Zim Laboratories Limited
Web: zimlab.in NSE: ZIMLAB BSE: 541400 SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes
127 1(-1%)
Near 52W High of 134
Volume
1L as on 23, Jun
Open
114
High
115
Low
111
Close
128
VWAP
124
52 Week High
134
52 Week Low
59
Quality Score
5/100
Growth Score
15/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
20/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
683
No. of Shares
P/E
36.37
P/B
2.3
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
6.34
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
25-Nov-22
Promoter Holding
30.36%
FII Holding
0.03%
DII Holding
1.34%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week9%
1 Month22%
3 Months22%
6 Months22%
1 Year22%
YTD22%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA118
10 Day SMA115
20 Day SMA110
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 141 | 129 | 133 | 146 |
| Resistance 2 | 133 | 127 | 129 | 136 |
| Resistance 1 | 129 | 126 | 126 | 135 |
| Pivot Point | 122 | 125 | 122 | 124 |
| Support 1 | 118 | 124 | 117 | 124 |
| Support 2 | 110 | 123 | 115 | 113 |
| Support 3 | 106 | 122 | 110 | 112 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNPHARMA | 4,56,655 | 1899 | 0% | 2% | 9% | 21% | 37 | 57.7 | 0.07 | 11509 |
| 2 | DIVISLAB | 2,43,196 | 9161 | 2% | 8% | 44% | 51% | 69 | 57.7 | 0 | 2568 |
| 3 | TORNTPHARM | 1,84,303 | 4846 | 2% | 3% | 12% | 36% | 72 | 57.7 | 1.79 | 2138 |
| 4 | APOLLOHOSP | 1,24,834 | 8650 | 1% | 1% | 12% | 10% | 58 | 57.7 | 0.9 | 2003 |
| 5 | ZYDUSLIFE | 1,12,897 | 1132 | 4% | 2% | 26% | 13% | 20 | 57.7 | 0.46 | 5124 |
| 6 | CIPLA | 1,11,346 | 1385 | 2% | 5% | 3% | 12% | 22 | 57.7 | 0.02 | 3862 |
| 7 | LAURUSLABS | 99,634 | 1844 | 3% | 3% | 75% | 114% | 0 | 57.7 | 0.48 | 890 |
| 8 | DRREDDY | 96,962 | 1151 | 2% | 2% | 11% | 8% | 20 | 57.7 | 0.2 | 4158 |
| 9 | MAXHEALTH | 96,646 | 985 | 1% | 10% | 8% | 14% | 0 | 57.7 | 0.32 | 1442 |
| 10 | LUPIN | 96,620 | 2113 | 1% | 11% | 8% | 10% | 23 | 57.7 | 0.29 | 5355 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 94.18 | 105.27 | 108.66 | 88.71 | 71.76 | 108.73 | 96.33 | 92.14 | 81.82 | 117.86 | 96.29 | 85.83 | 67.44 | 105.41 | 100.97 | 99.4 | 92.75 | 105.06 | 86.72 | 77.47 | 64.17 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 31.2% | -3.2% | 12.8% | -3.7% | -12.3% | -7.8% | 0% | 7.4% | 21.3% | 11.8% | -4.6% | -13.6% | -27.3% | 0.3% | 16.4% | 28.3% | 44.5% | 42.3% | 15.8% | -12% | -9% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -10.5% | -3.1% | 22.5% | 23.6% | -34% | 12.9% | 4.5% | 12.6% | -30.6% | 22.4% | 12.2% | 27.3% | -36% | 4.4% | 1.6% | 7.2% | -11.7% | 21.1% | 11.9% | 20.7% | - |
| Expenses | 91.73 | 98.08 | 95.85 | 82.95 | 67.51 | 94.13 | 84.77 | 82.61 | 73.78 | 102.21 | 84.75 | 76.5 | 62.62 | 89.96 | 87.87 | 87.14 | 81.56 | 90.31 | 76.04 | 67.2 | 58.89 |
| Operating Profit | 2.45 | 7.19 | 12.81 | 5.76 | 4.25 | 14.6 | 11.56 | 9.53 | 8.04 | 15.65 | 11.54 | 9.33 | 4.82 | 15.45 | 13.1 | 12.26 | 11.19 | 14.75 | 10.68 | 10.27 | 5.28 |
| OPM % | 2.6 | 6.83 | 11.79 | 6.49 | 5.92 | 13.43 | 12 | 10.34 | 9.83 | 13.28 | 11.98 | 10.87 | 7.15 | 14.66 | 12.97 | 12.33 | 12.06 | 14.04 | 12.32 | 13.26 | 8.23 |
