--:--:--

Atal Realtech Limited

Web: atalrealtech.com NSE: ATALREAL BSE: 543911 SECTOR: Realty - Realty | Add Note | View Notes

12 0(1%)

Volume

2c as on 18, Sep

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

12

VWAP

15

52 Week High

37

52 Week Low

10

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

36/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

153

No. of Shares

12.3

P/E

-

P/B

2.47

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

9.53

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

12-May-23

Rank/Sector Rank

#2863/#77

Promoter Holding

30.15%

FII Holding

2.46%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month58%
3 Months52%
6 Months38%
1 Year38%
YTD38%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA15
10 Day SMA18
20 Day SMA25
30 Day SMA28
50 Day SMA30
61 Day SMA29
80 Day SMA29
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 318161716
Resistance 217161616
Resistance 116161615
Pivot Point15161515
Support 115161514
Support 214161413
Support 313151412
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1DLF1,64,3616644%8%14%13%5330.803748
2LODHA1,01,44010151%3%21%11%3730.80.423431
3PHOENIXLTD67,04318745%2%6%15%030.80.481557
4PRESTIGE62,24114456%5%12%13%030.81.091305
5OBEROIRLTY59,90016470%0%0%0%030.80.151968
6GODREJPROP47,12115643%4%8%30%030.80.831841
7BRIGADE18,5805705%8%22%41%030.80.93725
8ANANTRAJ17,31748110%12%0%20%030.80.06298
9SOBHA12,76311942%1%10%23%030.80.33301
10SIGNATURE10,0317133%3%10%32%030.83.3716
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 30.15%(0.01) 30.15%(-2.71) 30.15%(0.01) 32.84%(0.01) 32.84%(0.01) 32.84%(-16.41) 32.84%(0.01) 49.25%(0.01) 49.25%(0.01) 49.25%(0.01) 49.25%(0.01) 49.25%(0.01) 49.25%(0.01) 49.25%(0.01) 49.25%(0.01) 49.25%(-2.01) 49.25%(-18.31) 51.23%(0.01) 69.52%(0.01) 69.52%
FIIs(-1.11) 2.46%(-2.61) 3.58%(4.71) 6.18%(-1.51) 1.48%(2.41) 2.99%(0.61) 0.58%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.10%(-0.31) 0.26%(0.61) 0.58%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.61) 0.00%(0.01) 0.58%(0.01) 0.58%(0.51) 0.58%(0.01) 0.06%
Public67.39%66.27%63.68%65.69%64.18%66.59%67.17%50.75%50.75%50.72%50.75%50.74%50.75%50.65%50.49%50.17%50.17%48.19%29.90%30.42%
No. of Shareholders17,00814,85115,79816,16416,81617,51119,04517,47515,02110,2516,1795,396632256271248251273188189
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022
Sales10.9760.229.5119.7410.643.6920.1228.423.4924.546.415.544.3316.969.6
Sales Growth % (YoY)3.5%37.8%46.7%-30.5%203.7%----45%-33%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-81.8%104%49.5%86.2%-75.7%117.1%-29.2%714.3%-85.8%282.8%15.7%27.9%-74.5%76.7%-
Expenses9.0455.5326.6517.29.4941.5718.1425.522.8721.875.624.623.5315.248.54
Operating Profit1.934.672.862.541.112.121.982.90.622.670.790.920.81.721.06
OPM %17.597.769.6912.8710.474.859.8410.217.7710.8812.3216.6118.4810.1411.04
Other Income0.150.06-0.02-0.280.44-0.170.050.170.150.040.050.020.020.03-0.01
Interest0.390.240.530.350.410.980.470.490.340.410.360.470.460.380.36
Depreciation0.350.320.270.270.250.30.190.160.150.340.040.020.040.130.13
Profit before tax1.344.172.041.640.890.671.372.420.281.960.440.450.321.240.56
Tax %25.3726.1416.1836.5924.7226.8724.8225.212536.73252028.1224.1928.57
Net Profit 13.081.711.040.660.491.031.810.21.230.330.350.230.940.39
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-67.5%80.1%64.4%57.6%34.7%-52.4%-43.1%805%-83.7%272.7%-5.7%52.2%-75.5%141%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)51.5%528.6%66%-42.5%230%-60.2%212.1%417.1%-13%30.9%-15.4%----
TTM Net Profit6.836.493.93.223.993.534.273.572.112.141.851.911.561.330
EPS in Rs0.080.250.140.090.060.040.090.160.020.110.030.030.020.080.04
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Jan 1900
Sales1209640.8340.6340.4343.4858.1557.5751.4741.9529.5719.920.560.35
Sales Growth %25.4%----7%-25%1%12%23%42%48%3457%60%-
Expenses1098835.6435.7835.2838.1652.6252.7846.2838.2226.2218.060.370.32
Operating Profit1185.194.855.155.325.534.795.193.733.351.860.190.03
OPM %9812.7111.9412.7412.249.518.3210.088.8911.339.3433.938.57
Other Income000.130.060.130.140.550.690.10.20.10.0500
Interest221.721.41.791.972.331.961.651.371.080.590.030
Depreciation110.450.520.620.680.530.410.360.340.270.0800
Profit before tax953.152.992.872.813.223.113.282.222.11.240.160.03
Tax %262532.0630.4325.0925.6225.4731.8329.2734.2333.8133.0631.2533.33
Net Profit 642.142.082.162.12.42.122.311.471.390.840.110.02
Net Profit Growth %50%86.9%2.9%-3.7%2.9%-12.5%13.2%-8.2%57.1%5.8%65.5%663.6%450%-
EPS in Rs0.530.320.190.190.190.190.230.20.290.220.40.3700
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-19-141.261.93-7.23-5.311.313.71.940.711.041.11-0.430.01
Cash from Investing Activity-4-1-0.99-1.867.145.09-1.24-13.56-2.91-0.33-0.45-0.81-0.06-0.01
Cash from Financing Activity2223-2.050.28-0.40.29-0.0510.940.97-0.01-0.510.190.530.01
Net Cash Flow-18-1.790.35-0.490.070.021.08-0.010.370.070.490.040.01
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital25222222.214.814.84.934.934.634.633.531.510.010.01
Reserves71474543.4322.9120.6828.4726.3122.7220.15.953.642.360.970.690.02
Borrowings14171519.219.2111.224.8110.315.5414.911.276.273.776.91.370
Other Liabilities910712.8210.653.1310.456.6611.2410.47.418.067.161.921.130.05
Total Liabilities119969097.6657.5749.8348.6648.254.1350.0328.1320.9714.7910.793.20.08
Fixed Assets7543.833.93.473.924.244.83.233.621.020.980.790.060.01
CWIP0000000000000000
Investments0000000000000000
Other Assets112928593.8353.6746.3644.7443.9649.3346.824.5119.9513.81103.140.07
Total Assets119969097.6657.5749.8348.6648.254.1350.0328.1320.9714.7910.793.20.08
Delivery

