--:--:--

LLOYDS ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Web: lloydsenterprises.in NSE: LLOYDSENT BSE: 512463 SECTOR: Metals & Mining - Metals & Minerals Trading | Add Note | View Notes

66 3(-4%)

Volume

11L as on 05, Feb

Open

63

High

63

Low

61

Close

69

VWAP

62

52 Week High

85

52 Week Low

41

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

25/100

Growth Score

90/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

70/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

10,074

No. of Shares

152

P/E

88.56

P/B

1

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

1.13

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#567/#18

Promoter Holding

62.72%

FII Holding

0.65%

DII Holding

0.11%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week7%
1 Month9%
3 Months11%
6 Months21%
1 Year29%
YTD1%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA60
10 Day SMA58
20 Day SMA58
30 Day SMA60
50 Day SMA60
61 Day SMA60
80 Day SMA62
200 Day SMA65
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 370646770
Resistance 267646567
Resistance 165636466
Pivot Point62636262
Support 160636061
Support 257625958
Support 355625756
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIENT3,51,14725942%8%22%9%3925.21.329951
2JSWSTEEL2,99,05512234%3%0%6%1225.20.9925508
3HINDZINC2,21,8295251%5%9%11%1725.20.2213712
4TATASTEEL2,15,2781721%4%17%2%2425.20.910886
5HINDALCO2,00,6448931%7%13%15%1725.20.2310080
6JINDALSTEL1,04,86510283%5%15%4%6025.20.443361
7LLOYDSME1,01,34918002%2%19%40%4325.20.473194
8VEDL92,6182377%4%69%48%1625.20.5625096
9SAIL70,0121700%1%0%32%025.20.533373
10NMDC61,191700%11%18%5%025.20.197421
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Apr 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Oct 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022
Promoters(0.01) 62.72%(0.01) 62.72%(0.01) 62.72%(0.01) 62.72%(-11.21) 62.72%(0.01) 73.91%(0.01) 73.91%(0.01) 73.91%(0.01) 73.91%(0.01) 73.91%(0.01) 73.91%(0.01) 73.91%(0.01) 73.91%(0.01) 73.91%(13.01) 73.91%(0.01) 60.90%(0.01) 60.90%(0.01) 60.90%(0.01) 60.91%(0.01) 60.90%
FIIs(0.31) 0.65%(-0.11) 0.39%(-0.11) 0.50%(0.01) 0.58%(0.11) 0.59%(0.31) 0.47%(-0.11) 0.13%(0.01) 0.24%(0.01) 0.27%(0.01) 0.26%(0.01) 0.24%(-0.11) 0.28%(0.11) 0.40%(0.11) 0.29%(0.01) 0.18%(0.11) 0.18%(0.11) 0.09%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%
DIIs(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.13%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.08%(0.01) 0.12%(0.01) 0.08%(0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.41) 0.00%(0.01) 0.35%(0.01) 0.35%(0.01) 0.35%(0.01) 0.35%(0.41) 0.35%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public36.53%36.76%36.67%36.62%36.58%25.53%25.89%25.86%25.82%25.83%25.84%25.81%25.68%25.45%25.55%38.56%38.66%38.74%39.09%39.08%
No. of Shareholders70,58070,24070,70971,08870,05356,81257,68755,96254,25253,89055,61153,49547,62947,03038,72138,77436,22330,66919,52119,209
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales43.11224.6148.7691.4298.41226.1923.38169.8174128.32122.7227.5438.1424258305119197
Sales Growth % (YoY)-56%-1%109%-46%-43%76%-81%517%356%90%---1150.8%202.8%301.4%2615%2313.8%--
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-80.8%360.6%-46.7%-7.1%-56.5%867.5%-86.2%-2.4%35.6%4.6%345.6%-27.8%-84.2%317.2%93.3%-41.2%168.4%-171.4%-
Expenses44.05230.5848.290.4198.25225.8624.17168.94172.88128.07120.8326.6541.2722339234516177
Operating Profit-0.94-5.970.561.010.160.33-0.790.861.120.251.890.89-3.13181966420
OPM %-2.18-2.661.151.10.160.15-3.380.510.640.191.543.23-8.21833211219135
Other Income10.8846.952.2733.82265.8516.151.8814.640.75.3462.2818.566.050311015522
Interest7.6115.545.936.165.5112.750.791.890.840.380.270.520.572111100
Depreciation0.130.130.120.160.080.120.090.050.050.080.03001110000
Profit before tax2.225.31-3.2228.51260.423.610.2113.560.935.1363.8718.932.35162116515832
Tax %-10.9115.2545.34-5.415.0349.5842.8601.0820.0824.537.080363200400
Net Profit 2.4421.45-4.6830.05221.271.820.1213.560.924.148.217.592.35341415515032
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-88.6%558.3%-115.6%-86.4%12057.7%1416.7%-99.1%1373.9%-77.6%-91.5%174%648.5%-93.1%142.9%-6.7%200%-96.7%4900%50%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-98.9%1078.6%-4000%121.6%23951.1%-55.6%-99.8%-22.9%-60.9%-87.9%244.3%17.3%-53%-77.3%366.7%650%----
TTM Net Profit49.26268.09248.46253.26236.7716.4218.766.7870.8172.24102.1467.9465.356818417316015550
EPS in Rs0.020.14-0.030.21.450.0100.090.010.030.320.120.020.20.050.0701.180.020.01
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2011
Sales463593317681111524346132294699
Sales Growth %-21.9%87.4%367.9%6285.8%32.5%40.4%-96.1%-94%422.5%-64.8%-55.1%-587280%-
Expenses467592317703221724348137293703
Operating Profit-420-2-2-1-2-2-1-2-51-4
OPM %-0.90.20-3-157-172-311-17-0.3-4.3-3.80.3-1
Other Income34933921315110-6-50200
Interest331621000002100
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit before tax3111890111490-2-8-6-4-50-3
Tax %141020000-450007110
Net Profit 2681672111490-1-8-6-4-50-3
Net Profit Growth %1575%-77.8%554.5%-92.6%-100%87.5%-33.3%-50%20%-100%-
EPS in Rs1.790.110.470.070.980-0.01-0.06-0.04-0.03-0.0400
Dividend Payout %877181201700000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2011
Cash from Operating Activity-338618068-16640-8-11-25-11-413150
Cash from Investing Activity-1047-178-184-18167-508112511345-104
Cash from Financing Activity1093934-25-2200000680
Net Cash Flow120025-1100000046
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2011
Equity Capital151140127127127127127114114114114114114114103
Reserves5045317045302516332116511238243230253278348320325113
Borrowings483671254429361802000000540
Other Liabilities6411602706256421126211123049394
Total Liabilities63205582561833283906179613673653453683924734644881150
Fixed Assets3391310910000000000
CWIP4313201400000000000
Investments6153255254961978376815021056209195218248328322319445
Other Assets12125071191228136294310156150150144145143169705
Total Assets63205582561833283906179613673653453683924734644881150
Delivery

