--:--:--

Faze Three Limited

Web: fazethree.com NSE: FAZE3Q BSE: 530079 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes

426 23(-5%)

Volume

20k as on 23, Jun

Open

430

High

445

Low

426

Close

449

VWAP

587

52 Week High

650

52 Week Low

322

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

44/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,048

No. of Shares

2.46

P/E

27.85

P/B

2.72

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

9.77

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

18-Nov-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#1559/#40

Promoter Holding

58.01%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.77%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week9%
1 Month22%
3 Months29%
6 Months33%
1 Year33%
YTD44%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA585
10 Day SMA562
20 Day SMA551
30 Day SMA541
50 Day SMA507
61 Day SMA485
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3656603639653
Resistance 2639599623637
Resistance 1615595613612
Pivot Point598592598596
Support 1574588582570
Support 2556584572555
Support 3533580556529
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1PAGEIND38,894348702%5%2%13%000.18764
2KPRMILL34,93310224%2%23%7%000.09606
3WELSPUNLIV20,0622122%8%77%80%000.47213
4VTL14,8095111%7%2%31%000.18753
5ARVIND13,4884964%6%50%50%000.41427
6PGIL11,124120413%17%25%25%000.669
7TRIDENT10,880211%4%14%20%000.38377
8ICIL8,14041114%30%52%52%000.57127
9GARFIBRES7,18773613%23%23%23%000.02211
10GOKEX5,0146840%24%35%42%000.59100
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 58.01%(0.11) 58.01%(0.01) 57.95%(0.01) 57.95%(0.01) 57.95%(0.01) 57.95%(1.81) 57.95%(0.01) 56.16%(0.01) 56.16%(0.01) 56.16%(0.01) 56.16%(0.01) 56.16%(0.01) 56.16%(4.61) 56.16%(0.11) 51.54%(0.01) 51.45%(0.21) 51.45%(0.01) 51.28%(1.01) 51.28%(0.01) 50.26%
FIIs(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.14%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.01%(0.11) 0.10%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.77%(0.01) 0.77%(-0.21) 0.78%(-0.21) 0.97%(0.91) 1.13%(0.01) 0.26%(0.01) 0.26%(-0.21) 0.29%(0.01) 0.47%(0.01) 0.44%(0.11) 0.47%(0.21) 0.36%(0.11) 0.12%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public41.02%40.86%41.06%40.85%40.70%41.65%41.80%43.56%43.35%43.40%43.38%43.47%43.72%43.84%48.46%48.55%48.55%48.72%48.72%49.74%
No. of Shareholders10,00410,85011,83612,32211,23212,32312,76512,63511,92412,60613,60011,1318,2777,2647,7517,4927,1117,1705,7105,076
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales212.84238.27216.56200.56204.72198.79170.05148.6141.47150.48129.12128.48127.77142132.14136.96147155132.15117.3599.69
Sales Growth % (YoY)4%19.9%27.4%35%44.7%32.1%31.7%15.7%10.7%13.2%-2.9%-5.1%-12.8%-8.5%0%16.7%47.5%42.5%40.4%45.4%144.1%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-10.7%10%8%-2%3%16.9%14.4%5%-6%16.5%0.5%0.6%-10%7.5%-3.5%-6.8%-5.2%17.3%12.6%17.7%-
Expenses195.6212.92200.85195.62181.62176.2149.3131.74125.97135.43107.72107.03108.96118109.28113.14124133109.2696.4386.55
Operating Profit17.2425.3515.714.9423.122.5920.7516.8615.515.0521.421.4518.812422.8623.82232322.8920.9213.14
OPM %8.110.647.252.4611.2811.3612.211.3510.961016.5716.714.721717.317.39161517.3217.8313.18
Other Income6.654.183.260.794.738.390.742.112.782.151.92.634.9812.040.91110.541.723.26
Interest4.775.214.454.394.033.874.063.352.992.792.632.792.9431.881.53212.450.840.8
Depreciation7.487.367.337.156.786.565.865.675.575.224.734.4643.673.71332.692.362.54
Profit before tax11.6416.967.19-5.8117.0220.6111.439.769.628.8415.4516.5616.391919.3519.49202118.2919.4413.06
Tax %24.6615.3326.43-24.9625.0317.5623.127.0527.9627.4925.9526.4526.32225.0126.27272330.8430.0930.63
Net Profit 8.7714.365.29-4.3612.7616.998.797.126.936.4111.4412.1812.081514.5114.37151612.6513.599.06
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-38.9%171.5%221.3%-134.2%-24.9%93.3%23.5%2.7%8.1%-44%-6.1%0.8%-19.5%3.4%1%-4.2%-6.2%26.5%-6.9%50%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-31.3%-15.5%-39.8%-161.2%84.1%165.1%-23.2%-41.5%-42.6%-57.3%-21.2%-15.2%-19.5%-6.2%14.7%5.7%65.6%----
TTM Net Profit24.0628.0530.6834.1845.6639.8329.2531.936.9642.1150.753.7755.9658.8859.8858.0257.2451.335.322.650
EPS in Rs3.615.92.18-1.795.256.993.612.932.852.644.75.014.976.15.975.9166.485.25.593.73
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007
Sales860659536548505324302266240244242218139111115
Sales Growth %30.5%23%-2.2%8.5%55.9%7.2%13.7%10.8%-1.7%0.9%11%-5.7%24.3%-2.9%-
Expenses780574445448423276267236220224213202153109105
Operating Profit8085901008248353019192816-1539
OPM %91317181615121188127-112.68
Other Income131486724211231-1151610
Interest2924221586978814141388
Depreciation292420141098577145544
Profit before tax355157777135221916272-4-1878
Tax %2123262528291415-8-390042847
Net Profit 284042575125191617382-4-1954
Net Profit Growth %-30%-4.8%-26.3%11.8%104%31.6%18.8%-5.9%-55.3%1800%150%78.9%-480%25%-
EPS in Rs11.5316.3817.3223.622110.287.926.76.9216.251.26-3.53-15.614.13.42
Dividend Payout %0002006070000035
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007
Cash from Operating Activity582935109-793137-14-3323308-2013
Cash from Investing Activity-114-48-42-47-51-53-5-15-418-3-3-13-20-13
Cash from Financing Activity58-7-18-66131-22-131815-19-2741824
Net Cash Flow2-27-26563-13490000-1-2223
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007
Equity Capital2424242424242424242424231212121212
Reserves419402392371354312256204180162148128-50-52405954
Borrowings25623418017316917316710366677452606812811488
Other Liabilities859572574034422717171542211229423025
Total Liabilities785755668624587543489359287271261245233258222214179
Fixed Assets3273312792622432121611411371211131126576918680
CWIP127722544110100015122
Investments201413191715133333000666
Other Assets42540336832232231231221414714814413216718111011091
Total Assets785755668624587543489359287271261245233258222214179
Delivery

