--:--:--

Mohit Industries Limited

Web: mohitindustries.com NSE: MOHITIND BSE: 531453 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes

22 1(-3%)

Volume

21k as on 18, Sep

Open

52

High

52

Low

52

Close

23

VWAP

24

52 Week High

35

52 Week Low

19

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

28/100

Growth Score

19/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

31

No. of Shares

1.42

P/E

-24.6

P/B

0.96

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-3.89

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

14-Mar-13

Rank/Sector Rank

#4160/#219

Promoter Holding

54.94%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month2%
3 Months4%
6 Months2%
1 Year1%
YTD1%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA23
10 Day SMA23
20 Day SMA24
30 Day SMA24
50 Day SMA24
61 Day SMA24
80 Day SMA24
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 325242526
Resistance 225232425
Resistance 124232425
Pivot Point23232324
Support 123232323
Support 222232222
Support 321232222
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1PAGEIND38,894348702%5%2%13%000.18764
2KPRMILL34,93310224%2%23%7%000.09606
3WELSPUNLIV20,0622122%8%77%80%000.47213
4VTL14,8095111%7%2%31%000.18753
5ARVIND13,4884964%6%50%50%000.41427
6PGIL11,124120413%17%25%25%000.669
7TRIDENT10,880211%4%14%20%000.38377
8ICIL8,14041114%30%52%52%000.57127
9GARFIBRES7,18773613%23%23%23%000.02211
10GOKEX5,0146840%24%35%42%000.59100
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 54.94%(0.01) 54.94%(0.01) 54.94%(0.01) 54.94%(0.01) 54.94%(0.11) 54.94%(0.01) 54.82%(0.01) 54.82%(0.51) 54.82%(0.01) 54.32%(0.01) 54.32%(0.01) 54.32%(0.01) 54.32%(0.01) 54.32%(0.01) 54.32%(0.01) 54.32%(0.01) 54.32%(0.01) 54.32%(0.01) 54.32%(0.01) 54.32%
Public45.07%45.07%45.06%45.06%45.07%45.07%45.19%45.19%45.19%45.68%45.68%45.68%45.69%45.67%45.69%45.68%45.68%45.68%45.68%45.68%
No. of Shareholders10,15810,19610,47010,72511,04011,51111,4489,1049,7648,8458,9439,2109,0739,0159,1289,4299,5509,4399,1519,064
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales24.8336.8336.2934.5432.2435.9329.5825.7121.1826.5229.5438.7936.7645.4441.8844.6435.2337.8644.943.3240.57
Sales Growth % (YoY)-23%2.5%22.7%34.3%52.2%35.5%0.1%-33.7%-42.4%-41.6%-29.5%-13.1%4.3%20%-6.7%3%-13%-30%0.5%20.5%174.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-32.6%1.5%5.1%7.1%-10.3%21.5%15.1%21.4%-20.1%-10.2%-23.8%5.5%-19.1%8.5%-6.2%26.7%-6.9%-15.7%3.6%6.8%-
Expenses25.4135.9836.3533.331.935.1930.3326.6320.7125.6729.0539.0336.2645.6941.2842.8835.1937.3540.1944.3539.8
Operating Profit-0.580.85-0.061.240.340.74-0.75-0.920.470.850.49-0.240.5-0.250.61.760.040.514.71-1.030.77
OPM %-2.342.31-0.173.591.052.06-2.54-3.582.223.211.66-0.621.36-0.551.433.940.111.3510.49-2.381.9
Other Income1.580.651.05-0.050.5-0.070.920.890.110.710.210.180.191.810.35-0.240.822.2-3.213.21.03
Interest0.951.470.9911.020.990.890.860.721.031.020.811.121.481.120.990.861.8210.981.39
Depreciation0.320.180.40.40.40.30.310.310.290.390.360.360.360.440.430.430.430.630.670.670.66
Profit before tax-0.27-0.15-0.4-0.21-0.58-0.62-1.03-1.2-0.430.14-0.68-1.23-0.79-0.36-0.60.1-0.430.26-0.170.52-0.25
Tax %18.52-186.67-25-23.81-25.86-25.81-44.66-15-6.9821.43-38.24-22.76-16.4658.33-8.3330019.23-23.5323.08-20
Net Profit -0.290.07-0.28-0.14-0.43-0.42-0.57-1.02-0.410.13-0.42-0.96-0.66-0.67-0.470.08-0.390.02-0.10.39-0.19
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-514.3%125%-100%67.4%-2.4%26.3%44.1%-148.8%-415.4%131%56.3%-45.5%1.5%-42.6%-687.5%120.5%-2050%120%-125.6%305.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)32.6%116.7%50.9%86.3%-4.9%-423.1%-35.7%-6.3%37.9%119.4%10.6%-1300%-69.2%-3450%-370%-79.5%-105.3%----
TTM Net Profit-0.64-0.78-1.27-1.56-2.44-2.42-1.87-1.72-1.66-1.91-2.71-2.76-1.72-1.45-0.76-0.39-0.080.120.10.20
EPS in Rs-0.20.05-0.2-0.1-0.3-0.3-0.4-0.72-0.290.09-0.3-0.68-0.46-0.47-0.330.06-0.270.01-0.070.27-0.13
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Sales140112132167167149175191157153136
Sales Growth %24.5%-14.6%-21.3%0.3%11.7%-14.6%-8.6%21.6%2.8%12.8%-
Expenses138113130165162142167182147141123
Operating Profit20225789111112
OPM %1.7-0.41.21.334.94.44.9789
Other Income22133234222
Interest43445679877
Depreciation11123234444
Profit before tax-1-3-3-10101123
Tax %-43-25-25152235-93-1359131
Net Profit -1-2-2-10101022
Net Profit Growth %50%--100%--100%--100%--100%--
EPS in Rs-0.56-1.71-1.35-1.010.080.49-0.040.490.311.371.53
Dividend Payout %000000000065
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Cash from Operating Activity13-590-12914223
Cash from Investing Activity-2-1-21000-7-3-6-7
Cash from Financing Activity-106-7-12-2-8-7144
Net Cash Flow00000000000
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Equity Capital141414141414141414141414
Reserves78151162259166124391921543615
Borrowings566662525652515161676964
Other Liabilities124459810148614
Total Liabilities15023324233024219911293110143124107
Fixed Assets262719202123252730333128
CWIP001000000042
Investments78149160253159115266942245
Other Assets465762566261616071686572
Total Assets15023324233024219911293110143124107
Delivery

