,661c327c2.18
07-Sep14,988c136c0.92
04-Sep14,852c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 1%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 104 fund scheme(s) across 23 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹614 Cr · 20 increasing / 20 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Tata Mutual Fund100.65%+0.31%304.3
Sundaram Mutual Fund21.11%-0.01%91.3
Bandhan Mutual Fund80.73%-47.2
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund40.91%-0.01%26.2
Nippon India Mutual Fund60.32%-0.01%25.6
quant Mutual Fund23.20%+3.01%25.6
Axis Mutual Fund60.65%-0.04%15.3
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund80.08%-0.11%14.9
SBI Mutual Fund40.25%-0.01%12.2
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.13%-0.01%11.9
DSP Mutual Fund61.37%+0.04%9.2
JM Financial Mutual Fund20.48%+0.02%7.4
Edelweiss Mutual Fund40.39%-6.8
HDFC Mutual Fund60.19%-0.01%6.1
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund40.74%-0.04%5.1
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.04%-0.01%1.4
Groww Mutual Fund40.12%-0.01%1.2
UTI Mutual Fund20.28%+0.01%0.7
Navi Mutual Fund60.39%-0.6
Angel One Mutual Fund40.16%-0.03%0.3
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.04%-0
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.16%-0.02%0
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund20.00%-1.38%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0