--:--:--

Saraswati Saree Depot Limited

NSE: SSDL BSE: 544230 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes

60 7(-12%)

Volume

30k as on 23, Jun

Open

129

High

130

Low

127

Close

67

VWAP

58

52 Week High

87

52 Week Low

46

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

40/100

Growth Score

13/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

236

No. of Shares

3.96

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

20-Aug-24

Rank/Sector Rank

#2396/#82

Promoter Holding

74.99%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month6%
3 Months7%
6 Months3%
1 Year3%
YTD3%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA57
10 Day SMA56
20 Day SMA58
30 Day SMA59
50 Day SMA60
61 Day SMA60
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 363596163
Resistance 261596062
Resistance 160596061
Pivot Point59595959
Support 157585858
Support 256585756
Support 355585655
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1PAGEIND38,894348702%5%2%13%000.18764
2KPRMILL34,93310224%2%23%7%000.09606
3WELSPUNLIV20,0622122%8%77%80%000.47213
4VTL14,8095111%7%2%31%000.18753
5ARVIND13,4884964%6%50%50%000.41427
6PGIL11,124120413%17%25%25%000.669
7TRIDENT10,880211%4%14%20%000.38377
8ICIL8,14041114%30%52%52%000.57127
9GARFIBRES7,18773613%23%23%23%000.02211
10GOKEX5,0146840%24%35%42%000.59100
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Promoters(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.21) 74.99%(0.01) 74.75%(0.01) 74.75%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.02%(-0.11) 0.03%(0.01) 0.14%(0.01) 0.15%(-0.11) 0.17%(0.01) 0.27%(0.01) 0.26%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.02%
Public25.02%25.01%25.00%24.88%24.87%24.85%24.99%24.97%
No. of Shareholders41,93143,08244,65146,71848,23149,40952,01255,788
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023Jun 2023
Sales147.59133.53144.47208.39144.77136.35182.14164.75130.37122.8130.32129.38
Sales Growth % (YoY)2%-2.1%-20.7%26.5%11%11%-26.4%0.8%---
Sales Growth % (QoQ)10.5%-7.6%-30.7%43.9%6.2%-25.1%10.6%26.4%6.2%-5.8%0.7%-
Expenses139.78129.3139.73194.33135.8127.19169.32152.42122.52116.62119.68123.4
Operating Profit7.814.234.7414.068.979.1612.8212.337.856.1810.645.98
OPM %5.293.173.286.756.26.727.047.486.025.038.164.62
Other Income1.651.841.181.631.151.061.471.020.850.420.610.3
Interest0.020.220.240.280.26-0.950.950.40.650.640.630.56
Depreciation0.521.471.451.421.271.332.930.230.20.280.230.22
Profit before tax8.924.384.2313.998.599.8410.4112.727.855.6810.395.5
Tax %25.7823.7424.3524.8726.0828.6624.324.7622.2925.1825.1222.55
Net Profit 6.613.343.2110.516.357.037.889.576.14.267.794.27
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)97.9%4%-69.5%65.5%-9.7%-10.8%-17.7%56.9%43.2%-45.3%82.4%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)4.1%-52.5%-59.3%9.8%4.1%65%-22.8%42.9%---
TTM Net Profit23.6723.4127.131.7730.8330.5827.8119.9318.1516.3212.060
EPS in Rs1.670.840.812.651.61.781.992.421.841.292.351.29
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Sales6316046025925430
Sales Growth %4.6%0.3%1.6%9.1%--
Expenses5995605615585220
Operating Profit32434034210
OPM %57763.80
Other Income642210
Interest122440
Depreciation651110
Profit before tax31413931160
Tax %25252526250
Net Profit 23313023120
Net Profit Growth %-25.8%3.3%30.4%91.7%--
EPS in Rs5.917.728.92229712310
Dividend Payout %0290000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Cash from Operating Activity362-935-400
Cash from Investing Activity-1-80-4-40
Cash from Financing Activity-12420-29610
Net Cash Flow2337-92170
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Equity Capital4040330.10.10.1
Reserves1551383235120
Borrowings1154341670
Other Liabilities929798112910
Total Liabilities2872902061891700
Fixed Assets773330
CWIP000000
Investments884400
Other Assets2722751991821670
Total Assets2872902061891700
Delivery

Delivery Data: SSDL

#Date
54
59%
87
Value (Cr)Q/T
66
Del
52
Del
1
121-Oct60
1
67520
219-Oct67
0
38460
316-Oct68
0
43460
415-Oct72
1
56470
514-Oct69
0
40660
613-Oct67
0
30400
712-Oct66
0
27520
89-Oct67
0
25450
98-Oct65
0
45490
107-Oct66
1
43500
116-Oct69
1
39460
125-Oct70
1
61511
131-Oct69
1
43491
1430-Sep76
2
85501
1529-Sep84
3
63522
1628-Sep82
11
86273
1725-Sep73
3
66512
1824-Sep66
0
43550
1923-Sep66
1
80621
2022-Sep66
3
53241
2121-Sep60
0
52660
2218-Sep61
0
61800
2317-Sep62
0
56670
2416-Sep60
0
29710
2515-Sep60
0
35680
2611-Sep63
4
69351
2710-Sep68
2
112571
289-Sep57
0
49670
298-Sep57
0
29700
307-Sep57
0
28690
314-Sep57
0
20540
323-Sep56
0
31690
332-Sep56
0
38730
341-Sep56
0
45490
3531-Aug56
0
41570
3628-Aug57
0
56590
3727-Aug56
0
64520
3826-Aug57
0
38560
3925-Aug58
0
46710
4024-Aug57
0
49750
4121-Aug59
0
87640
4220-Aug59
0
38670
4319-Aug60
0
58700
4418-Aug61
0
45590
4517-Aug61
0
41560
4614-Aug65
0
44580
4713-Aug68
6
110322
4812-Aug65
2
87531
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct236c32c12.02
19-Oct269c1c0.51
17-Oct270c00
16-Oct270c12c4.28
15-Oct282c11c4.15
14-Oct271c5c1.73
13-Oct266c5c1.82
12-Oct261c4c1.55
09-Oct266c10c3.92
08-Oct256c16c5.81
06-Oct271c18c6.34
05-Oct290c13c4.74
01-Oct277c52c15.87
29-Sep329c4c1.21
28-Sep325c51c18.50
25-Sep274c7c2.69
24-Sep267c9c3.52
22-Sep258c16c6.72
17-Sep242c27c10.08
10-Sep269c45c20.35
07-Sep223c59L0.27
04-Sep224c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 33%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0