| Other Income | 0.99 | 6.16 | 1.7 | 2.04 | 1.48 | 1.71 | 1.75 | 1.32 | 1 | 1.53 | 1.11 | 1.42 | 1.12 | 0.69 | 2.4 | 1.42 | 1.89 | 1.63 | 0.68 | 0.87 | 1.22 |
| Interest | 3.64 | 3.31 | 3.43 | 3.16 | 3.3 | 2.91 | 2.73 | 2.89 | 2.86 | 2.28 | 1.7 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 1.43 | 1.75 | 2.58 | 2.55 |
| Depreciation | 5.37 | 5.1 | 5.03 | 4.98 | 4.86 | 5.29 | 4.88 | 5 | 4.94 | 3.91 | 3.94 | 4.09 | 4.03 | 4.93 | 3.9 | 4.37 | 4.27 | 4.18 | 3.83 | 4.36 | 3.66 |
| Profit before tax | -5.57 | 4.94 | 6.05 | -0.34 | -2.43 | 8.11 | 5.7 | 2.96 | 1.24 | 10.99 | 7.01 | 5.44 | 0.18 | 9.94 | 9.98 | 7.95 | 7.48 | 10.77 | 5.78 | 4.2 | 0.29 |
| Tax % | -28.01 | 24.29 | 27.27 | 23.53 | -22.63 | 39.7 | 30 | 19.59 | 27.42 | 26.48 | 31.81 | 23.71 | -22.22 | 27.16 | 33.87 | 31.45 | 31.15 | 34.73 | 29.76 | 22.38 | 34.48 |
| Net Profit | -4.02 | 3.74 | 4.4 | -0.42 | -1.87 | 4.88 | 4 | 2.38 | 0.9 | 8.09 | 4.78 | 4.15 | 0.23 | 7.24 | 6.6 | 5.45 | 5.15 | 7.03 | 4.07 | 3.26 | 0.19 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | -207.5% | -15% | 1147.6% | 77.5% | -138.3% | 22% | 68.1% | 164.4% | -88.9% | 69.2% | 15.2% | 1704.3% | -96.8% | 9.7% | 21.1% | 5.8% | -26.7% | 72.7% | 24.8% | 1615.8% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | -115% | -23.4% | 10% | -117.6% | -307.8% | -39.7% | -16.3% | -42.7% | 291.3% | 11.7% | -27.6% | -23.9% | -95.5% | 3% | 62.2% | 67.2% | 2610.5% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 3.7 | 5.85 | 6.99 | 6.59 | 9.39 | 12.16 | 15.37 | 16.15 | 17.92 | 17.25 | 16.4 | 18.22 | 19.52 | 24.44 | 24.23 | 21.7 | 19.51 | 14.55 | 7.52 | 3.45 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.75 | 0.7 | 0.9 | -0.09 | -0.38 | 1 | 0.82 | 0.49 | 0.18 | 1.66 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 0.05 | 1.49 | 1.35 | 1.12 | 1.06 | 1.44 | 0.84 | 0.67 | 0.04 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 374 | 379 | 367 | 399 | 333 | 307 | 278 | 335 | 273 | 235 | 269 | 266 |
| Sales Growth % | -1.2% | 3.2% | -7.8% | 19.5% | 8.5% | 10.6% | -17.2% | 22.9% | 16.1% | -12.5% | 0.8% | - |
| Expenses | 344 | 335 | 326 | 347 | 292 | 268 | 255 | 293 | 238 | 203 | 239 | 278 |
| Operating Profit | 30 | 44 | 41 | 52 | 41 | 40 | 23 | 42 | 35 | 32 | 30 | -12 |
| OPM % | 8 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | -4.4 |
| Other Income | 11 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
| Interest | 13 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 20 | 20 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 18 | 24 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 18 | 5 | -27 |
| Tax % | 29 | 32 | 27 | 31 | 31 | 28 | -4600 | 30 | 23 | -6 | 5 | -19 |
| Net Profit | 6 | 12 | 17 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 19 | 19 | 5 | -22 |