Delivery Data: LLOYDSENT

#Date
66
25%
82
Value (Cr)Q/T
272
Del
41
Del
21
121-Oct66
24
2155213
219-Oct69
17
145559
316-Oct70
63
2243925
415-Oct70
68
4001913
514-Oct72
33
2065418
613-Oct71
30
1895416
712-Oct72
34
2724014
89-Oct74
20
1655511
98-Oct74
28
2045515
107-Oct79
15
151447
116-Oct79
27
1884612
125-Oct80
30
1814313
131-Oct78
25
1443810
1430-Sep79
35
1634315
1529-Sep79
39
1564116
1628-Sep76
20
147479
1725-Sep80
95
1794038
1824-Sep76
34
1744214
1923-Sep74
33
1915317
2022-Sep70
22
2144610
2121-Sep70
22
2465512
2218-Sep69
11
174435
2317-Sep67
7
156494
2416-Sep67
13
164517
2515-Sep68
13
181517
2611-Sep70
26
2754612
2710-Sep70
7
155544
289-Sep70
7
152474
298-Sep71
8
170474
307-Sep72
13
201486
314-Sep74
27
2455114
323-Sep72
14
228477
332-Sep71
17
273468
341-Sep71
13
222486
3531-Aug72
16
221437
3628-Aug74
22
2694510
3727-Aug73
9
203515
3826-Aug74
17
239437
3925-Aug74
21
205429
4024-Aug74
34
2715619
4121-Aug78
22
341225
4220-Aug79
30
3724112
4319-Aug79
19
2646312
4418-Aug79
54
2313318
4517-Aug76
19
200459
4614-Aug76
23
234379
4713-Aug76
18
2325610
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct10,074c418c3.99
19-Oct10,492c307c2.84
17-Oct10,799c00
16-Oct10,799c82c0.77
15-Oct10,717c327c2.96
14-Oct11,043c221c2.05
13-Oct10,822c115c1.05
12-Oct10,936c244c2.18
09-Oct11,181c190c1.67
08-Oct11,370c669c5.55
06-Oct12,039c202c1.65
05-Oct12,240c389c3.28
01-Oct11,851c260c2.24
29-Sep11,592c57c0.48
28-Sep11,648c49c0.42
25-Sep11,697c86c0.74
24-Sep11,611c933c8.74
22-Sep10,678c357c3.46
17-Sep10,321c363c3.40
10-Sep10,684c442c3.97
07-Sep11,126c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 58%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 12 fund scheme(s) across 5 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹25 Cr · 2 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund40.50%+0.10%24.5
Groww Mutual Fund20.02%-0.2
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0