Delivery Data: FAZE3Q

#Date
391
37%
535
Value (Cr)Q/T
34
Del
51
Del
4
121-Oct432
4
26542
219-Oct449
6
22493
316-Oct418
4
34783
415-Oct406
1
21471
514-Oct426
2
18581
613-Oct400
0
13530
712-Oct393
2
10711
89-Oct408
2
17742
98-Oct424
2
20471
107-Oct450
2
21561
116-Oct446
2
23601
125-Oct425
1
14510
131-Oct433
1
16541
1430-Sep442
18
33224
1529-Sep422
0
11590
1628-Sep427
0
13360
1725-Sep434
0
11490
1824-Sep422
1
22670
1923-Sep438
1
17550
2022-Sep423
2
26601
2121-Sep428
2
22641
2218-Sep443
1
17660
2317-Sep442
1
23581
2416-Sep447
2
25631
2515-Sep468
1
14570
2611-Sep489
1
16490
2710-Sep486
0
20340
289-Sep485
0
16630
298-Sep497
0
19580
307-Sep501
0
15570
314-Sep494
0
14460
323-Sep498
1
38651
332-Sep489
1
20430
341-Sep491
1
20551
3531-Aug488
1
17510
3628-Aug491
1
30671
3727-Aug486
0
21740
3826-Aug489
1
23670
3925-Aug489
1
27611
4024-Aug493
2
18672
4121-Aug499
2
34762
4220-Aug491
4
41803
4319-Aug489
1
24611
4418-Aug484
1
19660
4517-Aug484
1
23541
4614-Aug487
3
29692
4713-Aug490
13
58689
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,048c50c4.59
19-Oct1,098c77c7.52
17-Oct1,022c00
16-Oct1,022c32c3.23
15-Oct990c48c4.66
14-Oct1,038c57c5.75
13-Oct982c12c1.22
12-Oct970c65c6.30
09-Oct1,035c12L0.01
08-Oct1,035c29c2.69
05-Oct1,063c4c0.39
01-Oct1,068c25c2.41
29-Sep1,043c74L0.07
28-Sep1,042c13c1.27
25-Sep1,055c3c0.24
24-Sep1,058c34c3.32
22-Sep1,024c93c8.32
17-Sep1,117c78c6.53
10-Sep1,195c13c1.09
07-Sep1,208c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 32%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: YES
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0