Kopran Limited
Web: kopran.com NSE: KOPRAN BSE: 524280 SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes
232 0(0%)
Near 52W High of 243
Volume
94k as on 24, Jun
Open
0
High
0
Low
0
Close
232
VWAP
195
52 Week High
243
52 Week Low
107
Quality Score
19/100
Growth Score
18/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
20/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
1,118
No. of Shares
P/E
30.73
P/B
2.56
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
8.32
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
09-Jun-99
Promoter Holding
44.43%
FII Holding
0.51%
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week9%
1 Month0%
3 Months0%
6 Months0%
1 Year0%
YTD0%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA195
10 Day SMA188
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 229 | 203 | 221 | 225 |
| Resistance 2 | 221 | 201 | 214 | 219 |
| Resistance 1 | 209 | 199 | 209 | 205 |
| Pivot Point | 201 | 197 | 201 | 199 |
| Support 1 | 189 | 196 | 194 | 185 |
| Support 2 | 182 | 194 | 189 | 179 |
| Support 3 | 170 | 192 | 182 | 165 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNPHARMA | 4,56,655 | 1899 | 0% | 2% | 9% | 21% | 37 | 57.7 | 0.07 | 11509 |
| 2 | DIVISLAB | 2,43,196 | 9161 | 2% | 8% | 44% | 51% | 69 | 57.7 | 0 | 2568 |
| 3 | TORNTPHARM | 1,84,303 | 4846 | 2% | 3% | 12% | 36% | 72 | 57.7 | 1.79 | 2138 |
| 4 | APOLLOHOSP | 1,24,834 | 8650 | 1% | 1% | 12% | 10% | 58 | 57.7 | 0.9 | 2003 |
| 5 | ZYDUSLIFE | 1,12,897 | 1132 | 4% | 2% | 26% | 13% | 20 | 57.7 | 0.46 | 5124 |
| 6 | CIPLA | 1,11,346 | 1385 | 2% | 5% | 3% | 12% | 22 | 57.7 | 0.02 | 3862 |
| 7 | LAURUSLABS | 99,634 | 1844 | 3% | 3% | 75% | 114% | 0 | 57.7 | 0.48 | 890 |
| 8 | DRREDDY | 96,962 | 1151 | 2% | 2% | 11% | 8% | 20 | 57.7 | 0.2 | 4158 |
| 9 | MAXHEALTH | 96,646 | 985 | 1% | 10% | 8% | 14% | 0 | 57.7 | 0.32 | 1442 |
| 10 | LUPIN | 96,620 | 2113 | 1% | 11% | 8% | 10% | 23 | 57.7 | 0.29 | 5355 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 153.99 | 234.02 | 194.28 | 117.91 | 135.22 | 172.36 | 166.24 | 151.56 | 139.44 | 186.08 | 158.92 | 152.59 | 117 | 149 | 158 | 116.97 | 125.62 | 142.83 | 132 | 127.57 | 75 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 13.9% | 35.8% | 16.9% | -22.2% | -3% | -7.4% | 4.6% | -0.7% | 19.2% | 25% | 0.6% | 30.4% | -6.9% | 4.2% | 19.9% | -8.3% | 66.8% | 2.1% | 17.6% | 7.2% | -37.7% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -34.2% | 20.5% | 64.8% | -12.8% | -21.5% | 3.7% | 9.7% | 8.7% | -25.1% | 17.1% | 4.1% | 30.4% | -21.5% | -5.7% | 35.1% | -6.9% | -12% | 8.2% | 3.5% | 70.1% | - |
| Expenses | 138.18 | 201.08 | 176.52 | 123.19 | 121.09 | 155.27 | 146.39 | 136.83 | 121.28 | 164.39 | 135.34 | 129.76 | 110.69 | 137 | 145.68 | 106.83 | 112.46 | 116.83 | 105 | 103.55 | 66 |
| Operating Profit | 15.81 | 32.94 | 17.76 | -5.28 | 14.13 | 17.09 | 19.85 | 14.73 | 18.16 | 21.69 | 23.58 | 22.83 | 6.31 | 12 | 12.32 | 10.14 | 13.16 | 26 | 27 | 24.02 | 9 |
| OPM % | 10.27 | 14.08 | 9.14 | -4.48 | 10.45 | 9.92 | 11.94 | 9.72 | 13.02 | 11.66 | 14.84 | 14.96 | 5.39 | 8 | 7.8 | 8.67 | 10.48 | 18.2 | 21 | 18.83 | 12 |
