--:--:--

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited

Web: montecarlocorporate.com NSE: MONTECARLO BSE: 538836 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes

514 7(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 464

Volume

1L as on 18, Sep

Open

882

High

915

Low

881

Close

521

VWAP

554

52 Week High

861

52 Week Low

464

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

42/100

Growth Score

46/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,066

No. of Shares

2.07

P/E

28.08

P/B

2.09

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

7.45

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

19-Dec-14

Rank/Sector Rank

#1543/#39

Promoter Holding

73.17%

FII Holding

1.29%

DII Holding

1.57%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month2%
3 Months1%
6 Months6%
1 Year6%
YTD6%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA553
10 Day SMA558
20 Day SMA551
30 Day SMA540
50 Day SMA537
61 Day SMA540
80 Day SMA542
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3569557564574
Resistance 2564557560566
Resistance 1559556557564
Pivot Point554555554556
Support 1549554550554
Support 2544553547546
Support 3539552544544
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1PAGEIND38,894348702%5%2%13%000.18764
2KPRMILL34,93310224%2%23%7%000.09606
3WELSPUNLIV20,0622122%8%77%80%000.47213
4VTL14,8095111%7%2%31%000.18753
5ARVIND13,4884964%6%50%50%000.41427
6PGIL11,124120413%17%25%25%000.669
7TRIDENT10,880211%4%14%20%000.38377
8ICIL8,14041114%30%52%52%000.57127
9GARFIBRES7,18773613%23%23%23%000.02211
10GOKEX5,0146840%24%35%42%000.59100
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%(0.01) 73.17%
FIIs(0.11) 1.29%(0.11) 1.18%(-0.21) 1.12%(0.21) 1.28%(-0.11) 1.06%(0.11) 1.11%(0.01) 1.03%(0.01) 0.99%(-0.11) 0.98%(0.01) 1.10%(-0.21) 1.08%(-0.21) 1.23%(-0.51) 1.40%(-1.11) 1.85%(-0.41) 2.93%(0.21) 3.29%(0.41) 3.06%(1.71) 2.70%(0.01) 0.97%
DIIs(0.11) 1.57%(0.01) 1.47%(0.11) 1.44%(-0.61) 1.33%(-0.21) 1.88%(-0.21) 2.08%(0.71) 2.24%(-0.41) 1.59%(0.01) 1.95%(0.41) 1.97%(0.41) 1.61%(0.51) 1.18%(0.11) 0.68%(-0.11) 0.58%(0.21) 0.65%(-0.21) 0.44%(0.01) 0.59%(-0.21) 0.63%(0.01) 0.78%
Public23.98%24.19%24.28%24.23%23.90%23.64%23.55%24.24%23.90%23.75%24.15%24.41%24.76%24.40%23.25%23.10%23.19%23.50%25.08%
No. of Shareholders29,00528,87429,93429,36128,84928,62827,72730,23029,30929,91629,08228,11130,48230,90430,88931,68733,29233,34234,822
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales280.3608.38248.7138.53205.93548.78219.7126206.52504.19212.43138.77236.72520249113162462238.29
Sales Growth % (YoY)36.1%10.9%13.2%9.9%-0.3%8.8%3.4%-9.2%-12.8%-3%-14.5%23%45.7%12.5%4.3%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-53.9%144.6%79.5%-32.7%-62.5%149.8%74.4%-39%-59%137.3%53.1%-41.4%-54.5%108.8%120.4%-30.2%-64.9%93.9%-
Expenses254.48442.64207.17144.4200.25393.91191.35128.4216.41382.32178.36142.95204.39389198108140348185.6
Operating Profit25.82165.7441.53-5.875.68154.8728.35-2.4-9.89121.8734.07-4.1832.331305142311452.69
OPM %9.2127.2416.7-4.242.7628.2212.9-1.9-4.7924.1716.04-3.0113.6625204142522.11
Other Income8.028.499.2410.4412.855.879.177.288.365.665.977.517.69643855.64
Interest11.6415.1112.9410.9311.7614.78129.059.6710.889.587.355.41054444.34
Depreciation17.2417.116.0515.2116.115.8914.6113.5713.1213.9412.6811.4813.13109910109.12
Profit before tax4.96142.0221.78-21.57-9.33130.0710.91-17.74-24.32102.7117.78-15.521.4911640-51610444.87
Tax %-1.4124.6725.34-24.810.8325.6226.31-25.2-26.9724.7725.37-25.167.772624-27222624.43
Net Profit 5.03106.9916.26-16.22-10.3496.748.04-13.27-17.7677.2713.27-11.619.828630-4137733.91
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-95.3%558%200.2%-56.9%-110.7%1103.2%160.6%25.3%-123%482.3%214.4%-158.5%-77%186.7%850%-130.8%-83.1%127.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)148.6%10.6%102.2%-22.2%41.8%25.2%-39.4%-14.4%-189.6%-10.2%-55.8%-190%52.5%11.7%-11.5%----
TTM Net Profit112.0696.6986.4478.2281.1773.7554.2859.5161.1898.76107.49124.22131.82125116119.91123.91110.910
EPS in Rs2.4351.617.84-7.82-4.9946.663.88-6.4-8.5737.276.4-5.69.5641.6314.62-1.896.1537.3616.36
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Sales1276110010621118904622
Sales Growth %16%3.6%-5%23.6%45.4%-
Expenses1049912918898720506
Operating Profit227188144219184116
OPM %181714202019
Other Income363528212320
Interest514940261714
Depreciation666051423734
Profit before tax1471148117215288
Tax %242926232525
Net Profit 112816013311466
Net Profit Growth %38.3%35%-54.9%16.7%72.7%-
EPS in Rs54.0539.1528.9163.9254.9631.98
Dividend Payout %375169313647
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Cash from Operating Activity1007381-571112
Cash from Investing Activity-14-294-46-48-82
Cash from Financing Activity-85-45-8553-22-31
Net Cash Flow10010-1
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Equity Capital2121212121212121
Reserves885813813727774756667583
Borrowings580743514664382331156118
Other Liabilities435377367365339389274214
Total Liabilities1920195317161777151614961117937
Fixed Assets389387390360332281232225
CWIP2400101931
Investments252247246240225234217178
Other Assets1255132010801177959962664533
Total Assets1920195317161777151614961117937
Delivery

