--:--:--

Bajaj Healthcare Limited

Web: bajajhealth.com NSE: BAJAJHCARE BSE: 539872 SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes

324 14(-4%)

Volume

2L as on 23, Jun

Open

569

High

589

Low

550

Close

338

VWAP

316

52 Week High

489

52 Week Low

272

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

57/100

Growth Score

64/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,091

No. of Shares

3.37

P/E

-80.33

P/B

4.48

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-5.58

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

25-Nov-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#1541/#123

Promoter Holding

58.58%

FII Holding

2.09%

DII Holding

1.96%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month3%
3 Months3%
6 Months0%
1 Year0%
YTD0%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA312
10 Day SMA304
20 Day SMA301
30 Day SMA299
50 Day SMA312
61 Day SMA312
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3328320325327
Resistance 2325319322325
Resistance 1321318321321
Pivot Point318318318318
Support 1315317316315
Support 2312317315312
Support 3309316312308
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,18,69817450%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,96691902%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,73,20845542%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,11,45111170%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,27676002%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,73820121%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,15413142%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,87312443%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND94,40122864%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,84115792%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 58.58%(0.31) 58.59%(-0.91) 58.29%(0.01) 59.19%(0.01) 59.19%(0.01) 59.19%(0.01) 59.19%(0.01) 59.19%(-8.61) 59.19%(0.01) 67.74%(0.01) 67.74%(0.01) 67.73%(0.21) 67.69%(0.01) 67.49%(0.11) 67.49%(0.11) 67.42%(0.01) 67.30%(0.01) 67.30%(0.01) 67.26%(0.01) 67.26%(0.01) 67.26%
FIIs(-0.11) 2.09%(0.21) 2.19%(0.81) 1.98%(0.11) 1.18%(0.01) 1.12%(0.01) 1.09%(0.01) 1.05%(-0.11) 1.01%(1.11) 1.07%(-0.51) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.53%(0.11) 0.74%(0.01) 0.66%(-0.11) 0.69%(-0.21) 0.78%(0.91) 0.94%(-0.21) 0.09%(-0.11) 0.32%(0.11) 0.38%(0.01) 0.32%(0.01) 0.34%
DIIs(0.01) 1.96%(-1.01) 1.92%(0.01) 2.91%(0.01) 2.96%(-0.21) 2.99%(0.61) 3.16%(0.21) 2.52%(0.41) 2.36%(2.01) 1.97%(-0.41) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.43%(0.11) 0.48%(0.11) 0.43%(0.01) 0.34%(0.01) 0.34%(0.31) 0.34%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public37.36%37.30%36.82%36.67%36.70%36.56%37.25%37.45%37.77%32.27%31.31%31.06%31.22%31.48%31.38%31.30%32.62%32.38%32.36%32.42%32.39%
No. of Shareholders40,75441,31038,15837,95338,57635,98035,71032,67231,99532,39732,71229,62628,00827,32226,03726,93029,76930,90930,72332,30926,707
Quarterly Results
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Sales176166153161148149154123133132134109101130154133195172176167.57
Sales Growth % (YoY)18.9%11.3%-0.9%31.3%11.1%12.5%15.4%13.1%31.5%1.9%-13.1%-18.1%-48.2%-24.6%----32.9%-6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)6%8.5%-5%8.8%-0.7%-3.2%25.2%-7.5%0.8%-1.5%22.9%7.9%-22.3%-15.6%15.8%-31.8%13.4%-2.3%5%-
Expenses1451371301311211241431011091081188982108132102161146150136.75
Operating Profit3129233127251222252416201922223034262530.82
OPM %181715191816818181912181917142318151418.39
Other Income11-3410113-140-36-7-7-55-7-6-5100.2
Interest66666566886789654442.84
Depreciation87877687777776544744.86
Profit before tax1816-24191514118149-33-1-3-4851522161723.32
Tax %2316-61724171-393023-10584021262626-325.21
Net Profit 1414-23161112111297-30-2-3-4841116121717.45
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-160.9%-243.8%45.5%-8.3%9.1%-8.3%33.3%28.6%123.3%-1400%33.3%93.8%-1300%-63.6%-31.2%33.3%-29.4%-2.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)27.3%16.7%-309.1%33.3%22.2%71.4%136.7%700%400%114.6%-850%-118.2%-118.8%-500%-76.5%-37%----
TTM Net Profit21181650464439-2-16-28-83-49-36-17435662.4546.4534.450
EPS in Rs4.194.07-6.794.963.523.753.543.7132.58-10.84-0.8-1.25-17.471.345.934.366.336.32
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales611543473646680657410370327231223218205171
Sales Growth %12.6%14.6%-26.7%-5%3.5%60.2%10.8%13.2%41.8%3.5%2.1%6.5%20%20.7%
Expenses506460397534561521362327288200193189186158
Operating Profit10583761121191364843393130291913
OPM %17151617172112121213141397
Other Income-3216-105-191771220000
Interest2228301813878888876
Depreciation282828171816121111119998
Profit before tax2343-8658901193624231414123-2
Tax %337-325203030333343393740-31
Net Profit 1640-844371832516158882-1
Net Profit Growth %-60%147.6%-295.3%-39.4%-14.5%232%56.2%6.7%87.5%--300%300%-
EPS in Rs4.6812.51-30.3615.5925.8730.119.145.915.52.833.042.782.19-1.18
Dividend Payout %328-366500500000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity582292-221442125172225281714
Cash from Investing Activity-48-15-11-93-75-109-28-13-12-8-31-17-9-8
Cash from Financing Activity24-6-9713162753-132-135-11-8-7
Net Cash Flow350-1616-1210-40700010
Balance Sheet
Sep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital171716161614141414147777222
Reserves5405164714504302653543152451641221079282782826
Borrowings2822492382232063334152571819181877581707272
Other Liabilities142141114144152154115136867457684539384331
Total Liabilities981923839833804765898721526343267268219209189145131
Fixed Assets2632482512382402533662702081621281271281301085654
CWIP1186310722525751201135
Investments00000000050000000
Other Assets7086675825915545065103992601701371409178798772
Total Assets981923839833804765898721526343267268219209189145131
Delivery

