--:--:--

Alpa Laboratories Limited

Web: alpalabs.in NSE: ALPA BSE: 532878 SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes

51 1(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 46

Volume

20k as on 19, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

52

VWAP

68

52 Week High

94

52 Week Low

46

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

32/100

Growth Score

11/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

107

No. of Shares

2.1

P/E

11.31

P/B

1.45

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

12.86

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

06-Aug-07

Rank/Sector Rank

#3034/#190

Promoter Holding

57.19%

FII Holding

0.35%

DII Holding

0.07%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month2%
3 Months13%
6 Months7%
1 Year7%
YTD7%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA69
10 Day SMA69
20 Day SMA69
30 Day SMA69
50 Day SMA69
61 Day SMA67
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 374697376
Resistance 273697173
Resistance 170687072
Pivot Point69686969
Support 166676768
Support 265676665
Support 362676564
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,18,69817450%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,96691902%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,73,20845542%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,11,45111170%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,27676002%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,73820121%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,15413142%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,87312443%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND94,40122864%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,84115792%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 57.19%(-0.11) 57.19%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.01) 57.29%(0.61) 57.29%(0.01) 56.66%(0.01) 56.66%
FIIs(0.01) 0.35%(0.01) 0.38%(0.01) 0.36%(0.01) 0.35%(0.01) 0.36%(0.11) 0.40%(-0.41) 0.35%(0.41) 0.74%(-0.11) 0.36%(-0.51) 0.50%(0.81) 0.95%(0.11) 0.11%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.14%(-0.41) 0.21%(0.51) 0.56%(0.11) 0.09%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.00%
Public42.38%42.43%42.35%42.36%42.34%42.30%42.34%41.97%42.35%42.21%41.74%42.59%42.70%42.70%42.70%42.56%42.50%42.15%43.20%43.34%
No. of Shareholders17,64317,90018,23618,54218,85118,87219,20618,88518,11618,69018,68218,56518,74519,13719,09418,84018,79618,77516,11415,595
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales23.9331.429.0526.2619.1139.9226.1524.9421.4423.6127.3132.3925.4329.1627.3113.542225.1629.3326.2631.52
Sales Growth % (YoY)25.2%-21.3%11.1%5.3%-10.9%69.1%-4.2%-23%-15.7%-19%-139.2%13.4%15.9%-6.9%-48.4%-28.9%1%-11.6%13.6%93.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-23.8%8.1%10.6%37.4%-52.1%52.7%4.9%16.3%-9.2%-13.5%-15.7%27.4%-12.8%6.8%101.7%-38.5%-12.6%-14.2%11.7%-16.7%-
Expenses27.8927.827.5428.5118.6839.7225.4121.6220.9120.124.8829.0426.5719.9424.6919.232124.2725.6122.7328.99
Operating Profit-3.963.61.51-2.250.430.20.743.320.533.512.433.35-1.149.222.62-5.6910.893.723.532.53
OPM %-16.5511.465.2-8.572.250.52.8313.312.4714.878.910.34-4.4831.629.59-42.0273.5412.6813.448.03
Other Income5.77-0.160.913.0611.942.488.86.915.163.983.552.954.47-0.692.676.3321.642.22.674.27
Interest0.110.150.030.030.050.020.090.050.050.290.020.020.020.040.070.0800.050.080.060.04
Depreciation0.720.220.650.670.550.580.550.530.540.520.660.490.280.530.10.3600.50.430.420.31
Profit before tax0.983.071.740.1111.772.088.99.655.16.685.35.793.037.965.120.231.985.415.726.45
Tax %055.059.200201.92020.31046.7114.910041.58000276.26000
Net Profit 0.981.381.590.1111.77-2.128.97.695.13.554.515.793.034.655.120.23-3.495.415.726.46
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-29%-13.2%1345.5%-99.1%655.2%-123.8%15.7%50.8%43.7%-21.3%-22.1%91.1%-34.8%-9.2%2460%-93.3%186%-164.5%-5.4%-11.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-91.7%165.1%-82.1%-98.6%130.8%-159.7%97.3%32.8%68.3%-23.7%-11.9%2795%1%233.2%-5.4%-96.5%-53.6%----
TTM Net Profit4.0614.8511.3518.6626.2419.5725.2420.8518.9516.8817.9818.591312.974.835.1210.6414.117.5912.180
EPS in Rs0.470.660.760.055.59-1.014.233.652.421.692.142.751.442.212.430.11.28-1.662.572.723.07
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Sales106110109931129785776263535756
Sales Growth %-4%1.5%16.9%-17.1%15.1%14%10.9%23.9%-2.1%18.7%-6.6%1.5%-
Expenses103105100851019080765856475451
Operating Profit35981186147736
OPM %3.14.48910871.571113610
Other Income16231491140553521
Interest0000000112122
Depreciation2221213333169
Profit before tax172621162011335610-3-5
Tax %1024192128333663395530-484
Net Profit 1520171314721337-1-5
Net Profit Growth %-25%17.6%30.8%-7.1%100%250%100%-66.7%--57.1%800%80%-
EPS in Rs7.139.277.985.986.73.450.880.481.341.23.26-0.67-2.45
Dividend Payout %0000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Cash from Operating Activity10184910-218-1-1317-22-28
Cash from Investing Activity-12-12-132-166-11-15-11-2-837-2
Cash from Financing Activity2-53-450-1-59-15-674
Net Cash Flow11-77045-20-150-364210
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Equity Capital212121212121212121212121212121
Reserves1651621501441311141018779777774726667
Borrowings3002526002611242923
Other Liabilities535451322530283321211820271315
Total Liabilities242238223199182167155140121121122126144128127
Fixed Assets202121111179768101515573
CWIP000000021000000
Investments142145118116987875515749311312100
Other Assets80718472738271815865819711811354
Total Assets242238223199182167155140121121122126144128127
Delivery