Delivery Data: MONTECARLO

#Date
498
17%
584
Value (Cr)Q/T
26
Del
51
Del
2
121-Oct515
1
20541
219-Oct521
1
13510
316-Oct529
2
18321
415-Oct522
1
18610
514-Oct527
1
16670
613-Oct525
1
14581
712-Oct524
3
18291
89-Oct512
1
20591
98-Oct515
1
11571
107-Oct526
1
17491
116-Oct524
1
14601
125-Oct517
1
14500
131-Oct523
1
12491
1430-Sep527
2
16531
1529-Sep517
2
19601
1628-Sep514
2
23561
1725-Sep524
1
25551
1824-Sep516
3
29632
1923-Sep528
1
22340
2022-Sep524
4
25552
2121-Sep535
6
26322
2218-Sep553
7
28645
2317-Sep555
3
26622
2416-Sep550
3
20511
2515-Sep552
4
25672
2611-Sep555
2
23601
2710-Sep556
2
23571
289-Sep553
5
34653
298-Sep558
6
27533
307-Sep575
4
20562
314-Sep574
3
26542
323-Sep564
9
33494
332-Sep544
2
19711
341-Sep539
2
24652
3531-Aug530
7
17584
3628-Aug540
2
26611
3727-Aug528
5
32724
3826-Aug544
2
26591
3925-Aug545
4
42703
4024-Aug550
7
22574
4121-Aug548
2
24721
4220-Aug542
3
22642
4319-Aug545
2
18571
4418-Aug544
6
27614
4517-Aug524
4
27602
4614-Aug508
2
25621
4713-Aug505
2
22641
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,066c18c1.62
19-Oct1,083c10c0.90
17-Oct1,093c00
16-Oct1,093c6c0.59
15-Oct1,087c10c0.89
14-Oct1,096c00
13-Oct1,096c4c0.34
12-Oct1,093c19c1.74
09-Oct1,074c7c0.68
08-Oct1,067c14c1.27
05-Oct1,080c4c0.36
01-Oct1,084c27c2.52
29-Sep1,058c8c0.70
28-Sep1,065c14c1.29
25-Sep1,079c12c1.13
24-Sep1,091c1c0.10
22-Sep1,090c53c4.61
17-Sep1,143c9c0.77
10-Sep1,152c40c3.32
07-Sep1,191c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 13%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0