Lakshmi Mills Company Ltd.
Web: lakshmimills.com NSE: LAKSHMIMIL BSE: 502958 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes
7621 179(-2%)
Near 52W High of 7775
Volume
-
Open
7,200
High
7,320
Low
7,200
Close
7,800
VWAP
0
52 Week High
7,775
52 Week Low
7,621
Quality Score
62/100
Growth Score
10/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
530
No. of Shares
P/E
-95.87
P/B
0.52
Face Value
100
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
-0.54
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
65.93%
FII Holding
-
DII Holding
2.44%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KPRMILL | 40,495 | 1185 | 4% | 11% | 35% | 19% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 866 |
| 2 | PAGEIND | 40,299 | 36130 | 0% | 11% | 15% | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 764 |
| 3 | WELSPUNLIV | 19,431 | 206 | 4% | 30% | 61% | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 213 |
| 4 | VTL | 17,114 | 591 | 1% | 0% | 8% | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 753 |
| 5 | ARVIND | 15,075 | 554 | 4% | 6% | 50% | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 427 |
| 6 | TRIDENT | 12,266 | 24 | 2% | 4% | 2% | 15% | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 377 |
| 7 | PGIL | 10,523 | 2278 | 13% | 17% | 25% | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 270 |
| 8 | ICIL | 8,861 | 447 | 14% | 30% | 52% | 52% | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 127 |
| 9 | GARFIBRES | 7,770 | 796 | 13% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 199 |
| 10 | JINDWORLD | 5,753 | 57 | 2% | 17% | 36% | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 70 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 59.72 | 66.24 | 61.9 | 58.63 | 55.07 | 70.55 | 55.44 | 72.55 | 64.63 | 67.54 | 69.85 | 53.19 | 62.39 | 44.84 | 44.85 | 57.3 | 93 | 102.73 | 79.75 | 93.39 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 8.4% | -6.1% | 11.6% | -19.2% | -14.8% | 4.5% | -20.6% | 36.4% | 3.6% | 50.6% | 55.7% | -7.2% | -33% | -56.4% | -43.8% | -38.6% | 31.3% | 36.2% | 24.8% | 156% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -9.8% | 7% | 5.6% | 6.5% | -21.9% | 27.3% | -23.6% | 12.3% | -4.3% | -3.3% | 31.3% | -14.7% | 39.1% | 0% | -21.7% | -38.4% | -9.5% | 28.8% | -14.6% | - |
| Expenses | 51.17 | 58.74 | 53.59 | 51.63 | 49.9 | 64.21 | 53.55 | 67.56 | 58.7 | 64.15 | 66.07 | 57.09 | 66.06 | 46.09 | 47.98 | 60.4 | 82 | 92.2 | 67.02 | 77.86 |
| Operating Profit | 8.55 | 7.5 | 8.31 | 7 | 5.17 | 6.34 | 1.89 | 4.99 | 5.93 | 3.39 | 3.78 | -3.9 | -3.67 | -1.25 | -3.13 | -3.1 | 11 | 10.53 | 12.73 | 15.53 |
| OPM % | 14.32 | 11.32 | 13.42 | 11.94 | 9.39 | 8.99 | 3.41 | 6.88 | 9.18 | 5.02 | 5.41 | -7.33 | -5.88 | -2.79 | -6.98 | -5.41 | 12 | 10.25 | 15.96 | 16.63 |
| Other Income | 0.43 | 0.99 | 0.1 | 1.87 | 0.38 | 0.86 | 0.59 | 4.72 | 0.42 | 2.34 | 0.62 | 6.21 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 1.51 | 2.38 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 0.8 |
| Interest | 2.14 | 2.21 | 2.38 | 2.44 | 3.23 | 3.66 | 3.91 | 3.8 | 4.03 | 4.01 | 2.84 | 2.16 | 2.11 | 1.88 | 1.51 | 1.98 | 2 | 1.97 | 2.61 | 3.01 |
| Depreciation | 2.72 | 3.55 | 3.46 | 3.42 | 3.32 | 4.54 | 4.44 | 4.34 | 4.22 | 5.45 | 5.22 | 4.73 | 3.03 | 2.51 | 2.13 | 1.89 | 2 | 2.14 | 1.94 | 1.61 |
| Profit before tax | 4.12 | 2.73 | 2.57 | 3.01 | -1 | -1 | -5.87 | 1.57 | -1.9 | -3.73 | -3.66 | -4.58 | -8.25 | -4.95 | -5.26 | -4.59 | 8 | 7.03 | 8.36 | 11.71 |
| Tax % | 24.51 | 29.3 | 21.01 | 16.28 | 2103 | -33 | -34.24 | 27.39 | -32.11 | -51.74 | -25.41 | -25.76 | -28.85 | -25.45 | -25.48 | -32.24 | 29 | 32.29 | 22.13 | 29.12 |
| Net Profit | 3.11 | 1.92 | 2.04 | 2.52 | -22.03 | -0.66 | -3.87 | 1.14 | -1.29 | -1.8 | -2.72 | -3.4 | -5.87 | -3.68 | -3.92 | -3.11 | 6 | 4.75 | 6.51 | 8.3 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 62% | -5.9% | -19% | 111.4% | -3237.9% | 82.9% | -439.5% | 188.4% | 28.3% | 33.8% | 20% | 42.1% | -59.5% | 6.1% | -26% | -151.8% | 26.3% | -27% | -21.6% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 114.1% | 390.9% | 152.7% | 121.1% | -1607.8% | 63.3% | -42.3% | 133.5% | 78% | 51.1% | 30.6% | -9.3% | -197.8% | -177.5% | -160.2% | -137.5% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 9.59 | -15.55 | -18.13 | -24.04 | -25.42 | -4.68 | -5.82 | -4.67 | -9.21 | -13.79 | -15.67 | -16.87 | -16.58 | -4.71 | 3.72 | 14.15 | 25.56 | 19.56 | 14.81 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 44.71 | 27.6 | 29.33 | 36.23 | -316.71 | -9.49 | -55.64 | 16.39 | -18.55 | -25.88 | -39.1 | -48.88 | -84.39 | -52.9 | -56.35 | -44.71 | 81.94 | 68.29 | 93.59 | 119.32 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 242 | 263 | 253 | 240 | 347 | 184 | 218 | 248 | 239 | 227 | 199 | 221 | 218 | 164 |
