--:--:--

Lorenzini Apparels Limited

Web: mymonteil.com NSE: LAL BSE: 540952 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes

8 0(0%)

Volume

2L as on 18, Sep

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

8

VWAP

9

52 Week High

11

52 Week Low

6

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

55/100

Growth Score

59/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

147

No. of Shares

17.3

P/E

65.65

P/B

16.25

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

24.7

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

10-Apr-23

Rank/Sector Rank

#2901/#107

Promoter Holding

56.17%

FII Holding

0.41%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month3%
3 Months17%
6 Months33%
1 Year25%
YTD25%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA9
10 Day SMA9
20 Day SMA9
30 Day SMA9
50 Day SMA9
61 Day SMA9
80 Day SMA8
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3109910
Resistance 29999
Resistance 19999
Pivot Point9999
Support 18889
Support 28888
Support 38888
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1PAGEIND38,894348702%5%2%13%000.18764
2KPRMILL34,93310224%2%23%7%000.09606
3WELSPUNLIV20,0622122%8%77%80%000.47213
4VTL14,8095111%7%2%31%000.18753
5ARVIND13,4884964%6%50%50%000.41427
6PGIL11,124120413%17%25%25%000.669
7TRIDENT10,880211%4%14%20%000.38377
8ICIL8,14041114%30%52%52%000.57127
9GARFIBRES7,18773613%23%23%23%000.02211
10GOKEX5,0146840%24%35%42%000.59100
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Aug 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Sep 2022Mar 2022Sep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020
Promoters(0.01) 56.17%(0.01) 56.17%(0.01) 56.17%(0.01) 56.17%(0.01) 56.17%(-0.91) 56.17%(0.01) 57.07%(0.01) 57.07%(-4.91) 57.07%(-1.01) 61.93%(0.01) 62.91%(0.01) 62.91%(0.01) 62.91%(0.01) 62.91%(0.01) 62.91%(2.71) 62.91%(3.31) 60.25%(0.41) 56.99%(0.61) 56.60%(0.01) 56.01%
FIIs(-0.91) 0.41%(-0.31) 1.28%(0.01) 1.56%(0.01) 1.56%(-0.11) 1.56%(1.61) 1.63%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public43.42%42.54%42.27%42.27%42.27%42.20%42.93%42.92%42.93%38.07%37.08%37.10%37.10%37.09%37.10%37.10%39.75%43.01%43.40%43.99%
No. of Shareholders16,77016,99717,53817,53817,90217,59616,73914,9109,1429,1389,01672653252713798120163175206
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022
Sales16.6925.7620.7317.079.1913.9221.2713.0515.189.9712.6817.9114.210.3412.16
Sales Growth % (YoY)82%85%-3%31%-39%40%68%-27%7%-4%4%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-35.2%24.3%21.4%85.7%-34%-34.6%63%-14%52.3%-21.4%-29.2%26.1%37.3%-15%-
Expenses14.9821.6118.8516.318.7313.5717.0311.2613.797.9810.4214.4611.898.5210.79
Operating Profit1.714.151.880.760.460.354.241.791.391.992.263.452.311.821.37
OPM %10.2516.119.074.455.012.5119.9313.729.1619.9617.8219.2616.2717.611.27
Other Income2.05-2.33-0.191.762.15-5.31-8.2914.942.08-0.481.720.580.050.10.05
Interest0.50.370.270.280.190.230.250.250.410.410.380.310.310.360.37
Depreciation0.270.330.350.380.420.520.490.520.780.840.790.780.80.810.76
Profit before tax2.991.121.071.862-5.71-4.7915.962.280.262.812.941.250.750.29
Tax %27.7621.43-3.7423.6651.515.06-65.9723.8118.42-19.2315.336.394029.3337.93
Net Profit 2.170.871.11.420.96-6.57-1.6212.171.860.322.371.870.740.540.17
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)149.4%-20.9%-22.5%47.9%114.6%-305.6%-113.3%554.3%481.2%-86.5%26.7%152.7%37%217.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)126%113.2%167.9%-88.3%-48.4%-2153.1%-168.4%550.8%151.4%-40.7%1294.1%----
TTM Net Profit5.564.35-3.09-5.814.945.8412.7316.726.425.35.523.321.450.710
EPS in Rs0.130.050.060.080.06-0.38-0.090.70.120.020.150.120.050.030.01
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2013Mar 2012
Sales72.6763.4254.7643.7624.4325.4934.9725.4723.3116.4312.0814.1213.1614
Sales Growth %14.6%15.8%25.1%79.1%-4.2%-27.1%37.3%9.3%41.9%36%-14.4%--4.4%21.6%
Expenses64.555.0244.3836.0221.2424.3933.5724.322.1715.5711.613.6212.7214
Operating Profit8.178.410.387.743.191.11.41.171.140.860.480.50.440
OPM %11.2413.2518.9617.6913.064.3244.594.895.233.973.543.341
Other Income1.393.421.860.190.170.230.11000.010.030.0400
Interest2.041.761.781.270.940.590.470.240.340.390.330.20.190
Depreciation1.492.313.212.891.860.480.360.230.220.150.230.30.210
Profit before tax6.037.757.253.770.560.260.680.70.580.33-0.050.040.040
Tax %27.8624.7726.933.1680.3669.2347.068.5724.1436.36-20-5017533
Net Profit 4.355.845.32.520.120.080.370.640.440.21-0.030.06-0.050
Net Profit Growth %-25.5%10.2%110.3%2000%50%-78.4%-42.2%45.5%109.5%800%-150%220%--
EPS in Rs0.250.340.340.160.010.010.020.040.030.060000
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2013Mar 2012
Cash from Operating Activity-14-9.022.271.963.110.340.090.41-6.25-2.431.190.6500
Cash from Investing Activity4.09-0.66-8.83-1.31-0.78-0.55-0.9-0.51-0.22-0.13-0.63-1.3700
Cash from Financing Activity10.59.766.96-1.28-1.84-0.031.16-0.487.262.15-0.51100
Net Cash Flow0.590.080.4-0.630.49-0.250.35-0.580.79-0.410.040.2800
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2013Mar 2012
Equity Capital17.2717.2717.271715.6710.1410.1410.1410.1410.1410.142.280.010.010.010.01
Reserves34.7632.7430.323810.295.272.731.671.591.220.590.860.410.450.30
Borrowings20.0713.149.571316.2115.8814.548.945.983.260.932.231.962.31.11
Other Liabilities15.6621.7215.38212010.238.146.758.9676.314.732.752.815.014
Total Liabilities87.7684.8772.549062.1741.5235.5527.526.6721.6217.9710.15.135.576.425
Fixed Assets7.382.974.0655.988.238.512.32.221.71.721.881.821.90.711
CWIP0000000000000000
Investments5.9318.7513.51359.90.40.330.320.320.3000000
Other Assets74.4563.1554.975046.2932.8926.7124.8824.1319.6216.258.223.313.675.714
Total Assets87.7684.8772.549062.1741.5235.5527.526.6721.6217.9710.15.135.576.425
Delivery

