--:--:--

A B Cotspin India Limited

Web: google.co.in NSE: ABCOTS BSE: 544522 SECTOR: Textiles - Textiles & Apparels | Add Note | View Notes

179 12(-7%)

Near 52W Low of 178

Volume

2L as on 18, Sep

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

191

VWAP

213

52 Week High

468

52 Week Low

178

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

55/100

Growth Score

42/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

394

No. of Shares

2.2

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

11-Jan-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#2075/#64

Promoter Holding

52.5%

FII Holding

0.12%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month3%
3 Months8%
6 Months48%
1 Year47%
YTD47%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA207
10 Day SMA207
20 Day SMA208
30 Day SMA207
50 Day SMA205
61 Day SMA208
80 Day SMA210
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3223213219233
Resistance 2219212216224
Resistance 1215212214225
Pivot Point211211211216
Support 1207210208217
Support 2203209206208
Support 3199209203209
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1PAGEIND38,894348702%5%2%13%000.18764
2KPRMILL34,93310224%2%23%7%000.09606
3WELSPUNLIV20,0622122%8%77%80%000.47213
4VTL14,8095111%7%2%31%000.18753
5ARVIND13,4884964%6%50%50%000.41427
6PGIL11,124120413%17%25%25%000.669
7TRIDENT10,880211%4%14%20%000.38377
8ICIL8,14041114%30%52%52%000.57127
9GARFIBRES7,18773613%23%23%23%000.02211
10GOKEX5,0146840%24%35%42%000.59100
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Apr 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Sep 2023Mar 2023Sep 2022Mar 2022
Promoters(0.01) 52.50%(0.01) 52.50%(0.01) 52.50%(0.01) 52.50%(0.01) 52.50%(-15.31) 52.50%(32.91) 67.78%(0.01) 34.91%(0.01) 34.91%(0.01) 34.91%(0.01) 34.91%(0.01) 34.91%(0.01) 34.91%
FIIs(0.01) 0.12%(0.01) 0.12%(0.01) 0.12%(0.01) 0.12%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.21) 0.15%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public47.40%47.39%47.38%47.39%47.39%47.39%32.07%65.09%65.09%65.09%65.09%65.09%65.09%
No. of Shareholders1,8509831,1671,1211,0081,0511,038225164171247286330
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023
Sales101104.2277.2350.7466.6985.0759.2481.3672.5176.2268.53111
Sales Growth % (YoY)51%23%30%-38%-8%12%-14%-----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-3.1%34.9%52.2%-23.9%-21.6%43.6%-27.2%12.2%-4.9%11.2%-38.3%-
Expenses88.9895.2767.839.4856.7177.6850.3675.0464.9669.3460.28100
Operating Profit12.028.959.4311.269.987.398.886.327.556.888.2511
OPM %11.98.5912.2122.1914.968.6914.997.7710.419.0312.0410
Other Income1.010.692.040.050.011.720.170.440.40.910.020
Interest2.783.012.842.672.193.112.332.282.682.812.444
Depreciation3.413.914.023.972.032.422.042.172.162.512.55
Profit before tax6.842.724.614.675.773.584.682.313.112.473.333
Tax %25.4427.5728.8522.4827.3841.0613.0323.8126.6923.0815.0225
Net Profit 5.111.963.273.624.182.114.071.762.271.892.832
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)160.7%-40.1%-9.7%-13.4%98.1%-48.2%131.3%-22.5%20.1%-33.2%41.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)22.2%-7.1%-19.7%105.7%84.1%11.6%43.8%-12%----
TTM Net Profit13.9613.0313.1813.9812.1210.219.998.758.996.724.830
EPS in Rs2.330.891.491.651.91.293.951.712.211.842.751.92
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales29929825616914111594121121108
Sales Growth %0.2%16.6%51.2%-22%23%-22%-12%-
Expenses2592682291591261058811311399
Operating Profit4030261014106889
OPM %13101061096679
Other Income3311000000
Interest111094222335
Depreciation149105333344
Profit before tax181483951211
Tax %27252125252928341114
Net Profit 131072741111
Net Profit Growth %30%42.9%250%-71.4%75%300%----
EPS in Rs5.936.226.511.886.6415.713.444.744.622.83
Dividend Payout %0000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Cash from Operating Activity34-16-32014071060
Cash from Investing Activity-32-49-30-15-5-1000
Cash from Financing Activity-36635025-7-11-60
Net Cash Flow000010-1-100
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Equity Capital222217100
Reserves13112694580
Borrowings1471371661220
Other Liabilities13191280
Total Liabilities3133042881980
Fixed Assets9610366720
CWIP003300
Investments00010
Other Assets2172011891250
Total Assets3133042881980
Delivery

Delivery Data: ABCOTS

#Date
178
26%
225
Value (Cr)Q/T
183
Del
67
Del
1
121-Oct181
0
28780
219-Oct191
0
247980
316-Oct192
0
14480
415-Oct192
0
13460
514-Oct192
0
21910
613-Oct191
0
7860
712-Oct191
0
16660
89-Oct194
0
27930
98-Oct191
0
18790
107-Oct192
0
96940
116-Oct193
0
30770
125-Oct196
0
21740
131-Oct190
0
32610
1430-Sep196
0
18670
1529-Sep199
0
28840
1628-Sep200
0
14580
1725-Sep203
0
31670
1824-Sep202
0
41890
1923-Sep204
0
9650
2022-Sep205
0
38700
2121-Sep208
0
12620
2218-Sep210
5
359623
2317-Sep211
0
51560
2416-Sep205
0
17640
2515-Sep206
0
23760
2611-Sep203
0
28880
2710-Sep206
0
27620
289-Sep206
0
17570
298-Sep208
0
62960
307-Sep212
0
25640
314-Sep208
0
15530
323-Sep207
0
16480
332-Sep210
0
17520
341-Sep213
0
20790
3531-Aug215
1
32530
3628-Aug204
0
32740
3727-Aug204
0
79950
3826-Aug205
0
18740
3925-Aug205
0
21580
4024-Aug208
0
45720
4121-Aug209
0
25590
4220-Aug211
0
30430
4319-Aug218
1
50460
4418-Aug217
3
36361
4517-Aug200
0
90940
4614-Aug199
0
21610
4713-Aug199
0
28810
4812-Aug199
0
39750
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct394c27c6.42
19-Oct421c5c1.24
17-Oct426c00
16-Oct426c6c1.44
15-Oct420c6c1.46
14-Oct426c2c0.41
13-Oct428c4c0.98
12-Oct424c3c0.70
09-Oct421c2c0.55
08-Oct418c10c2.26
06-Oct428c5c1.05
05-Oct433c2c0.39
01-Oct434c9c2.10
29-Sep444c1c0.31
28-Sep442c8c1.87
25-Sep451c66L0.15
24-Sep450c44L0.10
22-Sep451c21c4.37
17-Sep471c19c4.28
10-Sep452c22c4.65
07-Sep474c15c3.30
04-Sep459c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 0%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0