--:--:--

RRIL LIMITED

Web: rrillimited.com NSE: RRIL BSE: 531307 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes

16 0(0%)

Near 52W Low of 15

Volume

41k as on 23, Jun

Open

21

High

21

Low

21

Close

16

VWAP

18

52 Week High

22

52 Week Low

15

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

40/100

Growth Score

58/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

190

No. of Shares

12.1

P/E

210.97

P/B

3.51

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

1.66

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#2697/#95

Promoter Holding

70.93%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week8%
1 Month12%
3 Months19%
6 Months19%
1 Year19%
YTD19%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA19
10 Day SMA19
20 Day SMA20
30 Day SMA20
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 319191919
Resistance 219191919
Resistance 119181919
Pivot Point18181818
Support 118181818
Support 218181818
Support 317181817
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1PAGEIND38,894348702%5%2%13%000.18764
2KPRMILL34,93310224%2%23%7%000.09606
3WELSPUNLIV20,0622122%8%77%80%000.47213
4VTL14,8095111%7%2%31%000.18753
5ARVIND13,4884964%6%50%50%000.41427
6PGIL11,124120413%17%25%25%000.669
7TRIDENT10,880211%4%14%20%000.38377
8ICIL8,14041114%30%52%52%000.57127
9GARFIBRES7,18773613%23%23%23%000.02211
10GOKEX5,0146840%24%35%42%000.59100
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.11) 70.93%(0.01) 70.80%(0.01) 70.75%(0.01) 70.70%(0.01) 70.67%(0.31) 70.67%(0.01) 70.38%(0.01) 70.38%(0.21) 70.37%(0.21) 70.15%(0.01) 69.96%(0.01) 69.93%(0.01) 69.91%(0.41) 69.91%(0.21) 69.48%(0.11) 69.31%(0.01) 69.18%(16.91) 69.18%(0.01) 52.30%
Public29.07%29.21%29.26%29.31%29.34%29.33%29.63%29.62%29.63%29.84%30.04%30.08%30.09%30.08%30.52%30.69%30.82%30.82%47.70%
No. of Shareholders16,09816,29716,82417,39417,71517,88318,00117,38315,90715,08614,77812,5659,5808,0247,8157,1407,0126,1545,480
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales29.4927.433.3737.2523.9830.5132.134.2715.9826.2422.4926.9219.5643.8942.6739.7728.231.9221.7716.09
Sales Growth % (YoY)23%-10.2%4%8.7%50.1%16.3%42.7%27.3%-18.3%-40.2%-47.3%-32.3%-30.6%37.5%96%147.2%111%359.3%--
Sales Growth % (QoQ)7.6%-17.9%-10.4%55.3%-21.4%-5%-6.3%114.5%-39.1%16.7%-16.5%37.6%-55.4%2.9%7.3%41%-11.7%46.6%35.3%-
Expenses27.4225.6530.333.7421.8827.4629.8832.0315.1624.7421.125.2618.136.7939.3133.5926.5726.6920.3315.19
Operating Profit2.071.753.073.512.13.052.222.240.821.51.391.661.467.13.366.181.635.231.440.9
OPM %7.026.399.29.428.76106.926.545.135.726.186.177.4616.187.8715.545.7816.386.615.59
Other Income1.281.551.150.860.860.820.850.770.950.981.090.791.080.871.150.630.660.270.510.44
Interest0.60.460.350.480.560.430.260.220.13-0.240.410.450.450.460.440.290.170.650.230.18
Depreciation0.420.270.910.360.260.410.230.220.220.160.340.340.340.130.420.420.42-1.220.930.93
Profit before tax2.332.572.963.532.143.032.582.571.422.561.731.661.757.383.656.11.76.070.790.23
Tax %24.46-14.441.5528.3332.2433.6613.5731.9140.1431.6424.8624.71629.9524.6625.0825.8830.1553.16152.17
Net Profit 1.762.941.742.541.452.012.231.760.851.751.311.241.465.162.764.581.264.240.38-0.12
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-40.1%69%-31.5%75.2%-27.9%-9.9%26.7%107.1%-51.4%33.6%5.6%-15.1%-71.7%87%-39.7%263.5%-70.3%1015.8%416.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)21.4%46.3%-22%44.3%70.6%14.9%70.2%41.9%-41.8%-66.1%-52.5%-72.9%15.9%21.7%626.3%3916.7%----
TTM Net Profit8.988.677.748.237.456.856.595.675.155.769.1710.6213.9613.7612.8410.465.764.50.260
EPS in Rs0.150.240.140.210.120.170.180.150.070.140.110.10.120.430.230.380.10.350.01-0.03
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Sales12211395155839
Sales Growth %8.1%18.5%-38.4%85.8%781.9%-
Expenses11210489136759
Operating Profit10861881
OPM %97612108
Other Income434323
Interest211110
Depreciation211122
Profit before tax111081971
Tax %2329252741-25
Net Profit 9761441
Net Profit Growth %28.6%16.7%-57.1%250%300%-
EPS in Rs0.720.570.481.140.350.12
Dividend Payout %000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Cash from Operating Activity4-1118-145
Cash from Investing Activity-8-122-24-4-6
Cash from Financing Activity313-68201
Net Cash Flow00-4220
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Equity Capital6161616961616139
Reserves534945533832184
Borrowings18829615201011
Other Liabilities2231626511815
Total Liabilities1541481401541181249770
Fixed Assets8679776155554128
CWIP00008800
Investments733283333
Other Assets6166606551575339
Total Assets1541481401541181249770
Delivery