| Other Income | 2.05 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 2.56 | 3.26 | 0.17 | 1 | 2.63 | 9.67 | 2.43 | 0.13 | 2.39 | 4 | 2.22 | 0.44 | 0.65 | 2.06 | 4 | 2.51 | 3 |
| Interest | 3.28 | 3.17 | 2.67 | 2.09 | 2.54 | 2.77 | 2.16 | 2.23 | 2.18 | 2.59 | 2.24 | 1.94 | 1.83 | 2 | 2.24 | 1.28 | 0.79 | 1.29 | 2 | 0.99 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 5.77 | 4.52 | 4.42 | 4.28 | 4.26 | 3.87 | 4 | 3.85 | 3.87 | 3.59 | 3.27 | 2.77 | 3.26 | 3 | 3.16 | 3.25 | 3.05 | 2.69 | 3 | 2.83 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 8.81 | 25.34 | 10.74 | -11.62 | 9.89 | 13.71 | 13.86 | 9.65 | 14.74 | 25.18 | 20.5 | 18.25 | 3.61 | 11 | 9.14 | 6.05 | 9.97 | 24.08 | 27 | 22.71 | 8 |
| Tax % | 23.84 | 25.57 | 13.04 | -14.63 | 24.67 | 29.39 | 24.96 | 23.42 | 24.69 | 26.01 | 23.02 | 24.55 | 22.99 | 26 | 23.96 | 23.14 | 23.77 | 27.28 | 25 | 24.79 | 24 |
| Net Profit | 6.7 | 18.87 | 9.34 | -9.92 | 7.45 | 9.68 | 10.4 | 7.38 | 11.1 | 18.62 | 15.79 | 13.77 | 2.77 | 8 | 6.95 | 4.65 | 7.6 | 17.51 | 20 | 17.09 | 6 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | -64.5% | 102% | 194.2% | -233.2% | -23% | -6.9% | 40.9% | -33.5% | -40.4% | 17.9% | 14.7% | 397.1% | -65.4% | 15.1% | 49.5% | -38.8% | -56.6% | -12.4% | 17% | 184.8% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | -10.1% | 94.9% | -10.2% | -234.4% | -32.9% | -48% | -34.1% | -46.4% | 300.7% | 132.8% | 127.2% | 196.1% | -63.6% | -54.3% | -65.3% | -72.8% | 26.7% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 24.99 | 25.74 | 16.55 | 17.61 | 34.91 | 38.56 | 47.5 | 52.89 | 59.28 | 50.95 | 40.33 | 31.49 | 22.37 | 27.2 | 36.71 | 49.76 | 62.2 | 60.6 | 43.09 | 23.09 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.39 | 3.91 | 1.94 | -2.06 | 1.54 | 2.01 | 2.16 | 1.53 | 2.3 | 3.86 | 3.28 | 2.86 | 0.57 | 1.67 | 1.44 | 0.96 | 1.58 | 3.63 | 4.64 | 3.95 | 1.47 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 681 | 630 | 615 | 551 | 478 | 492 | 360 | 358 | 313 | 310 | 296 | 326 | 303 | 250 |
| Sales Growth % | 8.2% | 2.4% | 11.5% | 15.4% | -2.9% | 36.8% | 0.4% | 14.2% | 1.2% | 4.5% | -9% | 7.6% | 21% | 25.8% |
| Expenses | 619 | 557 | 540 | 499 | 390 | 410 | 313 | 312 | 283 | 274 | 266 | 294 | 260 | 217 |
| Operating Profit | 62 | 73 | 74 | 52 | 87 | 82 | 47 | 46 | 31 | 36 | 30 | 31 | 43 | 34 |
| OPM % | 9 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 18 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 13 |
| Other Income | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 1 | -48 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 10 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 17 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 12 |
| Profit before tax | 34 | 52 | 68 | 36 | 82 | 83 | 28 | 32 | 23 | 25 | 11 | -39 | 17 | 11 |
| Tax % | 25 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 24 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 26 | 39 | 51 | 27 | 61 | 62 | 21 | 24 | 20 | 20 | 11 | -39 | 17 | 11 |
| Net Profit Growth % | -33.3% | -23.5% | 88.9% | -55.7% | -1.6% | 195.2% | -12.5% | 20% | - | 81.8% | 128.2% | -329.4% | 54.5% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 5.33 | 7.99 | 10.57 | 5.65 | 12.66 | 14.24 | 4.86 | 5.55 | 4.74 | 4.6 | 2.48 | -9.52 | 4.4 | 2.85 |