| Net Profit Growth % | -50% | -29.4% | -29.2% | 60% | 114.3% | 133.3% | -80% | -21.1% | - | 280% | 122.7% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 1.09 | 2.5 | 3.54 | 5.01 | 2.99 | 1.5 | 0.68 | 3.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 50 | 41 | 16 | 38 | 49 | 32 | 22 | 35 | 37 | 32 | 22 | 0 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -55 | -40 | -73 | -35 | -14 | -6 | -19 | -21 | -26 | -7 | -12 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 28 | -9 | 60 | 1 | -33 | -26 | -2 | -15 | -10 | -25 | -10 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 23 | -8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 54 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 243 | 203 | 204 | 194 | 190 | 152 | 159 | 145 | 138 | 135 | 129 | 110 | 91 | 86 |
| Borrowings | 127 | 121 | 118 | 101 | 112 | 62 | 53 | 82 | 90 | 77 | 81 | 81 | 96 | 93 |
| Other Liabilities | 116 | 94 | 102 | 84 | 96 | 79 | 112 | 82 | 82 | 100 | 81 | 60 | 61 | 78 |
| Total Liabilities | 539 | 467 | 472 | 427 | 447 | 342 | 342 | 325 | 325 | 328 | 298 | 259 | 256 | 265 |
| Fixed Assets | 162 | 187 | 164 | 193 | 161 | 109 | 106 | 107 | 116 | 106 | 94 | 89 | 92 | 87 |
| CWIP | 96 | 46 | 70 | 33 | 42 | 27 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 282 | 234 | 237 | 201 | 244 | 206 | 224 | 208 | 200 | 209 | 196 | 166 | 161 | 172 |
| Total Assets | 539 | 467 | 472 | 427 | 447 | 342 | 342 | 325 | 325 | 328 | 298 | 259 | 256 | 265 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: ZIMLAB
| # | Date | 107 28% 137 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 69 Del | 62 Del | 2 1 | 4-Sep | 126 | 1 | 63 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 128 | 2 | 55 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 2-Sep | 134 | 9 | 84 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 1-Sep | 118 | 1 | 60 | 61 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 123 | 1 | 121 | 67 | 1 | 6 | 28-Aug | 125 | 1 | 39 | 64 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 125 | 1 | 75 | 62 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 126 | 1 | 38 | 74 | 1 | 9 | 25-Aug | 125 | 0 | 17 | 62 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 124 | 2 | 40 | 63 | 1 | 11 | 21-Aug | 125 | 1 | 48 | 72 | 1 | 12 | 20-Aug | 121 | 1 | 33 | 62 | 1 | 13 | 19-Aug | 118 | 1 | 27 | 77 | 1 | 14 | 18-Aug | 115 | 1 | 23 | 64 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 115 | 2 | 58 | 84 | 1 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 683c | 14c | 2.03 |
| 03-Sep | 697c | 123c | 21.45 |
| 14-Aug | 574c | 3c | 0.47 |
| 13-Aug | 572c | 13c | 2.28 |
| 12-Aug | 585c | 18c | 2.99 |
| 11-Aug | 603c | 80L | 0.13 |
| 10-Aug | 604c | 3c | 0.44 |
| 07-Aug | 606c | 38c | 5.83 |
| 06-Aug | 644c | 59c | 10.04 |
| 04-Aug | 585c | 16c | 2.63 |
| 03-Aug | 601c | 5c | 0.88 |
| 31-Jul | 606c | 8c | 1.34 |
| 30-Jul | 598c | 22c | 3.58 |
| 28-Jul | 621c | 13c | 2.00 |
| 27-Jul | 633c | 13c | 1.99 |
| 24-Jul | 646c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 91%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings
Held by 2 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Aug26 · Total value ₹14 Cr · 2 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →
| Fund House | Schemes | Weight % | Change | Value (Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tata Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.46% | +0.46% | 14.3 |