Delivery Data: RRIL

#Date
15
23%
18
Value (Cr)Q/T
254
Del
73
Del
0
121-Oct16
0
2011000
219-Oct16
0
467660
316-Oct16
0
185930
415-Oct16
0
259790
514-Oct16
0
159990
613-Oct16
0
120810
712-Oct16
0
76740
89-Oct16
0
231910
98-Oct16
0
254790
107-Oct16
0
198470
116-Oct16
0
123820
125-Oct15
0
81930
131-Oct15
0
155890
1430-Sep15
0
252910
1529-Sep15
0
326750
1628-Sep16
0
160660
1725-Sep16
0
177820
1824-Sep16
0
101730
1923-Sep16
0
208830
2022-Sep16
0
124640
2121-Sep16
0
101890
2218-Sep16
0
142820
2317-Sep16
0
154760
2416-Sep16
0
77860
2515-Sep16
0
134670
2611-Sep16
0
164730
2710-Sep16
0
84790
289-Sep16
0
82760
298-Sep16
0
294670
307-Sep17
0
181950
314-Sep17
0
165790
323-Sep17
0
164900
332-Sep17
0
46940
341-Sep17
0
89820
3531-Aug17
0
169640
3628-Aug17
0
166780
3727-Aug17
0
115530
3826-Aug17
0
41920
3925-Aug17
0
306600
4024-Aug17
0
87710
4121-Aug17
0
171810
4220-Aug16
0
322640
4319-Aug17
0
165720
4418-Aug18
0
99740
4517-Aug18
0
150820
4614-Aug17
0
73730
4713-Aug17
0
182860
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct190c2c1.26
19-Oct193c1c0.56
17-Oct194c00
16-Oct194c6c3.16
15-Oct188c11c5.37
14-Oct199c5c2.37
13-Oct194c97L0.50
12-Oct193c24L0.13
09-Oct193c97L0.50
08-Oct194c7c3.83
05-Oct187c1c0.71
01-Oct188c2c1.02
29-Sep190c2c1.03
28-Sep188c6c3.13
25-Sep194c36L0.19
24-Sep194c4c1.90
22-Sep197c3c1.75
17-Sep194c3c1.66
10-Sep197c6c3.04
07-Sep203c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 10%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0