--:--:--

SBC Exports Limited

Web: sbcexportslimited.com NSE: SBC BSE: 542725 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes

63 2(-3%)

Near 52W High of 66

Volume

51L as on 07, Aug

Open

28

High

28

Low

27

Close

64

VWAP

41

52 Week High

66

52 Week Low

23

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

59/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,995

No. of Shares

47.6

P/E

67.23

P/B

20.51

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

30.48

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

23-Nov-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#1097/#21

Promoter Holding

50.28%

FII Holding

2.79%

DII Holding

0.08%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month2%
3 Months21%
6 Months27%
1 Year27%
YTD27%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA41
10 Day SMA42
20 Day SMA42
30 Day SMA42
50 Day SMA41
61 Day SMA40
80 Day SMA38
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 344424344
Resistance 243414243
Resistance 142414242
Pivot Point42414241
Support 141414140
Support 240414140
Support 339414039
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1PAGEIND38,894348702%5%2%13%000.18764
2KPRMILL34,93310224%2%23%7%000.09606
3WELSPUNLIV20,0622122%8%77%80%000.47213
4VTL14,8095111%7%2%31%000.18753
5ARVIND13,4884964%6%50%50%000.41427
6PGIL11,124120413%17%25%25%000.669
7TRIDENT10,880211%4%14%20%000.38377
8ICIL8,14041114%30%52%52%000.57127
9GARFIBRES7,18773613%23%23%23%000.02211
10GOKEX5,0146840%24%35%42%000.59100
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-0.11) 50.28%(0.01) 50.35%(-0.31) 50.35%(-2.21) 50.67%(-4.91) 52.83%(-6.41) 57.77%(-0.11) 64.15%(0.71) 64.30%(-1.11) 63.59%(-1.21) 64.71%(0.21) 65.91%(-0.11) 65.69%(0.01) 65.81%(0.01) 65.81%(0.31) 65.78%(0.31) 65.50%(0.01) 65.22%(-3.01) 65.22%(0.21) 68.26%(0.01) 68.06%
FIIs(2.01) 2.79%(-1.21) 0.77%(0.41) 2.00%(1.21) 1.57%(0.21) 0.37%(0.21) 0.16%(-0.21) 0.00%(0.11) 0.15%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(-0.11) 0.03%(0.11) 0.16%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.11) 0.08%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.09%(0.01) 0.20%(0.21) 0.21%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public46.86%48.88%47.64%47.66%46.60%41.87%35.85%35.56%36.39%35.28%34.06%34.16%34.18%34.19%34.24%34.50%34.78%34.78%31.74%31.94%
No. of Shareholders121,469122,113125,385128,475136,412140,945126,828126,779127,834137,78872,48749,76050,16749,45554,65749,59056,63749,736928127
Quarterly Results
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales1381061057065617650485763483152.8667.59503741.4252.6256.152.028.11
Sales Growth % (YoY)113%73%38%41%34%8%21%5%57%15%-3%--12%28%28.4%-11.2%-29.1%410.7%-6.2%---
Sales Growth % (QoQ)30.2%1%50%7.7%6.6%-19.7%52%4.2%-15.8%-9.5%31.2%54.8%-41.4%-21.8%35.2%35.1%-10.7%-21.3%-6.2%7.8%541.4%-
Expenses125931006155567248435159442747.6564.66473539.0850.5452.4849.418.79
Operating Profit141351010542664445.212.93322.342.083.622.61-0.68
OPM %10124.3141584.93.1111068129.864.33665.653.956.455.02-8.38
Other Income54543014212100.951.39000.510.040.0100.3
Interest43342222222111.160.78110.30.510.440.360.31
Depreciation00000000000000.410.56000.20.20.130.190.19
Profit before tax15136911333553324.592.98222.351.413.062.06-0.88
Tax %272526027250000000000000000
Net Profit 119598333553324.592.97222.351.413.052.06-0.88
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)22.2%80%-44.4%12.5%166.7%---40%-66.7%-50%-56.4%54.5%48.5%--14.9%66.7%-53.8%48.1%334.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)37.5%200%66.7%200%60%-40%--150%8.9%1%50%-95.3%110.6%-34.4%-2.9%367%----
TTM Net Profit3431252317141616161312.5912.5611.5611.569.327.768.818.875.644.231.180
EPS in Rs0.230.20.10.20.160.050.070.070.110.110.070.060.040.10.060.050.030.050.030.060.06-0.03
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales3012311902142051921098064292116
Sales Growth %30.3%21.1%-11.1%4.4%6.9%75.4%36.7%25%123.2%35.6%28.1%67.8%
Expenses2712131732041971881057762282116
Operating Profit3017171184432100
OPM %10794.93.82.23.93.22.52.31.10.4
Other Income1294200000000
Interest1187222110000
Depreciation111111100000
Profit before tax301713963221100
Tax %262827263928342733353033
Net Profit 22129732111000
Net Profit Growth %83.3%33.3%28.6%133.3%50%100%------
EPS in Rs0.460.250.20.140.070.040.030.041.420.550.120.07
Dividend Payout %00171600000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity-73-653-125-24-180010
Cash from Investing Activity-13-3-27-5-4-1-2-3-1000
Cash from Financing Activity91762517020211000
Net Cash Flow58011-1201000
Balance Sheet
Sep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital4848484832322121111180.10.10.10.1
Reserves47282372412135121051000
Borrowings283221199130435327997133100
Other Liabilities14658747213987536145251415846
Total Liabilities5243543432562381841149776534019956
Fixed Assets242426242923864431000
CWIP16155311000000000
Investments1012013014530000000
Other Assets4733033132162091461028871483718946
Total Assets5243543432562381841149776534019956
Delivery

