Globale Tessile Limited
Web: mahalaxmigroup.net NSE: GLOBALE BSE: 544234 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes
11 0(-3%)
Volume
5k as on 23, Jun
Open
0
High
0
Low
0
Close
11
VWAP
13
52 Week High
15
52 Week Low
9
Quality Score
51/100
Growth Score
60/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
20/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
12
No. of Shares
P/E
-
P/B
-
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
-
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
27-Aug-24
Promoter Holding
65.43%
FII Holding
0.07%
DII Holding
0.07%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week7%
1 Month7%
3 Months8%
6 Months8%
1 Year17%
YTD8%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA12
10 Day SMA12
20 Day SMA13
30 Day SMA13
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| Resistance 2 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Resistance 1 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Pivot Point | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Support 1 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Support 2 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Support 3 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KPRMILL | 40,495 | 1185 | 4% | 11% | 35% | 19% | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 866 |
| 2 | PAGEIND | 40,299 | 36130 | 0% | 11% | 15% | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 764 |
| 3 | WELSPUNLIV | 19,431 | 206 | 4% | 30% | 61% | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 213 |
| 4 | VTL | 17,114 | 591 | 1% | 0% | 8% | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 753 |
| 5 | ARVIND | 15,075 | 554 | 4% | 6% | 50% | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 427 |
| 6 | TRIDENT | 12,266 | 24 | 2% | 4% | 2% | 15% | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 377 |
| 7 | PGIL | 10,523 | 2278 | 13% | 17% | 25% | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 270 |
| 8 | ICIL | 8,861 | 447 | 14% | 30% | 52% | 52% | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 127 |
| 9 | GARFIBRES | 7,770 | 796 | 13% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 199 |
| 10 | JINDWORLD | 5,753 | 57 | 2% | 17% | 36% | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 70 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 11.22 | 8.06 | 2.59 | 2.75 | 1.04 | 0.58 | 12.03 | 17.73 | 18.74 | 10.6 | 8.5 | 15.55 | 19.61 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 979% | 1290% | -78% | -84% | -94% | -95% | 42% | 14% | -4% | - | - | - | - |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | 39.2% | 211.2% | -5.8% | 164.4% | 79.3% | -95.2% | -32.1% | -5.4% | 76.8% | 24.7% | -45.3% | -20.7% | - |
| Expenses | 11.28 | 8.69 | 2.9 | 2.95 | 1.37 | 1.93 | 12.58 | 17.09 | 18.17 | 10.74 | 8.41 | 14.7 | 19.39 |
| Operating Profit | -0.06 | -0.63 | -0.31 | -0.2 | -0.33 | -1.35 | -0.55 | 0.64 | 0.57 | -0.14 | 0.09 | 0.85 | 0.22 |
| OPM % | -0.53 | -7.82 | -11.97 | -7.27 | -31.73 | -232.76 | -4.57 | 3.61 | 3.04 | -1.32 | 1.06 | 5.47 | 1.12 |
| Other Income | 0.16 | 0.33 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Interest | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.2 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.17 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0.16 | -0.47 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.47 | -1.3 | -0.68 | 0.4 | 0.52 | -0.13 | -0.01 | 0.73 | 0.15 |
