Parnax Lab Limited
Web: naxparlab.com NSE: PARNAXLAB BSE: 506128 SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes
135 1(0%)
Near 52W High of 145
Volume
-
Open
176
High
185
Low
176
Close
136
VWAP
0
52 Week High
145
52 Week Low
81
Quality Score
1/100
Growth Score
35/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
155
No. of Shares
P/E
82.45
P/B
9.67
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
11.73
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
72.3%
FII Holding
-
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNPHARMA | 4,56,655 | 1899 | 0% | 2% | 9% | 21% | 37 | 57.7 | 0.07 | 11509 |
| 2 | DIVISLAB | 2,43,196 | 9161 | 2% | 8% | 44% | 51% | 69 | 57.7 | 0 | 2568 |
| 3 | TORNTPHARM | 1,84,303 | 4846 | 2% | 3% | 12% | 36% | 72 | 57.7 | 1.79 | 2138 |
| 4 | APOLLOHOSP | 1,24,834 | 8650 | 1% | 1% | 12% | 10% | 58 | 57.7 | 0.9 | 2003 |
| 5 | ZYDUSLIFE | 1,12,897 | 1132 | 4% | 2% | 26% | 13% | 20 | 57.7 | 0.46 | 5124 |
| 6 | CIPLA | 1,11,346 | 1385 | 2% | 5% | 3% | 12% | 22 | 57.7 | 0.02 | 3862 |
| 7 | LAURUSLABS | 99,634 | 1844 | 3% | 3% | 75% | 114% | 0 | 57.7 | 0.48 | 890 |
| 8 | DRREDDY | 96,962 | 1151 | 2% | 2% | 11% | 8% | 20 | 57.7 | 0.2 | 4158 |
| 9 | MAXHEALTH | 96,646 | 985 | 1% | 10% | 8% | 14% | 0 | 57.7 | 0.32 | 1442 |
| 10 | LUPIN | 96,620 | 2113 | 1% | 11% | 8% | 10% | 23 | 57.7 | 0.29 | 5355 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 56.8 | 69.63 | 62.94 | 62.6 | 53.38 | 49.04 | 40.22 | 48.36 | 50.12 | 46.37 | 50.99 | 42.61 | 48.74 | 40.91 | 46.82 | 43.14 | 36.74 | 47.91 | 50.68 | 35.75 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 6.4% | 42% | 56.5% | 29.4% | 6.5% | 5.8% | -21.1% | 13.5% | 2.8% | 13.4% | 8.9% | -1.2% | 32.7% | -14.6% | -8% | 20.7% | 28.1% | 133.9% | 104.1% | 33.6% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -18.4% | 10.6% | 0.5% | 17.3% | 8.8% | 21.9% | -16.8% | -3.5% | 8.1% | -9.1% | 19.7% | -12.6% | 19.1% | -12.6% | 8.5% | 17.4% | -23.3% | -5.5% | 41.8% | - |
| Expenses | 52.49 | 64.75 | 56.09 | 54.52 | 45.94 | 42.41 | 35.95 | 41.12 | 41.5 | 40.58 | 45.02 | 37.32 | 42.24 | 36.18 | 39.44 | 37.58 | 31.43 | 40.9 | 43.57 | 30.2 |
| Operating Profit | 4.31 | 4.88 | 6.85 | 8.08 | 7.44 | 6.63 | 4.27 | 7.24 | 8.62 | 5.79 | 5.97 | 5.29 | 6.5 | 4.73 | 7.38 | 5.56 | 5.31 | 7.01 | 7.11 | 5.55 |
| OPM % | 7.59 | 7.01 | 10.88 | 12.91 | 13.94 | 13.52 | 10.62 | 14.97 | 17.2 | 12.49 | 11.71 | 12.41 | 13.34 | 11.56 | 15.76 | 12.89 | 14.45 | 14.63 | 14.03 | 15.52 |
| Other Income | 0.15 | 1.76 | -0.17 | 0.63 | 0.18 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 0.95 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.1 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.3 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 1.64 | 1.61 | 1.47 | 1.4 | 1.22 | 1.28 | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.5 | 1.41 | 1.35 | 1.43 | 1.16 | 1.18 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.26 | 1.37 | 1.25 | 1.44 |
| Depreciation | 2.22 | 2.04 | 1.96 | 2.1 | 1.94 | 1.83 | 1.79 | 1.94 | 1.83 | 1.84 | 1.78 | 1.74 | 1.6 | 1.59 | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.66 | 2 | 1.31 | 1.3 |
| Profit before tax | 0.6 | 2.99 | 3.25 | 5.21 | 4.46 | 3.95 | 1.44 | 4.87 | 5.4 | 2.79 | 2.94 | 2.34 | 3.98 | 2.23 | 4.42 | 3.11 | 2.51 | 3.85 | 4.57 | 2.88 |
| Tax % | 28.33 | 27.09 | 16.62 | 30.33 | 26.46 | 26.08 | 16.67 | 29.77 | 26.3 | 19.35 | 25.85 | 20.09 | 16.33 | 35.43 | 28.51 | 32.48 | 23.11 | 104.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 0.43 | 2.19 | 2.71 | 3.62 | 3.28 | 2.93 | 1.21 | 3.42 | 3.99 | 2.24 | 2.18 | 1.87 | 3.33 | 1.44 | 3.16 | 2.1 | 1.93 | -0.15 | 4.56 | 2.88 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | -80.4% | -19.2% | -25.1% | 10.4% | 11.9% | 142.1% | -64.6% | -14.3% | 78.1% | 2.8% | 16.6% | -43.8% | 131.3% | -54.4% | 50.5% | 8.8% | 1386.7% | -103.3% | 58.3% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | -86.9% | -25.3% | 124% | 5.8% | -17.8% | 30.8% | -44.5% | 82.9% | 19.8% | 55.6% | -31% | -11% | 72.5% | 1060% | -30.7% | -27.1% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 8.95 | 11.8 | 12.54 | 11.04 | 10.84 | 11.55 | 10.86 | 11.83 | 10.28 | 9.62 | 8.82 | 9.8 | 10.03 | 8.63 | 7.04 | 8.44 | 9.22 | 7.29 | 7.44 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.37 | 1.9 | 2.36 | 3.16 | 2.85 | 2.54 | 1.05 | 2.97 | 3.47 | 1.95 | 1.9 | 1.63 | 2.89 | 1.25 | 2.74 | 1.83 | 1.97 | -0.15 | 5.35 | 3.37 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 249 | 188 | 189 | 168 | 163 | 90 | 95 | 109 | 106 | 95 | 71 | 103 | 70 | 58 |
