Raymond Lifestyle Limited
Web: raymondlifestyle.com NSE: RAYMONDLSL BSE: 544240 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes
665 17(3%)
Near 52W Low of 633
Volume
2L as on 23, Jun
Open
1,225
High
1,243
Low
1,177
Close
648
VWAP
804
52 Week High
1,350
52 Week Low
633
Quality Score
0/100
Growth Score
18/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
20/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
4,051
No. of Shares
P/E
-
P/B
-
Face Value
2
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
-
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
05-Sep-24
Promoter Holding
59.61%
FII Holding
7.32%
DII Holding
5.72%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month11%
3 Months1%
6 Months3%
1 Year25%
YTD3%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA811
10 Day SMA800
20 Day SMA771
30 Day SMA766
50 Day SMA780
61 Day SMA779
80 Day SMA833
200 Day SMA1,192
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 865 | 827 | 855 | 868 |
| Resistance 2 | 855 | 825 | 844 | 856 |
| Resistance 1 | 837 | 822 | 837 | 841 |
| Pivot Point | 827 | 820 | 827 | 829 |
| Support 1 | 809 | 817 | 816 | 813 |
| Support 2 | 799 | 814 | 810 | 801 |
| Support 3 | 782 | 812 | 799 | 785 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KPRMILL | 40,495 | 1185 | 4% | 11% | 35% | 19% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 866 |
| 2 | PAGEIND | 40,299 | 36130 | 0% | 11% | 15% | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 764 |
| 3 | WELSPUNLIV | 19,431 | 206 | 4% | 30% | 61% | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 213 |
| 4 | VTL | 17,114 | 591 | 1% | 0% | 8% | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 753 |
| 5 | ARVIND | 15,075 | 554 | 4% | 6% | 50% | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 427 |
| 6 | TRIDENT | 12,266 | 24 | 2% | 4% | 2% | 15% | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 377 |
| 7 | PGIL | 10,523 | 2278 | 13% | 17% | 25% | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 270 |
| 8 | ICIL | 8,861 | 447 | 14% | 30% | 52% | 52% | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 127 |
| 9 | GARFIBRES | 7,770 | 796 | 13% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 199 |
| 10 | JINDWORLD | 5,753 | 57 | 2% | 17% | 36% | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 70 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1516 | 1776 | 1849 | 1832 | 1430 | 1494 | 1754 | 1708 | 1220 | 1685 | 1726 | 1803 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 6% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 7.3% | 17.2% | -11.3% | 1.6% | -5.3% | - | - | - | - |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -14.6% | -3.9% | 0.9% | 28.1% | -4.3% | -14.8% | 2.7% | 40% | -27.6% | -2.4% | -4.3% | - |
| Expenses | 1426 | 1658 | 1612 | 1606 | 1353 | 1481 | 1575 | 1493 | 1160 | 1438 | 1443 | 1543 |
| Operating Profit | 90 | 119 | 237 | 226 | 77 | 14 | 180 | 215 | 60 | 246 | 283 | 260 |
| OPM % | 6 | 7 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 10 | 13 | 4.9 | 15 | 16 | 14 |
