--:--:--

Health X Platform Limited

Web: sastasundarventures.com NSE: HEALTHX BSE: 533259 SECTOR: Healthcare - Healthcare Services | Add Note | View Notes

270 10(-4%)

Near 52W Low of 252

Volume

29k as on 23, Jun

Open

285

High

0

Low

0

Close

280

VWAP

283

52 Week High

363

52 Week Low

252

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

860

No. of Shares

3.18

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

05-Oct-10

Rank/Sector Rank

#1678/-

Promoter Holding

74.07%

FII Holding

2.29%

DII Holding

2.6%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3
Resistance 2
Resistance 1
Pivot Point
Support 1
Support 2
Support 3
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,18,69817450%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,96691902%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,73,20845542%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,11,45111170%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,27676002%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,73820121%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,15413142%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,87312443%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND94,40122864%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,84115792%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-0.81) 74.07%(0.21) 74.84%(0.51) 74.69%(0.01) 74.24%(0.11) 74.24%(0.21) 74.11%(0.01) 73.93%(0.01) 73.92%(0.01) 73.92%(0.01) 73.92%(0.01) 73.92%(0.01) 73.92%(0.01) 73.92%(0.01) 73.92%(0.01) 73.92%(0.01) 73.92%(0.21) 73.92%(0.01) 73.72%(-0.71) 73.72%(0.01) 74.43%
FIIs(0.11) 2.29%(-0.11) 2.17%(0.21) 2.25%(0.21) 2.04%(0.31) 1.88%(-0.11) 1.60%(0.71) 1.71%(0.41) 0.99%(0.01) 0.61%(0.11) 0.56%(0.21) 0.49%(0.01) 0.32%(0.01) 0.31%(0.11) 0.32%(-0.21) 0.22%(-0.11) 0.40%(-0.11) 0.47%(0.31) 0.52%(0.21) 0.20%(0.01) 0.02%
DIIs(0.01) 2.60%(0.51) 2.60%(0.01) 2.07%(0.01) 2.07%(0.01) 2.09%(0.21) 2.06%(-0.11) 1.85%(0.61) 1.98%(0.41) 1.35%(0.11) 0.96%(0.71) 0.86%(0.01) 0.17%(0.11) 0.17%(0.01) 0.09%(0.01) 0.09%(0.01) 0.09%(0.01) 0.09%(0.01) 0.05%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%
Public21.02%20.38%20.99%21.65%21.79%22.21%22.50%23.11%24.12%24.57%24.73%25.60%25.60%25.68%25.78%25.61%25.52%25.71%26.06%25.56%
No. of Shareholders11,50211,84512,28713,01213,45213,69314,09315,36014,49314,54414,05314,63314,75215,08815,16615,55415,24715,17414,27613,090
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales0.080.090.090.10.10.10.110.110.080000313280.63254192157143159173
Sales Growth % (YoY)-20%-10%-18.2%-9.1%25%--------100%96.8%60%10.8%17.6%4%12.3%27%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-11.1%--10%---9.1%-37.5%100%----100%11.5%10.5%32.3%22.3%9.8%-10.1%-8.1%-
Expenses0.580.320.490.370.390.340.380.590.50.360.50.470.64324290.71261208182156169178
Operating Profit-0.5-0.23-0.4-0.27-0.29-0.24-0.27-0.48-0.42-0.36-0.5-0.47-0.64-11-10.08-6-16-25-13-10-5
OPM %-625-255.56-444.44-270-290-240-245.45-436.36-5250000-4-3.59-2-9-16-9-6-3
Other Income0.010.10.010.010.260.20.190.190.220.320.290.280.2994.01-25-7117241
Interest00000.0600000.0100000.27000010
Depreciation0.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.030.030.030.0332.4211111
Profit before tax-0.51-0.15-0.41-0.28-0.11-0.06-0.1-0.31-0.22-0.08-0.24-0.22-0.38-6-8.74-11-12-341157-8-6
Tax %0000000000000288-70.48-273-32-24121314
Net Profit -0.51-0.15-0.41-0.28-0.11-0.07-0.1-0.32-0.22-0.07-0.24-0.21-0.37-48-26.37-3-22-261024-9-6
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-240%63.4%-46.4%-154.5%-57.1%30%68.8%-45.5%-214.3%70.8%-14.3%43.2%--82%-779%86.4%15.4%-102.5%11477.8%-50%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-363.6%-114.3%-310%12.5%50%-58.3%-52.4%40.5%-----84.6%-102.6%66.7%-266.7%----
TTM Net Profit-1.35-0.95-0.87-0.56-0.6-0.71-0.71-0.85-0.74-0.89-0.82-0.580-99.37-77.379739679831009-150
EPS in Rs-0.16-0.05-0.13-0.09-0.03-0.02-0.03-0.1-0.07-0.02-0.08-0.07-0.12-10.75-6-0.39-5.56-6.07232.31-1.43-1.14
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales0.380.440.450.250.190.280.312.471.430.982.12.293047
Sales Growth %-13.6%-2.2%80%31.6%-32.1%-9.7%-87.4%72.7%45.9%-53.3%-8.3%-14.2%-36.1%-18.2%
Expenses1.551.791.931.411.040.91.331.881.91.77223532
Operating Profit-1.17-1.35-1.48-1.16-0.85-0.62-1.020.59-0.47-0.790.10.29-415
OPM %-307.89-306.82-328.89-464-447.37-221.43-329.0323.89-32.87-80.614.7612.66-1533
Other Income0.380.760.7320.720.681.870.2214-1.34-2.260.1600
Interest0.060.030.040.030.030.030.030.020.020.030.020.0211
Depreciation0.10.10.10.160.180.170.180.210.230.270.340.4122
Profit before tax-0.95-0.72-0.890.65-0.34-0.140.640.5813.28-2.43-2.520.02-713
Tax %000014.710039.6614.830-17.86-5200-531
Net Profit -0.95-0.71-0.890.65-0.39-0.140.640.3611.32-2.44-2.071.05-68
Net Profit Growth %-33.8%20.2%-236.9%266.7%-178.6%-121.9%77.8%-96.8%563.9%-17.9%-297.1%117.5%-175%-
EPS in Rs-0.3-0.22-0.280.2-0.12-0.040.20.113.56-0.77-0.650.33-2.032.58
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity0.04-5.51-1.21-0.63-0.52-0.51-0.833.61-9.21.27-0.01-4.063638
Cash from Investing Activity-0.015.451.090.640.540.470.97-7.6212.34-10.233.94-42-8
Cash from Financing Activity000000000000-3-19
Net Cash Flow0.03-0.06-0.110.020.02-0.040.14-4.013.140.280.22-0.12-1011
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital31.813231.813231.8131.8131.8131.8131.8131.8131.8131.8131.8131.813232
Reserves239.05650239.99657240.72241.61241241.44241.59240.96240.01189.64192.08194.15238245
Borrowings0501000000000003
Other Liabilities0.163210.363150.40.430.30.270.566.030.791.810.360.643935
Total Liabilities271.021008272.161005272.93273.85273.11273.52273.96278.8272.61223.26224.25226.6309315
Fixed Assets1.761171.941042.022.133.123.243.43.954.174.194.473.8311794
CWIP0101000000000008
Investments264.66633264.64466264.87265.6264.98269.43269.56274.15259.11217.69217.29219.664164
Other Assets4.62575.584346.046.125.010.8510.79.331.382.493.11151148
Total Assets271.021008272.161005272.93273.85273.11273.52273.96278.8272.61223.26224.25226.6309315
Delivery