| Sales Growth % | 32.4% | -0.5% | 12.6% | 2.8% | 81% | -5.5% | -12.4% | 3.1% | 11.3% | 33.3% | -30.8% | 47.1% | 21.1% | -39% |
| Expenses | 221 | 161 | 165 | 145 | 140 | 80 | 89 | 99 | 95 | 82 | 61 | 91 | 62 | 50 |
| Operating Profit | 27 | 27 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 7 |
| OPM % | 11 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Other Income | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 0 | -2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Tax % | 26 | 26 | 20 | 30 | 33 | 350 | 48 | 28 | 65 | 22 | 28 | 22 | 27 | 35 |
| Net Profit | 12 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | -3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Net Profit Growth % | - | 20% | 11.1% | 12.5% | - | 100% | -200% | 200% | -75% | 33.3% | -25% | 100% | - | - |
| EPS in Rs | 10.26 | 10.03 | 8.37 | 7.51 | 8.4 | -0.42 | -3.42 | 3.88 | 1.23 | 4.33 | 2.95 | 5.01 | 2.93 | 2.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 8 | 32 | 16 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -16 | -16 | -32 | -10 | -16 | -7 | -13 | -11 | -5 | -10 | -6 | -4 | -6 | -1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 8 | -16 | 15 | -14 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -7 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | -3 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 84 | 78 | 72 | 67 | 60 | 51 | 38 | 24 | 24 | 27 | 24 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 12 | 10 |
| Borrowings | 83 | 69 | 70 | 75 | 81 | 55 | 69 | 59 | 51 | 42 | 37 | 39 | 42 | 41 | 33 | 27 |
| Other Liabilities | 50 | 50 | 37 | 26 | 38 | 28 | 36 | 15 | 23 | 17 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 29 | 15 |
| Total Liabilities | 228 | 208 | 190 | 180 | 190 | 145 | 153 | 106 | 107 | 95 | 87 | 86 | 79 | 83 | 83 | 60 |
| Fixed Assets | 115 | 113 | 88 | 114 | 89 | 77 | 72 | 60 | 58 | 51 | 44 | 47 | 38 | 36 | 36 | 33 |
| CWIP | 11 | 14 | 29 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets | 101 | 82 | 72 | 66 | 80 | 66 | 78 | 41 | 46 | 43 | 43 | 38 | 38 | 45 | 46 | 27 |
| Total Assets | 228 | 208 | 190 | 180 | 190 | 145 | 153 | 106 | 107 | 95 | 87 | 86 | 79 | 83 | 83 | 60 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: PARNAXLAB
| # | Date | 108 34% 145 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 59 Del | 76 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 135 | 0 | 18 | 94 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 136 | 0 | 107 | 94 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 137 | 0 | 43 | 57 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 141 | 0 | 87 | 68 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 132 | 0 | 75 | 94 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 128 | 0 | 78 | 100 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 123 | 0 | 86 | 98 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 124 | 0 | 27 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 130 | 0 | 21 | 93 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 124 | 0 | 20 | 86 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 128 | 0 | 11 | 96 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 122 | 0 | 93 | 52 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 120 | 0 | 15 | 100 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 122 | 0 | 32 | 89 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 120 | 0 | 71 | 99 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 155c | 2L | 0.01 |
| 03-Sep | 155c | 1c | 0.72 |
| 01-Sep | 156c | 8c | 5.43 |
| 31-Aug | 148c | 6c | 4.53 |
| 27-Aug | 142c | 2c | 1.16 |
| 25-Aug | 140c | 3c | 1.91 |
| 24-Aug | 143c | 6c | 3.84 |
| 21-Aug | 149c | 8c | 5.63 |
| 19-Aug | 141c | 52L | 0.37 |
| 18-Aug | 140c | 4c | 2.91 |
| 17-Aug | 136c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 84%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
Held by 2 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Aug26 · Total value ₹12 Cr · 0 increasing / 2 decreasing · View in MF Pro →
| Fund House | Schemes | Weight % | Change | Value (Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.17% | -0.08% | 11.7 |