Delivery Data: MOHITIND

#Date
21
23%
26
Value (Cr)Q/T
193
Del
74
Del
0
121-Oct22
0
59600
219-Oct23
0
134810
316-Oct22
0
77820
415-Oct22
0
104650
514-Oct22
0
106900
613-Oct22
0
146920
712-Oct22
0
16620
89-Oct23
0
98520
98-Oct22
0
139680
107-Oct23
0
29640
116-Oct23
0
41940
125-Oct23
0
57740
131-Oct23
0
163840
1430-Sep23
0
115790
1529-Sep23
0
370990
1628-Sep23
0
97850
1725-Sep23
0
38740
1824-Sep24
0
83900
1923-Sep24
0
157850
2022-Sep23
0
110860
2121-Sep24
0
26860
2218-Sep24
0
263660
2317-Sep23
0
105520
2416-Sep23
0
34540
2515-Sep24
0
103740
2611-Sep23
0
91830
2710-Sep24
0
48860
289-Sep23
0
71730
298-Sep24
0
107610
307-Sep24
0
38680
314-Sep24
0
120680
323-Sep24
0
170680
332-Sep24
0
65940
341-Sep24
0
87760
3531-Aug24
0
66840
3628-Aug25
0
51570
3727-Aug25
0
129660
3826-Aug23
0
135790
3925-Aug24
0
126830
4024-Aug23
0
93850
4121-Aug24
0
145780
4220-Aug24
0
197810
4319-Aug23
0
79710
4418-Aug23
0
78690
4517-Aug23
0
83770
4614-Aug24
0
137650
4713-Aug25
0
84490
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct31c1c3.50
19-Oct32c1c3.86
17-Oct31c00
16-Oct31c00
15-Oct31c13L0.41
14-Oct31c44L1.38
13-Oct32c52L1.62
12-Oct32c47L1.43
09-Oct33c75L2.35
08-Oct32c74L2.25
05-Oct33c1c4.01
01-Oct31c1c3.48
29-Sep33c00
28-Sep33c98L2.91
25-Sep34c55L1.67
24-Sep33c16L0.47
22-Sep33c42L1.28
17-Sep33c7L0.21
10-Sep33c2c4.85
07-Sep35c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 21%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0