| Other Income | 45 | -33 | -23 | 28 | 45 | 84 | 41 | -32 | 29 | 149 | 33 | 46 |
| Interest | 63 | 55 | 60 | 60 | 57 | 53 | 54 | 53 | 46 | 47 | 44 | 43 |
| Depreciation | 109 | 98 | 92 | 91 | 89 | 91 | 79 | 76 | 75 | 70 | 60 | 60 |
| Profit before tax | -38 | -68 | 62 | 103 | -25 | -47 | 87 | 53 | -32 | 278 | 213 | 203 |
| Tax % | -41 | -24 | 30 | 27 | -20 | -5 | 26 | 20 | -28 | 15 | 24 | 32 |
| Net Profit | -23 | -52 | 43 | 75 | -20 | -45 | 64 | 42 | -23 | 236 | 162 | 139 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 55.8% | -220.9% | -42.7% | 475% | 55.6% | -170.3% | 52.4% | 282.6% | -109.7% | 45.7% | 16.5% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | -15% | -15.6% | -32.8% | 78.6% | 13% | -119.1% | -60.5% | -69.8% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 43 | 46 | 53 | 74 | 41 | 38 | 319 | 417 | 514 | 537 | 301 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.71 | -8.55 | 7.04 | 12.34 | -3.25 | -7.38 | 10.53 | 6.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6888 | 6177 | 6535 |
| Sales Growth % | 11.5% | -5.5% | - |
| Expenses | 6210 | 5693 | 5599 |
| Operating Profit | 678 | 484 | 937 |
| OPM % | 10 | 8 | 14 |
| Other Income | 13 | 119 | 2310 |
| Interest | 248 | 221 | 196 |
| Depreciation | 371 | 321 | 246 |
| Profit before tax | 72 | 60 | 2805 |
| Tax % | 35 | 36 | 6 |
| Net Profit | 46 | 38 | 2645 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 21.1% | -98.6% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 7.58 | 6.27 | 0 |
| Dividend Payout % | 13 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 546 | 404 | 38 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -127 | -281 | 1305 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -448 | 60 | -1403 |
| Net Cash Flow | -28 | 183 | -60 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 2 |
| Reserves | 9624 | 9634 | 9575 | 9661 |
| Borrowings | 2186 | 2479 | 2291 | 1539 |
| Other Liabilities | 2162 | 2092 | 1939 | 1843 |
| Total Liabilities | 13984 | 14217 | 13818 | 13044 |
| Fixed Assets | 7685 | 7717 | 7727 | 7469 |
| CWIP | 141 | 157 | 158 | 79 |
| Investments | 1037 | 1039 | 966 | 900 |
| Other Assets | 5121 | 5304 | 4966 | 4596 |
| Total Assets | 13984 | 14217 | 13818 | 13044 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: RAYMONDLSL
| # | Date | 628 27% 798 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 20 Del | 51 Del | 12 1 | 4-Sep | 664 | 22 | 16 | 46 | 10 | 2 | 3-Sep | 648 | 22 | 16 | 55 | 12 | 3 | 2-Sep | 650 | 15 | 24 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 1-Sep | 637 | 20 | 22 | 60 | 12 | 5 | 31-Aug | 663 | 19 | 18 | 52 | 10 | 6 | 28-Aug | 691 | 5 | 20 | 63 | 3 | 7 | 27-Aug | 692 | 15 | 18 | 55 | 8 | 8 | 26-Aug | 710 | 7 | 25 | 60 | 4 | 9 | 25-Aug | 716 | 14 | 23 | 58 | 8 | 10 | 24-Aug | 717 | 10 | 22 | 68 | 7 | 11 | 21-Aug | 727 | 6 | 15 | 65 | 4 | 12 | 20-Aug | 731 | 5 | 14 | 52 | 3 | 13 | 19-Aug | 728 | 10 | 15 | 47 | 5 | 14 | 18-Aug | 748 | 8 | 12 | 60 | 5 | 15 | 17-Aug | 762 | 17 | 18 | 54 | 9 | 16 | 14-Aug | 741 | 15 | 18 | 38 | 6 | 17 | 13-Aug | 739 | 8 | 