--:--:--

Race Eco Chain Limited

Web: raceecochain.com NSE: RACE BSE: 537785 SECTOR: Utilities - Other Utilities | Add Note | View Notes

112 8(-7%)

Volume

12k as on 18, Sep

Open

350

High

362

Low

349

Close

119

VWAP

97

52 Week High

235

52 Week Low

84

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

64/100

Growth Score

90/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

193

No. of Shares

1.73

P/E

123.8

P/B

28.4

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

22.94

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

09-May-23

Rank/Sector Rank

#2629/#18

Promoter Holding

44.79%

FII Holding

0.01%

DII Holding

0.58%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month7%
3 Months12%
6 Months9%
1 Year15%
YTD15%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA97
10 Day SMA97
20 Day SMA99
30 Day SMA101
50 Day SMA104
61 Day SMA105
80 Day SMA108
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 310698103105
Resistance 210398101103
Resistance 11009799100
Pivot Point97979797
Support 194969594
Support 291969491
Support 388959188
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1WABAG11,128178019%46%74%74%000.09370
2IONEXCHANG5,1433519%1%15%15%000.29138
3INOXGREEN4,8651161%10%35%35%000.0252
4EIEL3,09317611%9%46%46%000.15171
5EMSLIMITED1,68130343%37%72%72%000.1591
6AWHCL8753085%3%1%1%000.711
7ECORECO7724001%8%10%10%000.0424
8JITFINFRA6542556%0%13%29%00-7.69-10
9VVIPIL5972250000000.8343
10CEWATER5002412%2%4%16%000.2920
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Oct 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%(0.01) 44.79%
FIIs(-0.71) 0.01%(0.01) 0.71%(0.01) 0.71%(0.71) 0.72%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.01) 0.07%(-0.11) 0.10%(0.11) 0.17%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.58%(0.01) 0.58%(0.01) 0.58%(0.01) 0.58%(0.01) 0.58%(0.01) 0.58%(0.01) 0.58%(0.01) 0.58%(0.61) 0.58%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-1.81) 0.00%(0.01) 1.83%(0.01) 1.83%(-1.41) 1.83%(0.01) 3.26%
Public54.62%53.93%53.92%53.89%54.63%54.61%54.63%54.56%54.51%55.04%55.18%55.20%55.20%55.21%55.22%55.21%55.22%53.38%53.38%53.38%51.95%
No. of Shareholders6,7836,7966,9637,0357,0266,8426,6516,3406,2464,2474,1443,6501,8731,412754714592574571548520
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022
Sales191.06182.48131.12148.43156.73193.95168.42106.2986.4485.1772.6878.88110.7492.3284.8149.18
Sales Growth % (YoY)21.9%-5.9%-22.2%39.6%81.3%127.7%131.7%34.8%-21.9%-7.7%-14.3%60.4%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)4.7%39.2%-11.7%-5.3%-19.2%15.2%58.5%23%1.5%17.2%-7.9%-28.8%20%8.9%72.4%-
Expenses187.48178.2127.77144.76153.82190.54165.39104.4485.0484.1371.277.71108.8191.4884.2248.84
Operating Profit3.584.283.353.672.913.413.031.851.41.041.481.171.930.840.590.34
OPM %1.872.352.552.471.861.761.81.741.621.222.041.481.740.910.70.69
Other Income1.041.151.771.70.350.440.280.10.150.610.150.060.030.190.150.3
Interest2.472.512.061.981.651.550.751.010.930.840.770.770.550.260.120.19
Depreciation0.760.510.510.520.250.220.180.170.30.410.140.130.120.130.110.1
Profit before tax1.392.412.552.871.362.082.380.770.320.40.720.331.290.640.510.35
Tax %25.918.6723.14-3.1469.1223.5625.635.1968.757018.0633.3329.4631.2529.4120
Net Profit 1.031.961.952.970.421.591.770.730.110.110.590.220.910.440.360.28
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-47.4%0.5%-34.3%607.1%-73.6%-10.2%142.5%563.6%--81.4%168.2%-75.8%106.8%22.2%28.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)145.2%23.3%10.2%306.8%281.8%1345.5%200%231.8%-87.9%-75%63.9%-21.4%----
TTM Net Profit7.917.36.936.754.514.22.721.541.031.832.161.931.991.080.640
EPS in Rs0.641.081.021.620.20.860.920.420.070.070.360.130.550.270.220.17
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Sales619555347269
Sales Growth %11.5%59.7%29.1%-
Expenses605545342267
Operating Profit141062
OPM %2.31.81.70.8
Other Income5111
Interest8431
Depreciation2110
Profit before tax9632
Tax %21244327
Net Profit 7421
Net Profit Growth %75%100%100%-
EPS in Rs3.922.250.940.79
Dividend Payout %0000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Cash from Operating Activity19-43-9-15
Cash from Investing Activity-29-14-187
Cash from Financing Activity20612410
Net Cash Flow105-32
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023
Equity Capital171717171616
Reserves5756545664
Borrowings907162224316
Other Liabilities515849141813
Total Liabilities2162021821098349
Fixed Assets171310333
CWIP531080
Investments1213141610
Other Assets182173157907146
Total Assets2162021821098349
Delivery

Delivery Data: RACE

#Date
90
60%
144
Value (Cr)Q/T
449
Del
60
Del
3
121-Oct110
1
48500
219-Oct119
0
50610
316-Oct119
6
52312
415-Oct128
2
55441
514-Oct107
1
223851
613-Oct107
0
48550
712-Oct102
0
29600
89-Oct103
0
45340
98-Oct101
0
56540
107-Oct104
1
108631
116-Oct109
0
42360
125-Oct109
0
33500
131-Oct113
1
84360
1430-Sep118
0
54540
1529-Sep120
1
68450
1628-Sep122
1
55300
1725-Sep118
2
64270
1824-Sep116
1
43270
1923-Sep123
9
85424
2022-Sep120
7
460786
2121-Sep100
1
258250
2218-Sep97
0
169500
2317-Sep97
1
172240
2416-Sep97
0
109220
2515-Sep96
0
15660
2611-Sep98
0
37890
2710-Sep96
0
20680
289-Sep96
0
19890
298-Sep98
0
45690
307-Sep100
0
54690
314-Sep99
1
372961
323-Sep101
1
883981
332-Sep100
0
146920
341-Sep100
0
150760
3531-Aug101
0
14910
3628-Aug101
0
81890
3727-Aug102
0
40780
3826-Aug101
0
47860
3925-Aug100
0
29820
4024-Aug101
0
45700
4121-Aug103
0
22700
4220-Aug102
1
88360
4319-Aug100
0
24770
4418-Aug104
0
32780
4517-Aug103
0
55740
4614-Aug100
0
198960
4713-Aug100
0
41760
4812-Aug102
0
56870
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct193c13c6.31
19-Oct206c2c0.74
17-Oct207c00
16-Oct207c15c6.55
15-Oct222c36c19.20
14-Oct186c47L0.25
13-Oct186c10c5.73
12-Oct176c7L0.04
09-Oct176c1c0.58
08-Oct175c12c6.40
06-Oct187c11c5.43
05-Oct198c7c3.55
01-Oct205c6c2.65
29-Sep211c2c0.86
28-Sep209c12c6.23
25-Sep197c10c5.00
24-Sep207c21L0.10
22-Sep207c39c23.33
17-Sep168c74L0.44
10-Sep167c7c3.84
07-Sep174c2c1.05
04-Sep172c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 18%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0