--:--:--

Adani Enterprises Limited

Web: adani.com NSE: ADANIENT BSE: 512599 SECTOR: Metals & Mining - Metals & Minerals Trading | Add Note | View Notes

2550 44(-2%)

Volume

8L as on 16, Oct

Open

2,578

High

2,592

Low

2,532

Close

2,594

VWAP

2,693

52 Week High

3,245

52 Week Low

1,753

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

32/100

Growth Score

54/100

Valuation Score

85/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

3,45,125

No. of Shares

130

P/E

39.04

P/B

15.68

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

15.38

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

04-Jun-97

Rank/Sector Rank

#16/#1

Promoter Holding

74.67%

FII Holding

10.8%

DII Holding

6.7%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month8%
3 Months15%
6 Months22%
1 Year9%
YTD19%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA2,688
10 Day SMA2,713
20 Day SMA2,823
30 Day SMA2,874
50 Day SMA2,928
61 Day SMA2,949
80 Day SMA2,992
200 Day SMA2,590
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 32,7692,7132,7432,785
Resistance 22,7432,7092,7252,751
Resistance 12,7222,7042,7142,738
Pivot Point2,6962,7002,6962,704
Support 12,6742,6962,6782,690
Support 22,6482,6912,6662,656
Support 32,6272,6872,6482,643
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIENT3,45,12525502%8%22%9%3925.21.329951
2JSWSTEEL2,98,34512204%3%0%6%1225.20.9925508
3HINDZINC2,18,8725181%5%9%11%1725.20.2213712
4TATASTEEL2,15,1291721%4%17%2%2425.20.910886
5HINDALCO1,99,0148861%7%13%15%1725.20.2310080
6JINDALSTEL1,05,78310373%5%15%4%6025.20.443361
7LLOYDSME1,01,36618002%2%19%40%4325.20.473194
8VEDL91,8352357%4%69%48%1625.20.5625096
9SAIL70,1161700%1%0%32%025.20.533373
10NMDC60,558690%11%18%5%025.20.197421
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.71) 74.67%(0.01) 73.97%(0.01) 73.97%(0.01) 73.97%(0.01) 73.97%(-0.91) 73.97%(0.21) 74.89%(2.11) 74.72%(0.01) 72.61%(0.01) 72.61%(5.01) 72.61%(-1.61) 67.65%(-3.41) 69.23%(0.01) 72.62%(0.31) 72.62%(-2.61) 72.28%(0.01) 74.92%(0.01) 74.92%(0.01) 74.92%
FIIs(-0.81) 10.80%(-0.11) 11.64%(0.21) 11.72%(-0.21) 11.55%(0.01) 11.71%(0.41) 11.72%(-0.41) 11.31%(-2.71) 11.73%(-0.21) 14.41%(0.11) 14.65%(-4.81) 14.52%(1.61) 19.34%(2.41) 17.75%(-0.21) 15.39%(-0.21) 15.59%(-0.81) 15.83%(-0.61) 16.62%(-0.81) 17.25%(0.01) 18.05%
DIIs(0.01) 6.70%(-0.11) 6.71%(-0.21) 6.84%(0.21) 7.04%(0.31) 6.86%(0.21) 6.61%(0.41) 6.46%(0.31) 6.02%(0.31) 5.77%(-0.21) 5.44%(0.21) 5.65%(0.31) 5.46%(-0.31) 5.15%(0.11) 5.45%(-0.41) 5.33%(0.01) 5.68%(0.71) 5.69%(1.11) 4.96%(0.01) 3.87%
Public7.84%7.66%7.47%7.44%7.45%7.68%7.36%7.53%7.22%7.30%7.23%7.54%7.87%6.53%6.46%6.22%2.77%2.87%3.16%
No. of Shareholders664,882642,614618,413621,739655,946667,210584,928643,975537,342561,309566,232661,255746,605253,432263,609234,308226,071245,611214,588
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales3243924820212492196126966228482260825472291802505019546226442894426612381754084424866187581321812579
Sales Growth % (YoY)20.3%8.6%-6%-13.8%-7.6%-8.8%15.7%12.5%0.8%-5.9%-48.8%-44.6%16.4%41.9%188.8%224.7%83.8%61.4%44.8%138.9%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)30.7%16.8%-3.2%-18.6%18%1.1%-11.2%-12.7%16.5%28.2%-13.7%-21.8%8.8%-30.3%-6.5%64.3%32.6%41.9%5.1%-
Expenses2870921178179421865123256197781884221767259852182417116201192533724983363063910223603179861233511782
