--:--:--

Artemis Medicare Services Limited

Web: artemishospitals.com NSE: ARTEMISMED BSE: 542919 SECTOR: Healthcare - Healthcare Services | Add Note | View Notes

304 2(1%)

Volume

2L as on 23, Jun

Open

317

High

327

Low

313

Close

301

VWAP

270

52 Week High

379

52 Week Low

203

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

66/100

Growth Score

48/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

4,805

No. of Shares

15.8

P/E

70.24

P/B

10.1

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

14.37

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

23-Jan-20

Rank/Sector Rank

#831/#78

Promoter Holding

58.39%

FII Holding

12.28%

DII Holding

2.4%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month2%
3 Months22%
6 Months16%
1 Year16%
YTD16%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA263
10 Day SMA262
20 Day SMA266
30 Day SMA269
50 Day SMA259
61 Day SMA252
80 Day SMA295
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3295273286295
Resistance 2286272279286
Resistance 1277270275277
Pivot Point268268268268
Support 1259267261259
Support 2250265257250
Support 3241263250241
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,18,69817450%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,96691902%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,73,20845542%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,11,45111170%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,27676002%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,73820121%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,15413142%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,87312443%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND94,40122864%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,84115792%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 58.39%(0.01) 58.39%(-8.21) 58.38%(0.01) 66.53%(-0.61) 66.53%(0.01) 67.17%(0.01) 67.17%(-0.31) 67.17%(-0.51) 67.51%(0.01) 68.03%(0.01) 68.03%(0.01) 68.03%(-0.91) 68.03%(0.01) 68.91%(-0.41) 68.91%(-0.31) 69.27%(-0.21) 69.59%(0.01) 69.82%(0.01) 69.82%(0.01) 69.82%
FIIs(0.11) 12.28%(-0.31) 12.19%(12.11) 12.47%(0.11) 0.37%(-0.11) 0.24%(-0.31) 0.31%(0.41) 0.65%(0.11) 0.21%(0.11) 0.16%(0.01) 0.10%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.09%(0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(-0.51) 2.40%(0.01) 2.89%(-1.41) 2.91%(-0.51) 4.27%(-0.31) 4.76%(0.51) 5.04%(0.91) 4.51%(0.21) 3.60%(0.81) 3.45%(0.71) 2.61%(0.51) 1.96%(0.11) 1.51%(0.01) 1.41%(0.21) 1.37%(0.31) 1.15%(0.01) 0.90%(-0.21) 0.91%(-0.11) 1.10%(0.01) 1.22%(0.01) 1.22%
Government6.16%6.16%6.16%7.02%7.02%7.09%7.09%7.09%7.12%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.18%7.27%7.27%7.31%7.34%7.37%7.37%7.37%
Public20.76%20.37%20.07%21.81%21.45%20.39%20.59%21.93%21.76%22.08%22.72%23.18%23.30%22.43%22.65%22.53%22.17%21.71%21.59%21.59%
No. of Shareholders36,33532,04431,60233,55931,61428,39727,00426,05419,79519,99322,37520,52919,08218,10017,99514,63715,17712,09812,82710,765
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales287279272275255240232241223225219225210195187187167149144139122
Sales Growth % (YoY)12.7%16.4%17.2%13.8%14.2%6.5%6.2%7.3%6.5%15.3%16.7%20%25.3%30.7%30.1%34.8%36.8%15.7%16%50.6%95%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)2.9%2.6%-1.1%7.8%6.2%3.4%-3.7%8.1%-0.9%2.7%-2.7%7.1%7.7%4.3%-12%12.1%3.5%3.6%13.9%-
Expenses231228228224214204195199187187186191182170162164148132126119109
Operating Profit565245514136374236383334282626231917182013
OPM %201816181615161816171515131314131111121411
Other Income5848712974222121121111
Interest667778888988755544332
Depreciation131312121112111111111010998776655
Profit before tax4340303930292731222016191314131311810136
Tax %2625252429202328242929282624233122-61363641
Net Profit 3130223021232122171412141011109813684
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)3.3%36.4%-26.7%42.9%-8.7%9.5%-4.5%29.4%21.4%16.7%-14.3%40%-9.1%10%11.1%12.5%-38.5%116.7%-25%100%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)47.6%30.4%4.8%36.4%23.5%64.3%75%57.1%70%27.3%20%55.6%25%-15.4%66.7%12.5%100%----
TTM Net Profit1131039695878374655750474540384036353118120
EPS in Rs1.981.91.412.161.531.671.51.621.221.040.8510.720.790.780.680.6310.490.620.29
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales1081937879737555408565547
Sales Growth %15.4%6.6%19.1%32.9%35.8%-27.7%3.4%-
Expenses893785746643487373503481
Operating Profit1881521339468356266
OPM %171615131291112
Other Income2733773742
Interest2832312012131311
Depreciation4845403122222320
Profit before tax13910868513783137
Tax %2524282516183645
Net Profit 1048249383161920
Net Profit Growth %26.8%67.3%28.9%22.6%416.7%-68.4%-5%-
EPS in Rs6.5563.622.882.40.491.490.97
Dividend Payout %7712160000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity13215610912760275640
Cash from Investing Activity-90-393-88-158-107-37-26-50
Cash from Financing Activity-50264-29384418-2714
Net Cash Flow-827-87-3825
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital16141414141313131313
Reserves919869824779435390346307300280
Borrowings262279290320320286201147113114
Other Liabilities232264229226203216149133160147
Total Liabilities1429142613571339972905710600586554
Fixed Assets804794745735719605489383393381
CWIP29354044339564815649
Investments0000000000
Other Assets596597572561219205157136137124
Total Assets1429142613571339972905710600586554
Delivery

