HIND ALUMINIUM INDUSTRIES LTD.
Web: hindaluminiumindustries.in NSE: HINDALUMI BSE: 531979 SECTOR: Metals & Mining - Non - Ferrous Metals | Add Note | View Notes
98 0(0%)
Near 52W High of 108
Volume
-
Open
71
High
72
Low
70
Close
98
VWAP
0
52 Week High
108
52 Week Low
95
Quality Score
36/100
Growth Score
90/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
62
No. of Shares
P/E
10.52
P/B
0.66
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
6.28
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
66.47%
FII Holding
-
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADANIENT | 3,98,829 | 2938 | 8% | 5% | 37% | 31% | 39 | 28.3 | 1.32 | 9951 |
| 2 | JSWSTEEL | 3,20,575 | 1325 | 2% | 1% | 3% | 22% | 12 | 28.3 | 0.99 | 25508 |
| 3 | HINDZINC | 2,52,484 | 598 | 4% | 7% | 5% | 34% | 17 | 28.3 | 0.39 | 13832 |
| 4 | TATASTEEL | 2,30,433 | 189 | 1% | 4% | 13% | 10% | 24 | 28.3 | 0.9 | 10886 |
| 5 | HINDALCO | 2,27,105 | 1011 | 1% | 2% | 7% | 37% | 17 | 28.3 | 0.73 | 13391 |
| 6 | JINDALSTEL | 1,17,106 | 1148 | 2% | 4% | 7% | 11% | 60 | 28.3 | 0.44 | 3361 |
| 7 | VEDL | 1,05,972 | 271 | 4% | 1% | 63% | 38% | 16 | 28.3 | 0.56 | 25096 |
| 8 | LLOYDSME | 1,02,753 | 1825 | 3% | 10% | 53% | 42% | 43 | 28.3 | 1.49 | 3829 |
| 9 | SAIL | 80,975 | 196 | 2% | 19% | 19% | 54% | 0 | 28.3 | 0.53 | 3373 |
| 10 | NMDC | 74,352 | 85 | 2% | 0% | 4% | 15% | 0 | 28.3 | 0.19 | 7450 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.36 | 1.18 | 2.35 | 2.62 | 1.06 | 2.21 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.48 | 0.38 | -0.43 | 0.27 | 1.41 | 1.85 | 1.25 | 2.19 | 8 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 406% | -47% | 840% | 628% | 324% | 570% | 79% | -25% | -34% | 177% | -48% | -66% | -79% | -134.4% | -88% | -82% | -86% | -86% | -84% | -84.7% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | 354.2% | -49.8% | -10.3% | 147.2% | -52% | 784% | -30.6% | 44% | -24.2% | 135.7% | -70.8% | 26.3% | 188.4% | -259.3% | -80.9% | -23.8% | 48% | -42.9% | -72.6% | - |
| Expenses | 4.68 | 2.88 | 3.19 | 3.37 | 1.83 | 3.08 | 0.63 | 0.94 | 0.75 | 6.85 | 0.48 | 13.54 | 0.82 | 10.57 | 2.71 | 1.44 | 3.98 | 4.36 | 3.7 | 6.18 |
| Operating Profit | 0.68 | -1.7 | -0.84 | -0.75 | -0.77 | -0.87 | -0.38 | -0.58 | -0.5 | -6.52 | -0.34 | -13.06 | -0.44 | -11 | -2.44 | -0.03 | -2.13 | -3.11 | -1.51 | 1.82 |
| OPM % | 12.69 | -144.07 | -35.74 | -28.63 | -72.64 | -39.37 | -152 | -161.11 | -200 | -1975.76 | -242.86 | -2720.83 | -115.79 | 0 | -903.7 | -2.13 | -115.14 | -248.8 | -68.95 | 22.75 |
| Other Income | 2.19 | 2.91 | 1.81 | 2.1 | 5.03 | 6.22 | 0.62 | 2.98 | 3.13 | 7.7 | 8.2 | 12.86 | 7.63 | 4.13 | 4.44 | 5.97 | 7.96 | 1.96 | 1.08 | 1.24 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.19 | -0.1 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 3.01 | -0.1 | 1.97 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.3 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.45 | 0.77 |
