--:--:--

Lovable Lingerie Limited

Web: lovableindia.in NSE: LOVABLE BSE: 533343 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes

65 2(-3%)

Volume

54k as on 23, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

67

VWAP

76

52 Week High

102

52 Week Low

55

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

18/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

96

No. of Shares

1.48

P/E

56.64

P/B

1.09

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

1.93

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

24-Mar-11

Rank/Sector Rank

#3207/#134

Promoter Holding

63.96%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.01%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month5%
3 Months22%
6 Months10%
1 Year10%
YTD10%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA74
10 Day SMA72
20 Day SMA72
30 Day SMA72
50 Day SMA73
61 Day SMA71
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 379757880
Resistance 278757778
Resistance 176747677
Pivot Point75747575
Support 173747474
Support 272747372
Support 370737271
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1PAGEIND38,894348702%5%2%13%000.18764
2KPRMILL34,93310224%2%23%7%000.09606
3WELSPUNLIV20,0622122%8%77%80%000.47213
4VTL14,8095111%7%2%31%000.18753
5ARVIND13,4884964%6%50%50%000.41427
6PGIL11,124120413%17%25%25%000.669
7TRIDENT10,880211%4%14%20%000.38377
8ICIL8,14041114%30%52%52%000.57127
9GARFIBRES7,18773613%23%23%23%000.02211
10GOKEX5,0146840%24%35%42%000.59100
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.95%(0.01) 63.95%(0.01) 63.95%(0.01) 63.95%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.05%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.05%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.02%(-0.21) 0.00%(0.01) 0.17%(0.01) 0.21%(-0.21) 0.17%(0.31) 0.37%(0.01) 0.09%
DIIs(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public36.04%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%35.98%36.04%36.04%36.04%36.00%36.05%36.04%36.05%36.03%36.05%35.89%35.83%35.87%35.67%35.96%
No. of Shareholders21,68121,92622,52523,05223,42223,78024,25024,75122,32121,95222,27122,75423,19423,27023,56323,80624,18024,16525,07123,992
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales12.796.2810.538.9216.448.048.3410.2215.595.5111.516.0930.6611.8819.8327.7436.0422.4229.533.12
Sales Growth % (YoY)-22.2%-21.9%26.3%-12.7%5.4%45.9%-27.5%-36.5%-49.2%-53.6%-42%-42%-14.9%-47%-32.8%-16.2%195.9%-13.3%5.9%63.8%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)103.7%-40.4%18%-45.7%104.5%-3.6%-18.4%-34.4%182.9%-52.1%-28.5%-47.5%158.1%-40.1%-28.5%-23%60.7%-24%-10.9%-
Expenses11.267.7410.5110.1816.3114.8411.4913.0614.219.041415.5425.4219.1623.7325.4830.5524.8226.0329.03
Operating Profit1.53-1.460.02-1.260.13-6.8-3.15-2.841.38-3.53-2.50.555.24-7.28-3.92.265.49-2.43.474.09
OPM %11.96-23.250.19-14.130.79-84.58-37.77-27.798.85-64.07-21.743.4217.09-61.28-19.678.1515.23-10.711.7612.35
Other Income2.69-1.570.54-0.682.24.991.052.31.610.983.53.010.724.30.750.220.582.840.630.56
Interest0.050.170.060.110.080.260.110.090.10.250.080.080.130.440.010.040.010.010.010.01
Depreciation0.250.460.060.520.440.590.450.510.50.530.520.480.480.80.420.370.360.40.420.42
Profit before tax3.92-3.660.44-2.571.81-2.66-2.66-1.142.39-3.330.435.35-4.22-3.582.075.70.033.674.22
Tax %10.97-180.33-22.7347.47-96.13-219.92021.9312.97-44.44290-3115.33-21.33-25.9815.9426.84-2933.3327.2525.36
Net Profit 3.492.930.54-3.83.553.19-2.65-1.42.09-1.85-0.763.934.53-3.32-2.651.744.170.912.663.14
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)19.1%442.6%114.2%-207%11.3%220.4%-89.3%-167%213%-143.4%-119.3%-13.2%236.4%-25.3%-252.3%-58.3%358.2%-65.8%-15.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-1.7%-8.2%120.4%-171.4%69.9%272.4%-248.7%-135.6%-53.9%44.3%71.3%125.9%8.6%-464.8%-199.6%-44.6%----
TTM Net Profit3.163.223.480.292.691.23-3.81-1.923.415.854.382.490.3-0.064.179.4810.886.715.80
EPS in Rs2.361.980.36-2.572.42.16-1.79-0.951.41-1.25-0.512.663.06-2.24-1.791.182.820.611.82.12
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales42.1742.1963.7695.4997.2280.62142.38175.51175.91197.32196.67172.41159.36150.96
Sales Growth %0%-33.8%-33.2%-1.8%20.6%-43.4%-18.9%-0.2%-10.8%0.3%14.1%8.2%5.6%13.6%
Expenses44.7553.626497.8893.5282.53135.83168.43166.76178.11166.04148.2132.26127.69
Operating Profit-2.58-11.43-0.24-2.393.7-1.916.557.089.1519.2130.6324.2127.123.27
OPM %-6.12-27.09-0.38-2.53.81-2.374.64.035.29.7415.5714.0417.0115.41
Other Income0.499.968.214.815.074.63-0.67-2.1-9.692.925.936.336.514.45
Interest0.420.550.540.50.320.10.090.0710.921.391.111.60.39
Depreciation1.492.052.021.951.661.671.761.693.433.42.82.493.151.85
Profit before tax-4-4.075.41-0.036.790.954.033.22-4.9717.8132.3726.9428.8625.48
Tax %-183.75-143.7320.7133.3315.7629.4721.8474.84-52.1127.8528.4226.8426.6825.86
Net Profit 3.351.794.28-0.075.710.673.140.82-2.3812.8523.1819.7221.1618.89
Net Profit Growth %87.2%-58.2%6214.3%-101.2%752.2%-78.7%282.9%134.5%-118.5%-44.6%17.5%-6.8%12%-
EPS in Rs2.261.212.89-0.053.860.452.120.55-1.617.6513.811.7412.611.24
Dividend Payout %000012.96110.4523.570013.0710.87106.4919.8517.79
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity1.685.73-7.37-2.51.1313.524.112.55-1.47-0.978.13.042.6513.1
Cash from Investing Activity5.01-6.835.042.08-2.36-14.5-1.28-15.1471.5-10.71.7530.953.6-14.41
Cash from Financing Activity-6.770.941.491.110.7-9.837.24-0.34-66.179.09-8.05-35.01-6.362.79
Net Cash Flow-0.08-0.16-0.840.68-0.53-10.8110.06-2.933.87-2.581.8-1.02-0.111.48
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital14.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.816.816.816.816.816.8
Reserves166.01156.12163.18162.25161.54157157.65152.99152.62150.67150.52205.4188.45168.3173.4157.15
Borrowings2.732.7810.246.1610.066.532.1608.540014.634.437.711.59.96
Other Liabilities14.6425.2622.624.9124.3436.9730.7422.4829.436.8725.3126.2324.3331.7429.0327.35
Total Liabilities198.18198.96210.82208.12210.74215.3205.35190.27205.36202.34190.63263.06234.01224.54230.73211.26
Fixed Assets13.8619.42223.0823.825.2123.1423.6622.9924.7225.8245.7443.7738.9139.6440.81
CWIP000000004.3100.33.43.910.7700
Investments91.7790.495.5692.4289.8686.7885.8679.7458.2459.7844.292.6570.7574.58104.6279.82
Other Assets92.5589.1693.2692.6297.08103.3196.3586.87119.82117.84120.31121.27115.58110.2886.4790.63
Total Assets198.18198.96210.82208.12210.74215.3205.35190.27205.36202.34190.63263.06234.01224.54230.73211.26
Delivery