Delivery Data: HEALTHX

#Date
268
22%
328
Value (Cr)Q/T
48
Del
67
Del
0
121-Oct271
0
15540
219-Oct280
0
22810
316-Oct284
0
29760
415-Oct284
0
30630
514-Oct286
0
35990
613-Oct283
0
22610
712-Oct284
0
26550
89-Oct291
0
15650
98-Oct293
2
32341
107-Oct284
0
18930
116-Oct285
0
67930
125-Oct277
0
29710
131-Oct273
0
13530
1430-Sep285
0
9810
1529-Sep285
1
30660
1628-Sep285
0
41680
1725-Sep289
0
87890
1824-Sep291
0
17870
1923-Sep293
0
24820
2022-Sep289
0
47850
2121-Sep297
0
35960
2218-Sep300
0
13830
2317-Sep300
0
30870
2416-Sep298
0
40780
2515-Sep306
0
32880
2611-Sep308
0
22900
2710-Sep305
1
35570
289-Sep300
0
31910
298-Sep303
0
34850
307-Sep297
0
68920
314-Sep300
1
42850
323-Sep292
0
26670
332-Sep294
0
23920
341-Sep298
0
43920
3531-Aug301
0
17810
3628-Aug300
0
38820
3727-Aug294
0
21590
3826-Aug298
0
26550
3925-Aug297
0
16980
4024-Aug298
0
14830
4121-Aug301
0
9690
4220-Aug302
0
28750
4319-Aug314
0
33470
4418-Aug288
0
34740
4517-Aug292
0
20350
4614-Aug290
0
20630
4713-Aug295
0
18690
4812-Aug294
0
21660
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct860c27c3.07
19-Oct887c11c1.22
17-Oct898c00
16-Oct898c95L0.11
15-Oct899c2c0.18
14-Oct900c3c0.35
13-Oct897c24c2.57
12-Oct921c5c0.53
09-Oct926c6c0.68
08-Oct932c51c5.78
06-Oct881c10c1.09
05-Oct872c19c2.14
29-Sep891c21c2.25
28-Sep911c26c2.80
25-Sep938c13c1.36
24-Sep925c8c0.85
22-Sep917c33c3.45
17-Sep950c34c3.68
10-Sep916c28c2.92
07-Sep944c5c0.56
04-Sep938c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 16%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 2 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹0 Cr · 0 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0