| Profit before tax | 2.72 | 0.96 | 0.8 | 1.25 | 4.13 | 5.12 | 0.11 | 2.31 | 2.49 | 0.9 | 7.75 | -0.28 | 6.88 | -7.32 | 1.72 | 5.19 | 5.14 | -4.34 | -0.78 | 0.32 |
| Tax % | 29.78 | -8.33 | 103.75 | 36.8 | 5.57 | 6.05 | 827.27 | 54.55 | 4.82 | 57.78 | 20.9 | -1507.14 | 19.62 | -43.17 | 28.49 | 19.08 | 23.54 | 2.53 | -143.59 | 62.5 |
| Net Profit | 1.91 | 1.04 | -0.03 | 0.79 | 3.9 | 4.81 | -0.8 | 1.05 | 2.37 | 0.38 | 6.13 | 3.94 | 5.53 | -4.16 | 1.23 | 4.2 | 3.93 | -4.45 | 0.34 | 0.12 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 83.7% | 3566.7% | -103.8% | -79.7% | -18.9% | 701.2% | -176.2% | -55.7% | 523.7% | -93.8% | 55.6% | -28.8% | 232.9% | -438.2% | -70.7% | 6.9% | 188.3% | -1408.8% | 183.3% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | -51% | -78.4% | 96.2% | -24.8% | 64.6% | 1165.8% | -113.1% | -73.4% | -57.1% | 109.1% | 398.4% | -6.2% | 40.7% | 6.5% | 261.8% | 3400% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 3.71 | 5.7 | 9.47 | 8.7 | 8.96 | 7.43 | 3 | 9.93 | 12.82 | 15.98 | 11.44 | 6.54 | 6.8 | 5.2 | 4.91 | 4.02 | -0.06 | -3.99 | 0.46 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.03 | 1.65 | -0.05 | 1.25 | 6.19 | 7.63 | -1.27 | 1.67 | 3.76 | 0.6 | 9.73 | 6.08 | 8.95 | -6.02 | 3.19 | 6.78 | 6.75 | -5.03 | 1.25 | 1.05 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7.21 | 3.07 | 1.33 | 3.1 | 24.3 | 95.68 | 398.12 | 555.4 | 705.56 | 498.17 |
| Sales Growth % | 135% | 131% | -57% | -87% | -75% | -76% | -28% | -21% | 42% | - |
| Expenses | 11.26 | 5.03 | 6.38 | 18.71 | 26.53 | 104.15 | 401.57 | 541.53 | 678.23 | 480.21 |
| Operating Profit | -4.05 | -1.96 | -5.05 | -15.61 | -2.23 | -8.47 | -3.45 | 13.87 | 27.33 | 17.96 |
| OPM % | -56.17 | -63.84 | -379.7 | -503.55 | -9.18 | -8.85 | -0.87 | 2.5 | 3.87 | 3.61 |
| Other Income | 3.33 | 2.87 | 11.73 | 13.04 | 1.36 | 1.26 | 3.62 | 4.16 | 4.48 | 1.2 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.77 | 5.61 | 8.94 | 10.84 | 13.76 | 15.38 | 7.65 |
| Depreciation | 0.4 | 0.33 | 0.54 | 1.39 | 2.17 | 2.98 | 3.5 | 3.82 | 3.79 | 3.01 |
| Profit before tax | -1.37 | 0.35 | 5.9 | -4.73 | -8.65 | -19.13 | -14.17 | 0.45 | 12.64 | 8.5 |
| Tax % | 105.11 | 745.71 | -12.37 | -9.94 | -9.02 | -24.05 | -24.91 | 151.11 | 34.02 | 24.71 |
| Net Profit | 5.7 | 7.43 | 15.99 | 5.2 | -3.33 | -14.64 | -10.6 | 2.38 | 8.76 | 5.31 |
| Net Profit Growth % | -23.3% | -53.5% | 207.5% | 256.2% | 77.3% | -38.1% | -545.4% | -72.8% | 65% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 9.05 | 11.79 | 25.38 | 10.7 | -1.35 | -22.55 | -13.56 | 6 | 13.65 | 8.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.33 | 11.72 | 18.98 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | -16.75 | -3.19 | -3.44 | -0.1 | 12.67 | 70.58 | 18.6 | 63.13 | -38.81 | 17.2 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 9.1 | 2 | 5.67 | 21.51 | 3.73 | -0.26 | -11.88 | -2.11 | 11.93 | -21.61 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 7.53 | -0.26 | -2.27 | -20.26 | -16.99 | -80.48 | 3.72 | -62.77 | 28.14 | -0.75 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.12 | -1.45 | -0.04 | 1.14 | -0.59 | -10.16 | 10.44 | -1.75 | 1.27 | -5.16 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.3 |
