Bhagyanagar India Limited
Web: bhagyanagarindia.com NSE: BHAGYANGR BSE: 512296 SECTOR: Metals & Mining - Non - Ferrous Metals | Add Note | View Notes
372 2(0%)
Volume
3L as on 13, Mar
Open
170
High
172
Low
166
Close
373
VWAP
149
52 Week High
432
52 Week Low
86
Quality Score
76/100
Growth Score
92/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
50/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
1,189
No. of Shares
P/E
266.07
P/B
1.87
Face Value
2
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
0.7
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
17-May-17
Promoter Holding
64.84%
FII Holding
0.41%
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week9%
1 Month8%
3 Months10%
6 Months56%
1 Year101%
YTD8%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA157
10 Day SMA159
20 Day SMA157
30 Day SMA161
50 Day SMA164
61 Day SMA160
80 Day SMA155
200 Day SMA120
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 165 | 159 | 162 | 165 |
| Resistance 2 | 162 | 159 | 161 | 162 |
| Resistance 1 | 160 | 158 | 159 | 160 |
| Pivot Point | 158 | 158 | 158 | 158 |
| Support 1 | 155 | 157 | 156 | 156 |
| Support 2 | 153 | 157 | 155 | 153 |
| Support 3 | 151 | 156 | 153 | 151 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADANIENT | 3,98,829 | 2938 | 8% | 5% | 37% | 31% | 39 | 28.3 | 1.32 | 9951 |
| 2 | JSWSTEEL | 3,20,575 | 1325 | 2% | 1% | 3% | 22% | 12 | 28.3 | 0.99 | 25508 |
| 3 | HINDZINC | 2,52,484 | 598 | 4% | 7% | 5% | 34% | 17 | 28.3 | 0.39 | 13832 |
| 4 | TATASTEEL | 2,30,433 | 189 | 1% | 4% | 13% | 10% | 24 | 28.3 | 0.9 | 10886 |
| 5 | HINDALCO | 2,27,105 | 1011 | 1% | 2% | 7% | 37% | 17 | 28.3 | 0.73 | 13391 |
| 6 | JINDALSTEL | 1,17,106 | 1148 | 2% | 4% | 7% | 11% | 60 | 28.3 | 0.44 | 3361 |
| 7 | VEDL | 1,05,972 | 271 | 4% | 1% | 63% | 38% | 16 | 28.3 | 0.56 | 25096 |
| 8 | LLOYDSME | 1,02,753 | 1825 | 3% | 10% | 53% | 42% | 43 | 28.3 | 1.49 | 3829 |
| 9 | SAIL | 80,975 | 196 | 2% | 19% | 19% | 54% | 0 | 28.3 | 0.53 | 3373 |
| 10 | NMDC | 74,352 | 85 | 2% | 0% | 4% | 15% | 0 | 28.3 | 0.19 | 7450 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 735 | 577 | 580 | 486 | 454 | 394 | 408 | 369 | 409 | 335 | 340 | 346 | 663 | 430 | 339 | 414.18 | 521.96 | 377.75 | 347.11 | 326.81 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | - | 46.4% | 42.2% | 31.5% | 10.9% | 17.9% | 20.1% | 6.7% | -38.3% | -22.2% | 0.2% | -16.5% | 27% | 13.9% | -2.3% | 26.7% | 76.6% | 65.8% | 92.4% | 291.5% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | 27.4% | -0.5% | 19.3% | 7% | 15.2% | -3.4% | 10.6% | -9.8% | 22.1% | -1.5% | -1.7% | -47.8% | 54.2% | 26.8% | -18.2% | -20.6% | 38.2% | 8.8% | 6.2% | - |
| Expenses | 698 | 549 | 555 | 469 | 443 | 384 | 400 | 362 | 401 | 326 | 332 | 340 | 648 | 422 | 334 | 408.3 | 513.73 | 371.48 | 338.99 | 319.24 |
| Operating Profit | 36 | 29 | 25 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 5.88 | 8.23 | 6.27 | 8.12 | 7.57 |
| OPM % | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.66 | 2.34 | 2.32 |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3.54 | 3.84 | 2.42 | 2.78 | 2.78 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.43 | 1.57 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| Profit before tax | 24 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0.95 | 3.09 | 2.71 | 4.21 | 3.42 |
| Tax % | 25 | 28 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 23 | 27 | 49 | 22 | 23 | 14 | 30 | 27 | 36 | 35.79 | 31.07 | 22.14 | 30.64 | 33.63 |
| Net Profit | 18 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.61 | 2.12 | 2.11 | 2.91 | 2.26 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 38.5% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 60% | 25% | - | 100% | - | -33.3% | - | -92.1% | 533.3% | 100% | 200% | 63.9% | -71.2% | 0.5% | -27.5% | 28.8% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 260% | 225% | 175% | 300% | 150% | 33.3% | 33.3% | -94.7% | -66.7% | - | 200% | 6129.5% | 183% | 42.2% | -65.6% | -73% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 50 | 37 | 28 | 21 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 46 | 50 | 50 | 48 | 10.61 | 6.73 | 5.84 | 7.75 | 9.4 | 7.28 | 5.17 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.78 | 4.01 | 3.52 | 2.37 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.17 | 0.54 | 0.76 | 0.86 | 0.78 | 11.88 | 1.81 | 0.92 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.91 | 0.71 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2378 | 1626 | 1429 | 1847 | 1574 | 787 | 562 | 569 | 513 | 310 | 299 | 279 | 234 | 197 |
