--:--:--

Arihant Superstructures Limited

Web: asl.net.in NSE: ARIHANTSUP BSE: 506194 SECTOR: Realty - Realty | Add Note | View Notes

211 21(-10%)

Volume

13k as on 23, Jun

Open

441

High

457

Low

439

Close

232

VWAP

265

52 Week High

435

52 Week Low

189

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

38/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

913

No. of Shares

4.33

P/E

97.94

P/B

7.24

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

7.39

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

28-Mar-17

Rank/Sector Rank

#1614/#41

Promoter Holding

71.1%

FII Holding

0.18%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month8%
3 Months29%
6 Months12%
1 Year12%
YTD12%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA268
10 Day SMA262
20 Day SMA261
30 Day SMA258
50 Day SMA262
61 Day SMA253
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3280271277280
Resistance 2277270274277
Resistance 1273270272274
Pivot Point270269270270
Support 1266268267266
Support 2263268265263
Support 3259267263260
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1DLF1,64,3616644%8%14%13%5330.803748
2LODHA1,01,44010151%3%21%11%3730.80.423431
3PHOENIXLTD67,04318745%2%6%15%030.80.481557
4PRESTIGE62,24114456%5%12%13%030.81.091305
5OBEROIRLTY59,90016470%0%0%0%030.80.151968
6GODREJPROP47,12115643%4%8%30%030.80.831841
7BRIGADE18,5805705%8%22%41%030.80.93725
8ANANTRAJ17,31748110%12%0%20%030.80.06298
9SOBHA12,76311942%1%10%23%030.80.33301
10SIGNATURE10,0317133%3%10%32%030.83.3716
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 71.10%(0.01) 71.10%(0.01) 71.10%(0.01) 71.10%(-3.61) 71.10%(0.01) 74.71%(0.01) 74.71%(0.01) 74.71%(0.01) 74.71%(0.01) 74.71%(0.01) 74.71%(0.01) 74.71%(0.01) 74.71%(0.01) 74.71%(0.01) 74.71%(0.21) 74.71%(0.11) 74.50%(0.11) 74.41%(0.01) 74.31%(0.01) 74.31%
FIIs(0.01) 0.18%(-0.11) 0.17%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.18%(0.01) 0.17%(-0.11) 0.18%(0.31) 0.31%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.61) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.56%(0.01) 0.65%(0.01) 0.69%(0.01) 0.69%(-0.81) 0.70%(0.31) 1.46%(0.81) 1.16%(0.01) 0.32%(0.01) 0.33%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.51) 0.00%(-0.91) 0.51%(0.01) 1.39%(0.01) 1.39%(0.01) 1.39%(-0.31) 1.38%(0.31) 1.71%(1.41) 1.38%(0.01) 0.00%
Public28.71%28.73%28.65%28.70%28.71%25.10%24.97%25.27%25.25%25.28%25.28%24.74%24.12%23.21%23.21%23.19%22.65%22.72%23.99%25.36%
No. of Shareholders7,1036,7537,0007,2397,5657,8417,6847,6606,4406,5066,6457,0146,8306,4917,1137,9367,3487,7067,0355,743
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales22.2443.1326.7213.177.4614.8561.924.1619.8517.7925.2732.5936.7465114.71120.378971888884.28
Sales Growth % (YoY)198%190%-57%-45%-62%-17%145%-26%-46%112%59%49%28%-7.4%29.8%36.9%5.6%-43%20.5%38.2%833.3%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-48.4%61.4%102.9%76.5%-49.8%-76%156.2%21.7%11.6%-29.6%-22.5%-11.3%-43.5%-43.3%-4.7%35.2%25.4%-19.3%-4.4%-
Expenses15.837.2218.626.881.2915.1843.5719.520.4318.320.4324.3129.345585.29100.667154706869.26
Operating Profit6.445.918.16.296.17-0.3318.334.66-0.58-0.514.848.287.41029.4219.711817182015.02
OPM %28.9613.730.3147.7682.71-2.2229.6119.29-2.92-2.8719.1525.4120.141525.6516.372123212317.82
Other Income0.420.490.230.540.481.550.090.5911.441.441.591.7410.50.5111000.36
Interest6.275.427.836.056.374.350.180.140.240.250.310.370.4897.554.7755555.35
Depreciation0.270.270.280.240.210.180.130.10.10.090.10.10.110.50.4800000.47
Profit before tax0.320.710.220.540.07-3.3118.115.010.080.595.879.48.56221.8714.97141213159.56
Tax %-3.12-29.5836.3637.0414.29-128.421.8713.175094.92-0.51-0.1111.33868.8221.11231592013.39
Net Profit 0.320.920.130.340.060.9414.154.350.040.035.99.417.58019.9511.81111012128.28
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-65.2%607.7%-61.8%466.7%-93.6%-93.4%225.3%10775%33.3%-99.5%-37.3%24.1%100%-100%68.9%7.4%10%-16.7%-44.9%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)433.3%-2.1%-99.1%-92.2%50%3033.3%139.8%-53.8%-99.5%100%-70.4%-20.3%-31.1%-100%66.2%-1.6%32.9%----
TTM Net Profit1.711.451.4715.4919.519.4818.5710.3215.3822.9222.8936.9439.3442.7652.7644.814542.2832.2820.280
EPS in Rs0.070.210.030.080.010.233.441.060.010.011.432.291.840.054.852.872.62.42.812.832.01
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales91121112751511055968105129835910070
Sales Growth %-24.8%7.4%50.2%-50.5%43.4%79.3%-13.2%-35.5%-18.4%55%41.7%21.3%42%9.1%
Expenses64989255106935456848358468062
Operating Profit27222019451251221462513208
OPM %291918263012818203630222011
Other Income13663223224611
Interest265172108126844149
Depreciation11000111111110
Profit before tax2202418464-12164025147-1
Tax %626013-1-1-43534323260400
Net Profit 1192318404-12102717103-3
Net Profit Growth %-94.7%-17.4%27.8%-55%900%500%-150%-80%-63%58.8%70%233.3%200%-
EPS in Rs0.344.735.574.499.720.95-0.340.592.516.474.162.360.32-0.72
Dividend Payout %74322211000852015221379-28
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-48-131-126-88886-599-61-149-104
Cash from Investing Activity-18-216622021246-6-7
Cash from Financing Activity6215312284-14-875-11-94-5-9-4093
Net Cash Flow-4112-311010-1-43-18
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital43434141414141414141414141414141
Reserves211308185241167135117777173797751331211
Borrowings45183532255621298719968380786237129125
Other Liabilities17555414954075939489776188821008612974
Total Liabilities88017416971378495367259226285258288278254197311251
Fixed Assets461024553445553453254
CWIP201330000000000005
Investments5050000000005160
Other Assets80916266441325491363254221279255283272246194300242
Total Assets88017416971378495367259226285258288278254197311251
Delivery