| Reserves | 84.59 | 82.71 | 78.01 | 74.01 | 70.57 | 59.29 | 51.01 | 50.63 | 64.82 | 74.57 | 77.24 | 69.86 |
| Borrowings | 7.78 | 0.77 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 2.04 | 21.53 | 31.73 | 103.27 | 89.5 | 137.29 | 92.55 |
| Other Liabilities | 2.41 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 0.4 | 0.58 | -0.57 | 0.39 | 7.28 | 14.95 | 34.03 | 56.21 | 47.71 |
| Total Liabilities | 101.08 | 90.26 | 84.73 | 81.31 | 77.45 | 67.06 | 79.23 | 95.94 | 189.34 | 204.4 | 277.04 | 216.42 |
| Fixed Assets | 5.77 | 5.23 | 4.6 | 4.75 | 4.91 | 15.57 | 18.6 | 20.67 | 23.74 | 26.83 | 30.26 | 26.45 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 65.62 | 68.34 | 63.78 | 53.07 | 56.71 | 24.99 | 17.73 | 16.76 | 14.72 | 13.61 | 10.7 | 10.22 |
| Other Assets | 29.69 | 16.69 | 16.35 | 23.49 | 15.83 | 26.5 | 42.9 | 58.51 | 150.88 | 163.96 | 236.08 | 179.75 |
| Total Assets | 101.08 | 90.26 | 84.73 | 81.31 | 77.45 | 67.06 | 79.23 | 95.94 | 189.34 | 204.4 | 277.04 | 216.42 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: HINDALUMI
| # | Date | 95 13% 108 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 66 Del | 68 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 97 | 0 | 24 | 74 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 98 | 0 | 20 | 66 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 97 | 0 | 52 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 98 | 0 | 117 | 81 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 97 | 0 | 105 | 87 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 100 | 0 | 25 | 55 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 98 | 0 | 33 | 82 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 100 | 0 | 29 | 72 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 99 | 0 | 16 | 68 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 100 | 0 | 61 | 90 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 98 | 0 | 35 | 77 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 99 | 0 | 27 | 70 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 98 | 0 | 21 | 84 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 99 | 0 | 34 | 84 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 99 | 0 | 28 | 79 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 62c | 1L | 0.02 |
| 03-Sep | 62c | 81L | 1.30 |
| 01-Sep | 63c | 49L | 0.79 |
| 31-Aug | 62c | 32L | 0.52 |
| 27-Aug | 62c | 2c | 2.80 |
| 26-Aug | 64c | 2c | 2.87 |
| 25-Aug | 62c | 1c | 2.09 |
| 24-Aug | 63c | 1c | 1.88 |
| 21-Aug | 62c | 15L | 0.24 |
| 19-Aug | 62c | 32L | 0.52 |
| 18-Aug | 62c | 63L | 1.02 |
| 17-Aug | 62c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 24%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.