| Sales Growth % | - | 13.7% | -22.6% | 17.4% | 99.9% | 40% | -1.2% | 11% | 65.5% | 3.5% | 7.2% | 19.1% | 18.8% | 3.4% |
| Expenses | 2272 | 1589 | 1399 | 1812 | 1543 | 769 | 547 | 550 | 500 | 295 | 290 | 269 | 222 | 184 |
| Operating Profit | 106 | 37 | 30 | 35 | 30 | 19 | 15 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 |
| OPM % | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
| Other Income | 5 | 6 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Interest | 36 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 68 | 19 | 56 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Tax % | 26 | 25 | 18 | 30 | 17 | 33 | 12 | 26 | 24 | -3 | -14 | -20 | 2 | 12 |
| Net Profit | 50 | 14 | 46 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 257.1% | -69.6% | 360% | -9.1% | 266.7% | 200% | -83.3% | -53.8% | 160% | 66.7% | - | - | - | - |
| EPS in Rs | 15.68 | 4.38 | 14.29 | 3.17 | 3.46 | 1.09 | 0.33 | 1.98 | 3.97 | 1.68 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 0.5 | 0.52 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 61 | 77 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0 | -144 | 96 | -40 | -4 | -76 | 49 | -48 | 28 | -14 | 23 | -17 | 33 | 11 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | -10 | 39 | 3 | -1 | -2 | -13 | -17 | 31 | 28 | 3 | -2 | -24 | 10 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 155 | -133 | 27 | 14 | 77 | -35 | 54 | -49 | -13 | -27 | 12 | -6 | -21 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 2 | 3 | -9 | 9 | -1 | 1 | -11 | 11 | 0 | -1 | -7 | 3 | 0 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | 251 | 220 | 201 | 192 | 187 | 141 | 131 | 120 | 117 | 116 | 109 | 97 | 208 | 207 | 205 | 198 |
| Borrowings | 259 | 369 | 275 | 239 | 101 | 220 | 179 | 155 | 66 | 114 | 46 | 76 | 102 | 123 | 110 | 86 |
| Other Liabilities | 118 | 95 | 38 | 41 | 39 | 56 | 35 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
| Total Liabilities | 635 | 690 | 521 | 479 | 334 | 424 | 351 | 302 | 203 | 241 | 166 | 193 | 336 | 351 | 338 | 308 |
| Fixed Assets | 84 | 77 | 80 | 81 | 77 | 80 | 77 | 81 | 81 | 77 | 63 | 72 | 206 | 206 | 206 | 176 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 28 | 19 |
| Other Assets | 551 | 614 | 440 | 397 | 256 | 344 | 275 | 221 | 122 | 164 | 103 | 121 | 104 | 115 | 104 | 96 |
| Total Assets | 635 | 690 | 521 | 479 | 334 | 424 | 351 | 302 | 203 | 241 | 166 | 193 | 336 | 351 | 338 | 308 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: BHAGYANGR
| # | Date | 357 14% 409 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 52 Del | 54 Del | 5 1 | 4-Sep | 370 | 3 | 29 | 57 | 2 | 2 | 3-Sep | 373 | 3 | 29 | 60 | 2 | 3 | 2-Sep | 380 | 5 | 31 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 1-Sep | 380 | 3 | 33 | 56 | 2 | 5 | 31-Aug | 385 | 2 | 29 | 54 | 1 | 6 | 28-Aug | 391 | 3 | 28 | 54 | 2 | 7 | 27-Aug | 383 | 2 | 26 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 26-Aug | 385 | 3 | 31 | 57 | 2 | 9 | 25-Aug | 383 | 2 | 29 | 65 | 1 | 10 | 24-Aug | 389 | 3 | 28 | 64 | 2 | 11 | 21-Aug | 394 | 5 | 39 | 60 | 3 | 12 | 20-Aug | 384 | 3 | 38 | 53 | 2 | 13 | 19-Aug | 382 | 11 | 45 | 46 | 5 | 14 | 18-Aug | 401 | 22 | 77 | 43 | 10 | 15 | 17-Aug | 382 | 9 | 47 | 63 | 6 | 16 | 14-Aug | 364 | 6 | 46 | 57 | 3 | 17 | 13-Aug | 370 | 5 | 51 | 64 | 3 | 18 | 12-Aug | 379 | 3 | 54 | 58 | 2 | 19 | 11-Aug | 386 | 4 | 62 | 57 | 3 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 1,189c | 15c | 1.21 |
| 03-Sep | 1,204c | 28c | 2.25 |
| 10-Aug | 1,232c | 16c | 1.29 |
| 06-Aug | 1,216c | 0 | 0 |
| 04-Aug | 1,216c | 0 | 0 |
| 31-Jul | 1,216c | 40c | 3.43 |
| 30-Jul | 1,176c | 62c | 4.99 |
| 29-Jul | 1,237c | 60c | 4.61 |
| 28-Jul | 1,297c | 82c | 5.94 |
| 27-Jul | 1,379c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 83%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.