Delivery Data: ARIHANTSUP

#Date
199
36%
270
Value (Cr)Q/T
91
Del
61
Del
3
121-Oct215
0
8320
219-Oct232
0
4490
316-Oct235
0
19620
415-Oct223
0
26760
514-Oct221
0
35250
613-Oct221
0
27370
712-Oct216
0
20330
89-Oct219
1
45620
98-Oct220
0
10450
107-Oct231
0
32800
116-Oct220
0
16820
125-Oct219
0
41840
131-Oct217
0
15630
1430-Sep223
0
9650
1529-Sep230
0
16710
1628-Sep236
0
36660
1725-Sep243
0
80800
1824-Sep243
0
49870
1923-Sep240
0
40590
2022-Sep235
0
19860
2121-Sep229
0
13760
2218-Sep227
0
41760
2317-Sep229
0
36840
2416-Sep220
0
18800
2515-Sep214
0
19730
2611-Sep218
0
18630
2710-Sep220
0
44790
289-Sep222
1
56761
298-Sep233
0
15620
307-Sep234
1
178971
314-Sep230
1
91871
323-Sep236
1
80871
332-Sep248
0
30710
341-Sep250
0
18660
3531-Aug252
0
24700
3628-Aug255
0
31680
3727-Aug262
0
22420
3826-Aug259
7
34826
3925-Aug250
0
15630
4024-Aug254
0
28540
4121-Aug254
0
21810
4220-Aug248
0
29840
4319-Aug248
0
17690
4418-Aug251
0
25710
4517-Aug258
0
13640
4614-Aug248
0
16260
4713-Aug252
0
27650
4812-Aug258
0
26680
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct913c87c8.70
19-Oct1,000c8c0.82
17-Oct1,008c00
16-Oct1,008c52c5.43
15-Oct956c11c1.20
14-Oct945c1c0.13
13-Oct943c5c0.51
12-Oct939c13c1.37
09-Oct952c10c1.06
08-Oct942c18c1.86
05-Oct960c31c3.11
01-Oct990c18c1.77
29-Sep1,008c13c1.35
28-Sep995c44c4.19
25-Sep1,038c17c1.62
24-Sep1,055c41c4.01
22-Sep1,015c54c5.63
17-Sep961c5c0.56
10-Sep966c37c3.73
07-Sep1,003c2c0.15
04-Sep1,005c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 9%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0