Delivery Data: ALPA

#Date
51
36%
69
Value (Cr)Q/T
94
Del
57
Del
0
121-Oct51
0
36840
219-Oct52
0
36740
316-Oct53
0
49490
415-Oct56
0
43760
514-Oct57
0
46860
613-Oct58
0
75560
712-Oct56
0
63550
89-Oct57
0
65480
98-Oct56
0
44800
107-Oct58
0
34500
116-Oct59
0
26550
125-Oct59
0
47560
131-Oct59
0
51770
1430-Sep60
0
77650
1529-Sep60
0
50430
1628-Sep59
0
74760
1725-Sep59
1
161250
1824-Sep59
1
89450
1923-Sep60
0
82390
2022-Sep61
0
56660
2121-Sep60
0
61810
2218-Sep59
0
82890
2317-Sep60
0
61570
2416-Sep61
0
59730
2515-Sep60
0
35820
2611-Sep62
0
80870
2710-Sep63
0
70740
289-Sep63
0
83490
298-Sep63
0
75280
307-Sep62
0
32340
314-Sep63
0
57650
323-Sep63
0
45530
332-Sep63
0
57530
341-Sep62
0
61670
3531-Aug63
0
41470
3628-Aug64
0
64520
3727-Aug61
0
37560
3826-Aug61
0
37630
3925-Aug62
0
42410
4024-Aug62
0
44610
4121-Aug63
0
87700
4220-Aug62
0
79780
4319-Aug61
0
31600
4418-Aug63
0
43740
4517-Aug64
0
64860
4614-Aug64
0
57640
4713-Aug66
0
52710
4812-Aug67
0
118800
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct107c2c1.45
19-Oct109c4c3.79
17-Oct113c00
16-Oct113c4c3.60
15-Oct117c3c2.11
14-Oct120c3c2.71
13-Oct123c7c6.14
12-Oct116c4c3.14
09-Oct120c2c1.77
08-Oct118c6c4.99
06-Oct124c67L0.54
05-Oct125c2c1.56
01-Oct127c2c1.53
29-Sep125c40L0.32
28-Sep125c1c0.85
25-Sep126c00
24-Sep126c4c2.77
22-Sep130c1c0.82
17-Sep129c3c2.25
10-Sep132c80L0.60
07-Sep133c13L0.10
04-Sep133c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 10%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0