| Tax % | -25 | -12.77 | -26 | -13.33 | -23.4 | -27.69 | -25 | 35 | 17.31 | 184.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | -0.12 | -0.41 | -0.37 | -0.26 | -0.36 | -0.94 | -0.51 | 0.25 | 0.43 | -0.37 | -0.01 | 0.73 | 0.15 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 70.7% | -10.8% | -42.3% | 27.8% | 61.7% | -84.3% | -304% | -41.9% | 216.2% | -3600% | -101.4% | 386.7% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 66.7% | 56.4% | 27.5% | -204% | -183.7% | -154.1% | -5000% | -65.8% | 186.7% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | -1.16 | -1.4 | -1.93 | -2.07 | -1.56 | -0.77 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.78 | 0.5 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.11 | -0.39 | -0.35 | -0.24 | -0.34 | -0.89 | -0.48 | 0.24 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14.44 | 49.08 | 54.27 | 67.74 | 11.04 | 1.76 |
| Sales Growth % | -71% | -10% | -20% | 514% | 527% | - |
| Expenses | 15.9 | 49.76 | 53.25 | 68.79 | 9.96 | 1.75 |
| Operating Profit | -1.46 | -0.68 | 1.02 | -1.05 | 1.08 | 0.01 |
| OPM % | -10.11 | -1.39 | 1.88 | -1.55 | 9.78 | 0.57 |
| Other Income | 0.71 | 0.58 | 0.46 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.74 | 0.9 | 0.17 | 0.05 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -1.73 | -1.06 | 0.74 | -1.24 | 0.91 | -0.04 |
| Tax % | -19.08 | -28.3 | 32.43 | 4.03 | 34.07 | -50 |
| Net Profit | -1.4 | -0.77 | 0.5 | -1.29 | 0.6 | -0.03 |
| Net Profit Growth % | -81.8% | -254% | 138.8% | -315% | 2100% | - |
| EPS in Rs | -1.32 | -0.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 1.62 | -0.71 | 4.08 | -16.27 | -1.99 | 0.12 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 2.5 | -1.85 | 0.45 | -0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -0.79 | -0.15 | -3.97 | 20.85 | 2.81 | -0.09 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3.34 | -2.71 | 0.56 | 4.37 | 0.82 | 0.02 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10.62 | 10.62 | 10.62 | 10.62 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Reserves | -1.03 | 0.38 | 1.12 | 0.62 | 0.38 | -0.22 |
| Borrowings | 10.31 | 10.22 | 9.46 | 12.69 | 3.73 | 0.75 |
| Other Liabilities | 5.23 | 2.32 | 15.71 | 28.64 | 0.84 | 0.04 |
| Total Liabilities | 25.13 | 23.54 | 36.91 | 52.57 | 5 | 0.62 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 25.13 | 23.54 | 36.91 | 52.57 | 5 | 0.62 |
| Total Assets | 25.13 | 23.54 | 36.91 | 52.57 | 5 | 0.62 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: GLOBALE
| # | Date | 10 22% 12 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 219 Del | 82 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 11 | 0 | 421 | 88 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 11 | 0 | 95 | 99 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 11 | 0 | 123 | 67 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 11 | 0 | 180 | 78 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 12 | 0 | 16 | 73 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 12 | 0 | 25 | 92 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 11 | 0 | 105 | 100 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 11 | 0 | 209 | 86 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 12 | 0 | 204 | 100 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 12 | 0 | 105 | 65 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 12 | 0 | 200 | 90 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 12 | 0 | 195 | 76 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 11 | 0 | 276 | 77 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 11 | 0 | 123 | 100 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 11 | 0 | 206 | 93 | 0 | 16 | 14-Aug | 11 | 0 | 114 | 85 | 0 | 17 | 13-Aug | 11 | 0 | 60 | 98 | 0 | 18 | 12-Aug | 11 | 0 | 116 | 92 | 0 | 19 | 11-Aug | 10 | 0 | 150 | 100 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 12c | 41L | 3.42 |
| 03-Sep | 12c | 1c | 10.58 |
| 10-Aug | 11c | 21L | 1.90 |
| 07-Aug | 11c | 48L | 4.11 |
| 06-Aug | 12c | 27L | 2.34 |
| 03-Aug | 11c | 20L | 1.74 |
| 31-Jul | 12c | 8L | 0.73 |
| 30-Jul | 12c | 34L | 3.00 |
| 29-Jul | 11c | 35L | 3.01 |
| 28-Jul | 12c | 1L | 0.09 |
| 27-Jul | 12c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 29%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.