Delivery Data: ATALREAL

#Date
10
251%
37
Value (Cr)Q/T
3832
Del
55
Del
15
121-Oct12
1
1277421
219-Oct12
2
1271441
316-Oct12
2
1134401
415-Oct12
2
1047571
514-Oct12
1
1094641
613-Oct11
2
1156581
712-Oct11
1
791441
89-Oct11
1
593500
98-Oct12
2
930421
107-Oct12
2
1158541
116-Oct12
2
1172521
125-Oct13
1
847410
131-Oct13
3
916441
1430-Sep13
3
786431
1529-Sep12
6
1289483
1628-Sep13
5
1182322
1725-Sep14
11
1649384
1824-Sep15
8
1888373
1923-Sep14
12
2132314
2022-Sep13
9
1197282
2121-Sep14
15
2034304
2218-Sep14
28
741195
2317-Sep16
17
1801387
2416-Sep14
10
908323
2515-Sep14
18
1558478
2611-Sep14
1
7051001
2710-Sep15
1
8171001
289-Sep17
1
697991
298-Sep21
25
75236115
307-Sep26
75
51263930
314-Sep26
36
2446259
323-Sep26
25
18143910
332-Sep26
85
12932017
341-Sep27
56
11293721
3531-Aug33
63
14233019
3628-Aug36
48
1907189
3727-Aug35
58
1490148
3826-Aug35
27
1027349
3925-Aug34
30
15165516
4024-Aug34
43
1535167
4121-Aug33
47
15902110
4220-Aug33
16
1240223
4319-Aug33
55
1716147
4418-Aug34
72
9282115
4517-Aug36
19
141194
4614-Aug36
50
1147147
4713-Aug36
36
1250114
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct153c2c1.52
19-Oct155c1c0.72
17-Oct154c00
16-Oct154c25L0.16
15-Oct154c10c6.70
14-Oct144c3c2.19
13-Oct141c7c5.36
12-Oct134c8c5.58
09-Oct142c2c1.55
08-Oct144c8c5.52
06-Oct153c5c3.07
05-Oct158c3c1.68
01-Oct155c7c4.87
29-Sep148c19c11.44
28-Sep167c12c6.53
25-Sep178c3c1.57
24-Sep181c19c11.51
22-Sep163c18c9.77
17-Sep180c9c4.78
10-Sep189c142c42.92
07-Sep331c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 7%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0