Delivery Data: ARTEMISMED

#Date
292
30%
379
Value (Cr)Q/T
39
Del
35
Del
29
121-Oct302
9
15595
219-Oct301
3
15602
316-Oct306
4
14522
415-Oct303
4
11562
514-Oct302
7
18584
613-Oct311
4
13522
712-Oct311
5
14513
89-Oct313
7
16473
98-Oct308
11
18536
107-Oct318
8
14524
116-Oct318
14
21507
125-Oct324
12
19516
131-Oct336
27
245013
1430-Sep346
35
304516
1529-Sep367
19
25418
1628-Sep366
76
402217
1725-Sep358
693
67857
1824-Sep333
7
27504
1923-Sep342
5
24553
2022-Sep341
9
22404
2121-Sep339
12
21475
2218-Sep338
11
30435
2317-Sep331
9
21434
2416-Sep325
17
23468
2515-Sep331
13
26537
2611-Sep345
12
18415
2710-Sep349
26
263710
289-Sep354
28
384814
298-Sep342
16
26457
307-Sep344
27
294612
314-Sep333
30
384012
323-Sep320
3
20532
332-Sep321
7
23544
341-Sep328
18
28407
3531-Aug317
4
21602
3628-Aug319
4
21532
3727-Aug317
7
25524
3826-Aug324
5
25482
3925-Aug324
6
26503
4024-Aug329
15
29507
4121-Aug326
32
414414
4220-Aug321
22
484410
4319-Aug314
6
35543
4418-Aug312
7
43544
4517-Aug314
7
35624
4614-Aug315
5
28543
4713-Aug318
28
263410
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct4,805c29c0.61
19-Oct4,776c59c1.23
17-Oct4,835c00
16-Oct4,835c36c0.74
15-Oct4,800c21c0.44
14-Oct4,821c107c2.17
13-Oct4,928c14c0.27
12-Oct4,914c14c0.27
09-Oct4,928c38c0.78
08-Oct4,890c153c3.03
06-Oct5,043c180c3.45
05-Oct5,223c199c3.66
01-Oct5,422c357c6.18
29-Sep5,779c46c0.79
28-Sep5,825c16c0.27
25-Sep5,809c461c8.63
24-Sep5,347c8c0.15
22-Sep5,355c78c1.47
17-Sep5,278c238c4.32
10-Sep5,516c162c3.03
07-Sep5,354c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 57%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 14 fund scheme(s) across 6 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹128 Cr · 4 increasing / 4 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HSBC Mutual Fund22.47%+0.32%86.4
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.04%-0.02%30.2
JM Financial Mutual Fund21.67%+0.41%8
LIC Mutual Fund21.26%-1.62%2.5
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund20.00%-0.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0