Delivery Data: LAL

#Date
8
28%
10
Value (Cr)Q/T
1232
Del
77
Del
0
121-Oct8
0
586840
219-Oct8
0
1429950
316-Oct9
0
65850
415-Oct9
0
676940
514-Oct9
0
115650
613-Oct8
0
198760
712-Oct9
0
180690
89-Oct8
0
143940
98-Oct9
0
2398990
107-Oct9
0
143860
116-Oct8
0
178870
125-Oct8
0
197660
131-Oct8
0
431830
1430-Sep8
0
69810
1529-Sep9
0
78970
1628-Sep9
0
198670
1725-Sep9
0
117600
1824-Sep9
0
428740
1923-Sep9
0
114710
2022-Sep9
0
2042980
2121-Sep9
0
142800
2218-Sep9
0
1669970
2317-Sep9
0
142540
2416-Sep9
0
1672960
2515-Sep9
0
119600
2611-Sep9
0
135710
2710-Sep9
0
237580
289-Sep9
0
224640
298-Sep9
0
156840
307-Sep9
0
206880
314-Sep9
0
282770
323-Sep9
0
287600
332-Sep9
0
109600
341-Sep9
0
228880
3531-Aug9
0
784940
3628-Aug9
0
306830
3727-Aug9
0
209830
3826-Aug9
0
98910
3925-Aug9
0
137840
4024-Aug9
0
257830
4121-Aug9
0
400790
4220-Aug9
0
238590
4319-Aug9
0
98770
4418-Aug9
0
103970
4517-Aug9
0
118830
4614-Aug9
0
171840
4713-Aug9
0
405820
4812-Aug9
0
671880
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct147c52L0.35
19-Oct146c5c3.53
17-Oct152c00
16-Oct152c4c2.69
15-Oct148c2c1.50
14-Oct150c5c3.33
13-Oct145c3c1.75
12-Oct148c86L0.58
09-Oct149c35L0.23
08-Oct148c00
05-Oct148c35L0.23
01-Oct149c17L0.12
29-Sep148c17L0.12
28-Sep149c4c2.27
25-Sep152c00
24-Sep152c2c1.50
22-Sep150c4c2.73
17-Sep146c10c6.12
10-Sep155c3c2.04
07-Sep152c3c2.00
04-Sep155c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 54%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0