| Sales Growth % | -8.1% | 4% | 5.2% | -30.7% | 88.5% | -15.8% | -11.8% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 14.1% | -10% | 1.5% | 33% | 9.7% |
| Expenses | 214 | 243 | 253 | 236 | 297 | 160 | 211 | 233 | 220 | 214 | 185 | 205 | 204 | 148 |
| Operating Profit | 28 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 50 | 24 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 16 |
| OPM % | 12 | 8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 14 | 13 | 3.5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 |
| Other Income | 3 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 9 |
| Interest | 10 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | -7 | -20 | -7 | 33 | 6 | 0 | -4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 |
| Tax % | 313 | -35 | -32 | -26 | 27 | 43 | 453 | 91 | 48 | 76 | 28 | -52 | 5 | -121 |
| Net Profit | -16 | -5 | -14 | -5 | 24 | 4 | -2 | -8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 |
| Net Profit Growth % | -220% | 64.3% | -180% | -120.8% | 500% | 300% | 75% | -900% | - | - | -75% | -55.6% | -18.2% | - |
| EPS in Rs | -223.55 | -67.28 | -198.25 | -72.02 | 345.89 | 52.76 | -21.85 | -114 | 20.41 | 15.38 | 15.09 | 61.67 | 135.14 | 158.86 |
| Dividend Payout % | -4 | 0 | 0 | -12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 44 | 59 | 60 | 24 | 11 | 8 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 8 | 28 | 16 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 29 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 19 | 5 | 4 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 55 | -6 | -38 | -56 | -14 | -4 | -20 | 0 | -15 | -9 | -3 | -2 | 11 | 32 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -62 | -22 | 23 | 19 | -14 | -4 | -10 | -2 | 4 | -7 | -10 | -15 | -16 | -36 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 1 | -1 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Reserves | 705 | 881 | 995 | 862 | 634 | 624 | 470 | 236 | 437 | 484 | 351 | 128 | 128 | 125 | 117 |
| Borrowings | 81 | 134 | 137 | 140 | 110 | 83 | 83 | 86 | 85 | 77 | 64 | 62 | 62 | 67 | 72 |
| Other Liabilities | 105 | 131 | 152 | 108 | 70 | 62 | 33 | 37 | 37 | 48 | 43 | 37 | 36 | 41 | 32 |
| Total Liabilities | 898 | 1152 | 1291 | 1117 | 822 | 777 | 593 | 366 | 566 | 616 | 464 | 235 | 233 | 241 | 228 |
| Fixed Assets | 219 | 229 | 235 | 237 | 170 | 159 | 157 | 158 | 153 | 161 | 153 | 42 | 43 | 45 | 41 |
| CWIP | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 596 | 847 | 975 | 802 | 526 | 504 | 355 | 121 | 319 | 363 | 223 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets | 82 | 75 | 82 | 76 | 81 | 108 | 80 | 86 | 93 | 93 | 88 | 192 | 187 | 194 | 185 |
| Total Assets | 898 | 1152 | 1291 | 1117 | 822 | 777 | 593 | 366 | 566 | 616 | 464 | 235 | 233 | 241 | 228 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: LAKSHMIMIL
| # | Date | 7621 12% 8505 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 4 Del | 80 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 7621 | 0 | 3 | 97 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 7800 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 7927 | 0 | 5 | 94 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 8000 | 0 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 8000 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 8370 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 8298 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 8299 | 0 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 8020 | 0 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 8164 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 8344 | 0 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 8300 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 8059 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 8002 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 530c | 13c | 2.29 |
| 03-Sep | 543c | 7c | 1.28 |
| 01-Sep | 550c | 28c | 4.78 |
| 27-Aug | 578c | 15c | 2.70 |
| 26-Aug | 562c | 5c | 0.87 |
| 25-Aug | 567c | 3c | 0.47 |
| 24-Aug | 565c | 19c | 3.20 |
| 21-Aug | 583c | 22c | 3.98 |
| 19-Aug | 561c | 4c | 0.74 |
| 18-Aug | 557c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is below from 52 week high low average: 0%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.