| Dividend Payout % | 56 | 38 | 28 | 53 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 67 | 42 | 43 | 34 | -33 | 60 | 31 | 25 | 26 | 16 | 29 | 46 | 3 | 15 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -65 | -56 | -44 | -13 | -84 | -25 | -13 | -25 | -11 | -18 | -9 | -10 | -9 | -9 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -21 | 26 | 1 | -20 | 123 | -35 | -18 | -1 | -15 | 2 | -19 | -37 | 7 | -12 |
| Net Cash Flow | -19 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 39 | 39 |
| Reserves | 482 | 453 | 470 | 449 | 443 | 391 | 378 | 202 | 146 | 125 | 101 | 81 | 57 | 49 | 67 | 50 |
| Borrowings | 153 | 157 | 148 | 124 | 99 | 75 | 75 | 66 | 88 | 97 | 89 | 95 | 80 | 86 | 137 | 112 |
| Other Liabilities | 225 | 155 | 178 | 126 | 153 | 135 | 110 | 128 | 92 | 85 | 82 | 78 | 84 | 99 | 56 | 63 |
| Total Liabilities | 908 | 813 | 844 | 747 | 743 | 650 | 611 | 439 | 370 | 351 | 315 | 298 | 264 | 275 | 299 | 263 |
| Fixed Assets | 346 | 235 | 208 | 214 | 182 | 165 | 151 | 112 | 111 | 113 | 104 | 104 | 101 | 102 | 105 | 109 |
| CWIP | 25 | 114 | 113 | 83 | 97 | 70 | 36 | 43 | 30 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 20 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets | 537 | 465 | 522 | 450 | 465 | 415 | 425 | 284 | 229 | 214 | 201 | 187 | 160 | 172 | 174 | 134 |
| Total Assets | 908 | 813 | 844 | 747 | 743 | 650 | 611 | 439 | 370 | 351 | 315 | 298 | 264 | 275 | 299 | 263 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: KOPRAN
| # | Date | 204 19% 243 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 70 Del | 42 Del | 9 1 | 4-Sep | 233 | 16 | 52 | 49 | 8 | 2 | 3-Sep | 232 | 34 | 82 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 2-Sep | 219 | 5 | 56 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 1-Sep | 218 | 11 | 67 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 31-Aug | 218 | 42 | 88 | 36 | 15 | | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 1,118c | 12c | 1.07 |
| 03-Sep | 1,131c | 192c | 20.43 |
| 27-Aug | 939c | 97L | 0.10 |
| 26-Aug | 938c | 8c | 0.88 |
| 25-Aug | 930c | 14c | 1.53 |
| 24-Aug | 944c | 21c | 2.21 |
| 21-Aug | 965c | 39c | 3.89 |
| 19-Aug | 1,004c | 38c | 3.96 |
| 18-Aug | 966c | 2c | 0.18 |
| 17-Aug | 964c | 46c | 5.00 |
| 14-Aug | 918c | 72c | 8.52 |
| 13-Aug | 846c | 11c | 1.36 |
| 12-Aug | 835c | 17c | 1.93 |
| 10-Aug | 851c | 23c | 2.66 |
| 07-Aug | 875c | 65c | 6.87 |
| 06-Aug | 939c | 31c | 3.46 |
| 04-Aug | 908c | 11c | 1.21 |
| 03-Aug | 919c | 1c | 0.16 |
| 31-Jul | 918c | 0 | 0 |
| 30-Jul | 918c | 26c | 2.74 |
| 29-Jul | 943c | 9c | 0.93 |
| 28-Jul | 952c | 16c | 1.65 |
| 27-Jul | 968c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 92%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
Held by 2 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Aug26 · Total value ₹0 Cr · 0 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →
| Fund House | Schemes | Weight % | Change | Value (Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bandhan Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.05% | - | 0 |