Delivery Data: BAJAJHCARE

#Date
311
17%
364
Value (Cr)Q/T
46
Del
48
Del
4
121-Oct325
5
25483
219-Oct338
12
24354
316-Oct341
6
34513
415-Oct339
8
32524
514-Oct331
3
29582
613-Oct329
8
30454
712-Oct331
7
27494
89-Oct320
4
24442
98-Oct315
3
26572
107-Oct323
2
27541
116-Oct323
3
27561
125-Oct319
4
25502
131-Oct323
4
29502
1430-Sep327
3
34632
1529-Sep335
4
29482
1628-Sep337
2
21461
1725-Sep344
3
21481
1824-Sep350
11
29445
1923-Sep353
15
31396
2022-Sep336
3
9441
2121-Sep336
5
33442
2218-Sep331
1
25571
2317-Sep328
5
31432
2416-Sep321
3
12451
2515-Sep321
3
19622
2611-Sep334
4
30482
2710-Sep333
2
41481
289-Sep334
3
44582
298-Sep337
7
47523
307-Sep329
6
40412
314-Sep321
15
83467
323-Sep325
5
41493
332-Sep329
1
25451
341-Sep329
3
26521
3531-Aug334
11
33374
3628-Aug322
1
24461
3727-Aug321
3
32441
3826-Aug326
1
26501
3925-Aug320
1
32501
4024-Aug322
2
32501
4121-Aug322
2
23481
4220-Aug326
2
32591
4319-Aug319
2
21561
4418-Aug322
2
28461
4517-Aug323
2
28581
4614-Aug329
2
28581
4713-Aug331
5
38332
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,091c54c4.68
19-Oct1,144c24c2.05
17-Oct1,168c00
16-Oct1,168c24c2.10
15-Oct1,144c34c3.02
14-Oct1,111c2c0.15
13-Oct1,112c34L0.03
12-Oct1,112c38c3.51
09-Oct1,074c17c1.62
08-Oct1,057c30c2.79
05-Oct1,087c2c0.16
01-Oct1,086c40c3.57
29-Sep1,126c9c0.76
28-Sep1,135c27c2.32
25-Sep1,161c52c4.26
24-Sep1,213c75c6.63
22-Sep1,138c30c2.74
17-Sep1,107c19c1.70
10-Sep1,127c26c2.34
07-Sep1,101c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 24%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 4 fund scheme(s) across 2 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹37 Cr · 0 increasing / 2 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund20.53%-0.04%37.2
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.05%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0