22 | 51 | 4 | 18 | 12-Aug | 716 | 8 | 18 | 57 | 5 | 19 | 11-Aug | 726 | 32 | 27 | 43 | 14 | 20 | 10-Aug | 729 | 7 | 22 | 56 | 4 | 21 | 7-Aug | 732 | 4 | 18 | 56 | 2 | 22 | 6-Aug | 746 | 5 | 27 | 53 | 3 | 23 | 5-Aug | 753 | 15 | 27 | 50 | 7 | 24 | 4-Aug | 744 | 30 | 29 | 34 | 10 | 25 | 3-Aug | 727 | 48 | 25 | 46 | 22 | 26 | 31-Jul | 710 | 23 | 28 | 48 | 11 | 27 | 30-Jul | 732 | 25 | 22 | 41 | 10 | 28 | 29-Jul | 713 | 7 | 25 | 52 | 3 | 29 | 28-Jul | 707 | 9 | 17 | 42 | 4 | 30 | 27-Jul | 706 | 7 | 21 | 61 | 4 | 31 | 24-Jul | 715 | 6 | 18 | 51 | 3 | 32 | 23-Jul | 716 | 3 | 18 | 51 | 2 | 33 | 22-Jul | 711 | 6 | 19 | 56 | 4 | 34 | 21-Jul | 720 | 6 | 19 | 56 | 4 | 35 | 20-Jul | 727 | 3 | 19 | 55 | 2 | 36 | 17-Jul | 724 | 6 | 18 | 56 | 4 | 37 | 16-Jul | 727 | 4 | 23 | 54 | 2 | 38 | 15-Jul | 732 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 2 | 39 | 14-Jul | 732 | 8 | 19 | 56 | 5 | 40 | 13-Jul | 742 | 7 | 29 | 45 | 3 | 41 | 10-Jul | 744 | 10 | 26 | 54 | 5 | 42 | 9-Jul | 742 | 6 | 17 | 56 | 3 | 43 | 8-Jul | 734 | 10 | 19 | 47 | 5 | 44 | 7-Jul | 750 | 7 | 21 | 60 | 4 | 45 | 6-Jul | 774 | 6 | 22 | 56 | 3 | 46 | 3-Jul | 774 | 5 | 22 | 53 | 3 | 47 | 2-Jul | 781 | 5 | 17 | 45 | 2 | 48 | 1-Jul | 773 | 5 | 17 | 53 | 3 | 49 | 30-Jun | 786 | 4 | 10 | 50 | 2 | 50 | 29-Jun | 787 | 9 | 19 | 37 | 3 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 4,051c | 80c | 2.01 |
| 03-Sep | 3,972c | 4c | 0.10 |
| 01-Sep | 3,968c | 122c | 2.97 |
| 31-Aug | 4,089c | 138c | 3.26 |
| 27-Aug | 4,227c | 117c | 2.69 |
| 26-Aug | 4,344c | 12c | 0.28 |
| 25-Aug | 4,356c | 6c | 0.14 |
| 24-Aug | 4,362c | 81c | 1.83 |
| 21-Aug | 4,444c | 14c | 0.32 |
| 19-Aug | 4,458c | 94c | 2.06 |
| 18-Aug | 4,552c | 79c | 1.71 |
| 17-Aug | 4,631c | 68c | 1.48 |
| 14-Aug | 4,563c | 186c | 4.24 |
| 13-Aug | 4,378c | 3c | 0.06 |
| 12-Aug | 4,380c | 66c | 1.49 |
| 11-Aug | 4,447c | 34c | 0.77 |
| 10-Aug | 4,481c | 28c | 0.62 |
| 07-Aug | 4,454c | 87c | 1.91 |
| 06-Aug | 4,540c | 94c | 2.03 |
| 04-Aug | 4,634c | 292c | 6.71 |
| 31-Jul | 4,343c | 130c | 2.91 |
| 30-Jul | 4,473c | 123c | 2.82 |
| 29-Jul | 4,350c | 55c | 1.28 |
| 28-Jul | 4,295c | 9c | 0.21 |
| 27-Jul | 4,304c | 63c | 1.44 |
| 24-Jul | 4,367c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 4%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings
Held by 20 fund scheme(s) across 7 fund house(s) as of Aug26 · Total value ₹245 Cr · 0 increasing / 10 decreasing · View in MF Pro →
| Fund House | Schemes | Weight % | Change | Value (Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nippon India Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.08% | -0.02% | 125.5 |
| UTI Mutual Fund | 6 | 0.38% | -0.06% | 110.2 |
| Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 4 | 0.19% | -0.06% | 9.1 |
| Groww Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.01% | - | 0.1 |
| Angel One Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.02% | - | 0 |
| Bandhan Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.02% | - | 0 |
| Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.00% | - | 0 |