--:--:--

Sambandam Spinning Mills Ltd.

Web: sambandam.com NSE: SAMBANDAM BSE: 521240 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes

105 0(0%)

Near 52W Low of 135

Volume

1k as on 18, Sep

Open

169

High

186

Low

163

Close

105

VWAP

102

52 Week High

162

52 Week Low

135

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

12/100

Growth Score

11/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

45

No. of Shares

0.43

P/E

-7.07

P/B

0.66

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-9.37

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#3848/#191

Promoter Holding

51.32%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week10%
1 Month5%
3 Months5%
6 Months5%
1 Year5%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA106
10 Day SMA112
20 Day SMA119
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3109103107108
Resistance 2107102105107
Resistance 1104102104104
Pivot Point103102103102
Support 110010110199
Support 29810110098
Support 3951009895
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1PAGEIND38,894348702%5%2%13%000.18764
2KPRMILL34,93310224%2%23%7%000.09606
3WELSPUNLIV20,0622122%8%77%80%000.47213
4VTL14,8095111%7%2%31%000.18753
5ARVIND13,4884964%6%50%50%000.41427
6PGIL11,124120413%17%25%25%000.669
7TRIDENT10,880211%4%14%20%000.38377
8ICIL8,14041114%30%52%52%000.57127
9GARFIBRES7,18773613%23%23%23%000.02211
10GOKEX5,0146840%24%35%42%000.59100
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(1.11) 51.32%(0.01) 50.24%(0.01) 50.24%(0.01) 50.24%(0.01) 50.24%(0.01) 50.22%(0.01) 50.22%(0.01) 50.22%(-0.11) 50.22%(0.01) 50.30%(-0.51) 50.30%(0.01) 50.79%(0.01) 50.79%(0.01) 50.79%(0.01) 50.79%(0.01) 50.79%(0.01) 50.79%(-0.11) 50.79%(0.01) 50.85%
Public48.69%49.77%49.76%49.76%49.75%49.78%49.77%49.78%49.77%49.71%49.70%49.22%49.21%49.21%49.21%49.21%49.21%49.21%49.15%
No. of Shareholders2,7742,8232,8342,8732,9032,9122,9112,9082,9783,0123,0313,0573,1803,1743,2073,2683,2973,2433,105
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales59.9867.9365.2666.5663.9165.3960.8173.5468.7561.952.9250.8252.4349.9856.5274.5482.2196.84100.8495.21
Sales Growth % (YoY)-6.2%3.9%7.3%-9.5%-7%5.6%14.9%44.7%31.1%23.8%-6.4%-31.8%-36.2%-48.4%-44%-21.7%32.5%19.8%44%70.7%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-11.7%4.1%-2%4.1%-2.3%7.5%-17.3%7%11.1%17%4.1%-3.1%4.9%-11.6%-24.2%-9.3%-15.1%-4%5.9%-
Expenses54.8167.3363.3662.8358.6260.8261.0472.0365.3460.7454.1744.7451.6947.459.3274.9473.1789.7989.4880.14
Operating Profit5.170.61.93.735.294.57-0.231.513.411.16-1.256.080.742.58-2.8-0.49.047.0511.3615.07
OPM %8.620.882.915.68.286.99-0.382.054.961.87-2.3611.961.415.16-4.95-0.54117.2811.2715.83
Other Income0.180.910.190.180.150.440.20.280.644.521.290.080.443.330.050.580.290.10.260.16
Interest2.943.042.762.772.92.812.862.882.913.773.083.043.13.163.182.863.344.962.232.35
Depreciation1.922.22.232.232.211.932.52.52.513.332.552.732.633.883.843.83.663.543.273.28
Profit before tax0.49-3.73-2.9-1.090.330.27-5.39-3.59-1.37-1.42-5.590.39-4.55-1.13-9.77-6.482.33-1.356.129.6
Tax %22.45-20.38-25.52-2.75-57.5825.93-23.75-35.1-19.71-6.34-33.0915.38-31.43-46.02-25.49-20.3743.35282.96-15.3630.83
Net Profit 0.38-2.96-2.16-1.060.520.2-4.11-2.33-1.1-1.33-3.740.33-3.11-0.61-7.28-5.161.31-5.177.066.65
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)112.8%-37%-103.8%-303.8%160%104.9%-76.4%-111.8%17.3%64.4%-1233.3%110.6%-409.8%91.6%-41.1%-493.9%125.3%-173.2%6.2%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-26.9%-1580%47.4%54.5%147.3%115%-9.9%-806.1%64.6%-118%48.6%106.4%-337.4%88.2%-203.1%-177.6%----
TTM Net Profit-5.8-5.66-2.5-4.45-5.72-7.34-8.87-8.5-5.84-7.85-7.13-10.67-16.16-11.74-16.3-1.969.858.5413.710
EPS in Rs0.89-6.94-5.06-2.491.220.47-9.64-5.46-2.58-3.12-8.770.77-7.29-1.43-17.07-12.13.07-12.1216.5515.59
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Sales264268218263355231191210193209205
Sales Growth %-1.8%23.1%-17.2%-25.8%53.6%20.9%-8.7%8.5%-7.7%1.8%-
Expenses251258211255308198171187168174181
Operating Profit12107947342023253524
OPM %4.73.83.43.313151111131712
Other Income11641012-1-30
Interest12121413131199101212
Depreciation9911151312910101111
Profit before tax-7-10-11-152210364101
Tax %-23-27-30-223222171804967
Net Profit -6-7-8-1215825450
Net Profit Growth %14.3%12.5%33.3%-180%87.5%300%-60%25%-20%--
EPS in Rs-13.3-17.23-18.41-27.5135.5319.045.4210.798.3211.440.77
Dividend Payout %000014210192435259
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Cash from Operating Activity13172629280241214219
Cash from Investing Activity-601-18-46-1-29-100-5
Cash from Financing Activity-7-16-27-142125-12-15-20-9
Net Cash Flow000-3300-1-21-5
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Equity Capital4444444444444
Reserves768182848796111978988858472
Borrowings1391241191131241351341008972707798
Other Liabilities41484862534472695543584757
Total Liabilities260258253264268279322270238208217212231
Fixed Assets117118121123128146143111122104112120130
CWIP4122221000000
Investments2222222222211
Other Assets13813612813613713017615711410210490100
Total Assets260258253264268279322270238208217212231
Delivery