Delivery Data: SBC

#Date
35
88%
66
Value (Cr)Q/T
1092
Del
37
Del
40
121-Oct63
99
12184140
219-Oct64
82
8563831
316-Oct63
83
8573933
415-Oct64
129
9732937
514-Oct64
106
7633335
613-Oct64
122
7613643
712-Oct64
164
9713252
89-Oct62
110
10555459
98-Oct63
110
6212325
107-Oct62
81
7682016
116-Oct62
165
5942338
125-Oct62
194
6142956
131-Oct59
185
8364073
1430-Sep58
207
5253165
1529-Sep55
78
6724434
1628-Sep54
122
4882834
1725-Sep53
122
6713138
1824-Sep48
43
13154017
1923-Sep49
46
16375023
2022-Sep49
35
1465269
2121-Sep49
49
13464422
2218-Sep49
74
15664332
2317-Sep48
37
13503312
2416-Sep48
43
10993917
2515-Sep48
47
12913818
2611-Sep48
40
13385421
2710-Sep48
49
9855024
289-Sep49
62
10214226
298-Sep47
40
7824117
307-Sep47
47
7534320
314-Sep46
60
9184024
323-Sep43
38
9715220
332-Sep43
34
12353712
341-Sep42
22
711429
3531-Aug42
28
853278
3628-Aug42
24
676287
3727-Aug41
34
8503111
3826-Aug40
30
1085216
3925-Aug40
19
1019357
4024-Aug40
22
4404210
4121-Aug40
25
1241318
4220-Aug40
46
11563918
4319-Aug39
48
17445225
4418-Aug39
27
13494111
4517-Aug39
24
5844110
4614-Aug39
48
8074019
4713-Aug39
43
7392712
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct2,995c76c2.48
19-Oct3,071c50c1.65
17-Oct3,021c00
16-Oct3,021c38c1.25
15-Oct3,060c31c0.99
14-Oct3,090c5c0.15
13-Oct3,095c48c1.56
12-Oct3,047c68c2.27
09-Oct2,980c35c1.15
08-Oct3,014c83c2.84
06-Oct2,931c176c6.38
05-Oct2,755c32c1.16
01-Oct2,788c199c7.67
29-Sep2,589c39c1.53
28-Sep2,550c186c7.85
25-Sep2,364c14c0.61
24-Sep2,350c7c0.30
22-Sep2,343c52c2.29
17-Sep2,291c25c1.09
10-Sep2,316c66c2.94
07-Sep2,250c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 92%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0