Operating Profit37313642330733103710307037663706319532262430252536071629186917421262772883796
OPM %121516151413171511131211126545476
Other Income748628841794754582648583591-176491461370-15339266222276206379152
Interest16461626171110351796214191011301513597134311031525596934915622708754443
Depreciation2103137213771284123610061035934811760757714895592531417449354320126
Profit before tax729693243981466525957224032232696236179110791172780670632468-84189380
Tax %117202339241032126621950333818353546163548
Net Profit -1675727341497640152291989177235219733336777817404324693262195266
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-102.9%67.8%249.8%-75.7%1653.3%-88.5%12.2%403.4%-82.2%492.5%-50.8%-13.3%5.5%71.3%-7.9%43.9%16200%-99%-26.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-104.2%2400.9%71.6%-44.9%1040.6%-88.4%497.3%161.7%-54.9%166.6%-22.9%44.3%139.6%36900%121.5%76.3%----
TTM Net Profit99501413286347209800543426086443033353764253126302422196712299927894634610
EPS in Rs-1.7143.5324.745.6829.740.4513.6411.393.5314.791.785.285.666.423.614.122.77-0.111.932.47
Upcoming result date: 28-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales100469978959642112754069420395374340340379359243653334008644655494746375
Sales Growth %2.6%1.5%-24.4%83.7%75.6%-8.9%7.5%12.4%-1.7%7.4%-47.2%17.3%18.5%17.8%
Expenses86478836438504411872265707370314110838409338863463132325520154556440354
Operating Profit139911425211377881837142506229419692038190216841245093836021
OPM %14151275655655191713
Other Income11688640311468341012494872504363749104479211571775
Interest60195978455539692526137715721625125012571357705657033492
Depreciation61354211304224361248537472390664315314352232232298
Profit before tax1352510466492632479521086112245948710791056266316142005
Tax %28283332503129322325714-6439
Net Profit 9951800533352422788104610405065949251000229826461218
Net Profit Growth %24.3%140%37.7%207.4%-24.7%0.6%105.5%-14.8%-35.8%-7.5%-56.5%-13.2%117.2%-
EPS in Rs72.3155.0225.3719.36.37.499.245.826.158.028.2115.8118.0314.67
Dividend Payout %225614121066448710
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity235745131031217626138540432454323629427745112853282287666
Cash from Investing Activity-27680-26417-18767-15459-17041-8611-10822487-7649-1460-1825-11465-8007-14790
Cash from Financing Activity28484226558879-1198159013109-221-61585120716-34483445-11097199
Net Cash Flow3161751424970246-14591151-43641330-161512-88875
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital129115115114114114110110110110110110110110110110
Reserves80797539415019941782389623293722147170491683714646149791402613268256182364721286
Borrowings1066221094659147380427653105320041604162271241911243176372084619169835717198069332
Other Liabilities7332157887560565944556200550273772618231175091653723679126309132214202236521143
Total Liabilities260868221408197843181768160586141278101586516174687542536564054761141679130718118102111871
Fixed Assets115174102025772608475165978568813012310838104769020105551366810473838347057948770
CWIP5175341329515162974535180240252354488257347576555267731770567331357429248
Investments94281002898871032287016310429255031952151114611042805744288323
Other Assets84513680265918056949507285406243627264512709926240388642517022696394073366133529
Total Assets260868221408197843181768160586141278101586516174687542536564054761141679130718118102111871
Delivery