Delivery Data: SAMBANDAM

#Date
98
66%
162
Value (Cr)Q/T
205
Del
63
Del
0
119-Oct102
0
15950
216-Oct105
0
101000
315-Oct101
0
121000
413-Oct105
0
16980
512-Oct110
0
101000
67-Oct105
0
201000
75-Oct102
0
161000
81-Oct107
0
31000
930-Sep111
0
26920
1029-Sep110
0
11970
1128-Sep106
0
7970
1225-Sep112
0
62990
1324-Sep107
0
41000
1423-Sep102
0
4101000
1521-Sep101
0
14970
1618-Sep100
0
321000
1717-Sep102
0
37720
1816-Sep106
0
191000
1915-Sep112
0
11000
2011-Sep112
0
15990
2110-Sep113
0
501000
229-Sep113
0
29980
238-Sep118
0
131000
247-Sep120
0
161000
254-Sep123
0
17900
263-Sep120
0
361000
272-Sep114
0
171000
281-Sep113
0
28950
2931-Aug116
0
19840
3028-Aug121
0
27500
3127-Aug119
0
28520
3226-Aug125
0
30350
3325-Aug134
0
51510
3424-Aug144
1
47320
3521-Aug151
1
91270
3620-Aug126
0
62730
3719-Aug105
0
21910
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
19-Oct45c00
17-Oct45c00
16-Oct45c2c5.25
15-Oct43c2c4.33
13-Oct45c2c4.99
12-Oct47c17L0.36
29-Sep47c2c3.68
28-Sep45c96L2.15
17-Sep44c7c14.05
07-Sep52c2c3.16
04-Sep53c00
Stock Checklist
Price is below from 52 week high low average: 112%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0