--:--:--

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited

Web: jeenasikho.com NSE: JSLL BSE: 544476 SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes

362 8(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 359

Volume

15L as on 23, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

370

VWAP

594

52 Week High

835

52 Week Low

359

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

68/100

Growth Score

90/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

4,493

No. of Shares

12.4

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#793/#76

Promoter Holding

63.62%

FII Holding

4.78%

DII Holding

0.36%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month10%
3 Months0%
6 Months7%
1 Year7%
YTD7%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA575
10 Day SMA587
20 Day SMA601
30 Day SMA621
50 Day SMA649
61 Day SMA641
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3688624654699
Resistance 2654619632659
Resistance 1631614619642
Pivot Point597609597603
Support 1575604576586
Support 2541598562546
Support 3518593541529
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,18,69817450%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,96691902%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,73,20845542%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,11,45111170%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,27676002%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,73820121%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,15413142%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,87312443%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND94,40122864%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,84115792%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Aug 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Nov 2023Sep 2023Mar 2023Sep 2022Apr 2022
Promoters(0.01) 63.62%(0.01) 63.62%(0.01) 63.62%(0.11) 63.61%(0.01) 63.53%(0.01) 63.53%(-2.31) 63.53%(-2.11) 65.84%(0.01) 67.91%(0.01) 67.91%(1.71) 67.91%(0.31) 66.20%(0.01) 65.89%(0.01) 65.89%
FIIs(-1.41) 4.78%(-0.11) 6.17%(-0.31) 6.31%(0.61) 6.59%(0.11) 5.99%(0.01) 5.91%(1.91) 5.95%(3.81) 4.05%(-1.51) 0.26%(-0.21) 1.79%(2.01) 2.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(-0.11) 0.36%(0.41) 0.46%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.15%(0.01) 0.18%(0.01) 0.18%(0.11) 0.17%(0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public31.24%29.77%29.97%29.65%30.31%30.38%30.34%30.04%31.83%30.30%30.05%33.80%34.11%34.11%
No. of Shareholders43,41325,90522,18116,3627,4826,6035,9673,4232,7211,1078156638341,951
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024
Sales224216222190174139116114100
Sales Growth % (YoY)28.8%54.8%91.6%66.4%74.2%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)3.7%-2.7%16.8%9.2%25.2%19.8%1.8%14%-
Expenses132138121989693867475
Operating Profit9278101927946304025
OPM %413645484533263525
Other Income1443110033
Interest343423421
Depreciation15161110109865
Profit before tax876289796934183521
Tax %252625252525262523
Net Profit 664567595125132716
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)46.7%-32.8%13.6%15.7%104%92.3%-51.9%68.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)29.4%80%415.4%118.5%218.8%----
TTM Net Profit2372222021481168156430
EPS in Rs5.283.655.374.734.132.041.062.141.3
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales80146932420414613694106
Sales Growth %71%45%59%39%8%44%-11%-
Expenses4523442311581281198495
Operating Profit350125934618171111
OPM %4427292312131110
Other Income96621110
Interest131011121
Depreciation489533221
Profit before tax2981229445151488
Tax %2526262426272628
Net Profit 222916934111066
Net Profit Growth %144%31.9%102.9%209.1%10%66.7%--
EPS in Rs17.877.35.572.711.2493.5563.6766.67
Dividend Payout %25151780000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity2626937171718121
Cash from Investing Activity-211-70-18-57-20-8-6-11
Cash from Financing Activity-59-1-348-5-2-57
Net Cash Flow-8-2158-781-2
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital2525252514100.10.10.1
Reserves4433292481671122624148
Borrowings12710611117121216
Other Liabilities788845282418131212
Total Liabilities67354832822115162493836
Fixed Assets307260153676028231713
CWIP21913415000
Investments95924450000
Other Assets2691761591468628262123
Total Assets67354832822115162493836
Delivery

Delivery Data: JSLL

#Date
359
51%
541
Value (Cr)Q/T
29
Del
48
Del
36
121-Oct363
18
19478
219-Oct370
21
35418
316-Oct388
27
424613
415-Oct389
18
28418
514-Oct385
21
28449
613-Oct392
31
243711
712-Oct387
44
244419
89-Oct385
122
443644
98-Oct381
150
374262
107-Oct417
156
404368
116-Oct441
33
254013
125-Oct450
74
244433
131-Oct481
44
234620
1430-Sep501
28
234813
1529-Sep509
59
264728
1628-Sep502
13
29547
1725-Sep508
8
21474
1824-Sep511
11
18526
1923-Sep524
22
244610
2022-Sep515
26
263610
2121-Sep508
11
19415
2218-Sep510
17
335710
2317-Sep491
12
24496
2416-Sep497
24
184310
2515-Sep500
15
24599
2611-Sep512
18
265510
2710-Sep518
52
324825
289-Sep506
26
234412
298-Sep505
18
245510
307-Sep517
32
294213
314-Sep516
48
304320
323-Sep501
31
335316
332-Sep514
20
25418
341-Sep503
17
25529
3531-Aug511
31
354614
3628-Aug512
18
36469
3727-Aug502
16
25549
3826-Aug514
15
28457
3925-Aug516
14
21375
4024-Aug511
28
293811
4121-Aug505
16
15498
4220-Aug506
32
304414
4319-Aug498
19
265210
4418-Aug508
22
295312
4517-Aug517
33
283913
4614-Aug521
19
23458
4713-Aug529
29
304011
4812-Aug512
46
255224
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct4,494c71c1.55
19-Oct4,564c280c5.77
17-Oct4,844c00
16-Oct4,844c10c0.21
15-Oct4,834c7c0.14
14-Oct4,841c7c0.14
13-Oct4,848c32c0.66
12-Oct4,816c195c4.22
09-Oct4,621c103c2.17
08-Oct4,723c758c13.82
06-Oct5,481c534c8.88
05-Oct6,015c17c0.29
01-Oct6,032c44c0.72
29-Sep6,076c151c2.43
28-Sep6,227c78c1.24
25-Sep6,305c110c1.71
24-Sep6,415c49c0.76
22-Sep6,367c165c2.66
17-Sep6,202c320c4.90
10-Sep6,521c60c0.93
07-Sep6,461c93c1.41
04-Sep6,554c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 0%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 10 fund scheme(s) across 5 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹12 Cr · 2 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund20.26%+0.02%12.3
Groww Mutual Fund20.01%-0.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0