Delivery Data: LOVABLE

#Date
64
20%
76
Value (Cr)Q/T
52
Del
56
Del
0
121-Oct65
0
47650
219-Oct67
0
47640
316-Oct71
0
72440
415-Oct70
0
41500
514-Oct69
0
21790
613-Oct69
0
34580
712-Oct68
0
41650
89-Oct69
0
42500
98-Oct67
0
38770
107-Oct69
0
21730
116-Oct69
0
26780
125-Oct69
0
50870
131-Oct68
0
31790
1430-Sep71
0
28660
1529-Sep71
0
69660
1628-Sep70
0
39760
1725-Sep70
0
21680
1824-Sep70
0
24690
1923-Sep71
0
32680
2022-Sep71
0
84620
2121-Sep70
0
32470
2218-Sep70
0
20610
2317-Sep70
0
46830
2416-Sep70
0
44540
2515-Sep71
0
25410
2611-Sep72
0
64320
2710-Sep72
0
39530
289-Sep70
0
33670
298-Sep70
0
57640
307-Sep71
0
53640
314-Sep71
0
23780
323-Sep72
0
38760
332-Sep71
0
30630
341-Sep73
0
36250
3531-Aug73
0
19420
3628-Aug75
0
52600
3727-Aug73
0
39710
3826-Aug74
0
53710
3925-Aug71
0
34590
4024-Aug72
0
43850
4121-Aug72
0
41510
4220-Aug71
0
43730
4319-Aug71
0
29750
4418-Aug72
0
27590
4517-Aug72
0
77790
4614-Aug73
0
72800
4713-Aug72
0
43670
4812-Aug73
0
43600
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct96c3c3.00
19-Oct99c6c5.62
17-Oct105c00
16-Oct105c87L0.84
15-Oct104c59L0.57
14-Oct104c2c1.91
13-Oct102c1c1.16
12-Oct101c56L0.56
09-Oct100c75L0.76
08-Oct99c4c4.26
05-Oct104c93L0.89
01-Oct105c1c1.25
29-Sep103c1c1.06
28-Sep104c78L0.76
25-Sep104c77L0.74
24-Sep104c2c1.96
22-Sep106c93L0.88
17-Sep106c3c2.68
10-Sep103c4c3.60
07-Sep107c1c1.11
04-Sep105c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 21%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0