Delivery Data: ADANIENT

#Date
2532
25%
3174
Value (Cr)Q/T
44
Del
49
Del
1448
122-Oct2550
259
213284
221-Oct2594
244
163380
319-Oct2658
228
1744100
416-Oct2692
229
183785
515-Oct2700
225
192352
614-Oct2723
392
2632126
713-Oct2695
324
2332105
812-Oct2630
294
2840119
99-Oct2634
423
2830125
108-Oct2596
1146
2429332
117-Oct2743
481
2748231
126-Oct2850
355
3349174
135-Oct2864
508
3053268
141-Oct2817
597
2842251
1530-Sep2903
484
2443208
1629-Sep2973
1186
5268803
1728-Sep2831
358
1942152
1825-Sep2916
167
142846
1924-Sep2900
317
2043137
2023-Sep2993
257
2440102
2122-Sep2997
238
202764
2221-Sep2975
234
233991
2318-Sep3020
487
3656272
2417-Sep2923
172
202644
2516-Sep2920
225
202555
2615-Sep2929
530
2352274
2711-Sep3060
551
2348262
2810-Sep3077
528
2539206
299-Sep3105
1641
3037605
308-Sep2953
286
2044126
317-Sep2950
288
1545130
324-Sep2938
311
2333102
333-Sep2901
237
174198
342-Sep2892
473
2039186
351-Sep2864
1116
2645501
3631-Aug2859
3756
75762851
3728-Aug3168
167
134270
3827-Aug3169
565
1857320
3926-Aug3112
641
2454344
4025-Aug3110
616
2540248
4124-Aug2999
249
1350124
4221-Aug2997
240
1551123
4320-Aug2995
214
1355117
4419-Aug2990
281
1748135
4518-Aug3002
218
234394
4617-Aug3007
285
1944125
4714-Aug3035
502
2741208
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct3,45,125c6,023c1.72
21-Oct3,51,148c8,527c2.37
19-Oct3,59,674c4,669c1.28
17-Oct3,64,343c00
16-Oct3,64,343c1,083c0.30
15-Oct3,65,426c81c0.02
14-Oct3,65,345c596c0.16
13-Oct3,64,749c8,797c2.47
12-Oct3,55,952c1,760c0.50
09-Oct3,54,193c2,842c0.81
08-Oct3,51,351c33,173c8.63
06-Oct3,84,523c420c0.11
05-Oct3,84,104c6,794c1.74
01-Oct3,90,898c10,489c2.76
29-Sep3,80,409c2,761c0.72
28-Sep3,83,170c12,276c3.10
25-Sep3,95,445c5,373c1.34
24-Sep4,00,818c4,805c1.18
22-Sep4,05,623c9,054c2.28
17-Sep3,96,569c21,181c5.07
10-Sep4,17,750c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 53%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 502 fund scheme(s) across 43 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹52,616 Cr · 338 increasing / 118 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund342.43%+0.09%17267.9
quant Mutual Fund385.65%-0.08%9972.5
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund260.67%+0.07%4835.8
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund322.01%+0.47%4180.9
HDFC Mutual Fund260.63%+0.03%2080.5
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited70.58%+0.08%1832.4
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund180.57%+0.05%1717.8
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund141.04%+0.12%1374.1
UTI Mutual Fund260.84%+0.12%1196.3
Nippon India Mutual Fund191.64%-0.16%1180.9
Tata Mutual Fund280.87%+0.13%1161.3
Invesco Mutual Fund120.87%+0.18%1074.6
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund182.00%-0.16%919.9
Axis Mutual Fund221.23%+0.83%801.6
Helios Mutual Fund62.68%+0.04%563.2
Edelweiss Mutual Fund121.60%-0.01%474.4
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund200.69%-0.11%382.1
Bandhan Mutual Fund161.17%-0.04%351
DSP Mutual Fund121.80%+0.33%298
JM Financial Mutual Fund81.39%-0.02%177.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited12.62%-0.15%165.5
Union Mutual Fund121.06%+0.07%113
Navi Mutual Fund60.94%+0.19%76.3
HSBC Mutual Fund60.99%-0.23%73
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund41.82%-2.03%67.5
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund120.44%+0.01%58
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund81.13%-31.8
NJ Mutual Fund40.47%+0.31%31.8
Unifi Mutual Fund21.33%+0.41%30.9
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40.95%-0.16%24.3
360 ONE Mutual Fund40.84%+0.08%21.2
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund62.21%-0.22%18.2
Groww Mutual Fund120.86%+0.36%15.5
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.77%+0.16%13.3
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund31.50%-2.70%12
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.41%+0.09%7.8
LIC Mutual Fund20.92%+0.18%6.4
Sundaram Mutual Fund21.04%+0.13%2.9
Bank of India Mutual Fund20.71%-0.04%2.3
Angel One Mutual Fund40.64%+0.13%1.2
Choice Mutual Fund20.73%-0.02%0.2
Taurus Mutual Fund40.43%+0.20%0.1
Trust Mutual Fund20.00%-1.19%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
28-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0