--:--:--

Enviro Infra Engineers Limited

NSE: EIEL SECTOR: Utilities - Other Utilities | Add Note | View Notes

162 9(-6%)

Volume

65L as on 19, Jun

Open

0

High

0

Low

0

Close

171

VWAP

204

52 Week High

258

52 Week Low

135

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

6/100

Growth Score

57/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,839

No. of Shares

17.6

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

29-Nov-24

Rank/Sector Rank

#1027/#4

Promoter Holding

70.19%

FII Holding

0.67%

DII Holding

0.7%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week11%
1 Month9%
3 Months41%
6 Months46%
1 Year46%
YTD46%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA196
10 Day SMA189
20 Day SMA191
30 Day SMA193
50 Day SMA198
61 Day SMA190
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3203196200203
Resistance 2200196198200
Resistance 1197195197198
Pivot Point195195195195
Support 1192194193192
Support 2190194192190
Support 3187193190187
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1WABAG10,665170619%46%74%74%000.09370
2IONEXCHANG4,9873409%1%15%15%000.29138
3INOXGREEN4,6661111%10%35%35%000.0252
4EIEL2,83916211%9%46%46%000.15171
5EMSLIMITED1,57128343%37%72%72%000.1591
6AWHCL7922795%3%1%1%000.711
7ECORECO7423851%8%10%10%000.0424
8JITFINFRA6222426%0%13%29%00-7.69-10
9VVIPIL5972250000000.8343
10CEWATER4802322%2%4%16%000.2920
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024
Promoters(0.01) 70.19%(0.11) 70.19%(0.01) 70.13%(0.01) 70.11%(0.01) 70.09%(0.11) 70.09%(0.01) 70.02%
FIIs(0.11) 0.67%(0.21) 0.58%(0.01) 0.40%(0.11) 0.42%(-0.31) 0.33%(-0.81) 0.65%(0.01) 1.45%
DIIs(-0.21) 0.70%(-0.21) 0.87%(-0.21) 1.03%(-1.51) 1.26%(-1.01) 2.71%(-1.51) 3.68%(0.01) 5.19%
Public28.45%28.36%28.44%28.20%26.87%25.58%23.35%
No. of Shareholders225,178220,192227,269238,697246,179243,784240,931
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023
Sales246336230217232384247209205300149119
Sales Growth % (YoY)5.8%-12.6%-7%3.9%13.3%28.2%65.8%75.1%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-26.8%46.1%6%-6.5%-39.6%55.5%18.2%2%-31.7%101.3%25.2%-
Expenses19527217416117529319315715421412297
Operating Profit516456565791545151862722
OPM %211924262524222525291818
Other Income913105513544443
Interest865556987834
Depreciation554333322221
Profit before tax476656525595484646812619
Tax %242427252526242728262626
Net Profit 365041394171363333592014
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-28%22%5.1%-4.9%-42.3%97.2%9.1%--44.1%195%42.9%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-12.2%-29.6%13.9%18.2%24.2%20.3%80%135.7%----
TTM Net Profit16617119218718117316114512693340
EPS in Rs2.042.852.342.232.324.032.072.432.424.337.145.22
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Sales1015104672633418510690
Sales Growth %-2.9%44%117.4%80.6%74%18.1%-
Expenses7827985622531359380
Operating Profit23424816481501310
OPM %23242324271211
Other Income3325135221
Interest2129178423
Depreciation16962211
Profit before tax2292351557646127
Tax %25262626252627
Net Profit 171173114563595
Net Profit Growth %-1.2%51.8%103.6%60%288.9%80%-
EPS in Rs9.749.888.3421.88141.4335.2521.07
Dividend Payout %0000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Cash from Operating Activity-78-47-45863253
Cash from Investing Activity-52-262-116-120-11-3-2
Cash from Financing Activity2445816034-17-10
Net Cash Flow-10714900412
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Equity Capital17617613726222
Reserves991821160102693526
Borrowings17913417348183026
Other Liabilities307257236157473845
Total Liabilities1652138770633313610599
Fixed Assets1347047181000
CWIP11013000
Investments1231000000
Other Assets1383130865731112610599
Total Assets1652138770633313610599
Delivery

Delivery Data: EIEL

#Date
160
35%
216
Value (Cr)Q/T
71
Del
31
Del
13
123-Oct161
11
31475
222-Oct171
19
76469
321-Oct176
8
46433
419-Oct182
5
41392
516-Oct187
8
44343
615-Oct190
84
731210
714-Oct185
7
44453
813-Oct183
21
90439
912-Oct179
6
39453
109-Oct180
7
37393
118-Oct181
7
37483
127-Oct187
8
38443
136-Oct186
23
924510
145-Oct181
13
43456
151-Oct184
14
45538
1630-Sep190
8
43474
1729-Sep191
9
39454
1828-Sep193
8
40484
1925-Sep199
20
103469
2024-Sep202
7
49443
2123-Sep203
9
52404
2222-Sep201
8
45393
2321-Sep204
13
52436
2418-Sep200
11
59475
2517-Sep200
30
1034514
2616-Sep195
10
50353
2715-Sep197
18
58468
2811-Sep207
32
833912
2910-Sep212
124
1071620
309-Sep206
276
96924
318-Sep196
20
1085110
327-Sep198
17
55335
334-Sep199
15
61406
343-Sep196
7
53413
352-Sep192
9
46363
361-Sep191
11
60536
3731-Aug197
20
1084810
3828-Aug199
6
52443
3927-Aug201
11
60364
4026-Aug201
14
62395
4125-Aug195
7
57403
4224-Aug195
11
55374
4321-Aug195
26
1115113
4420-Aug199
10
63414
4519-Aug196
9
58454
4618-Aug197
9
61545
4717-Aug200
12
68374
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
23-Oct2,839c147c4.91
22-Oct2,986c107c3.45
21-Oct3,093c126c3.91
19-Oct3,218c73c2.21
17-Oct3,291c00
16-Oct3,291c14c0.41
15-Oct3,305c73c2.24
14-Oct3,232c20c0.61
13-Oct3,213c86c2.74
12-Oct3,127c19c0.59
09-Oct3,146c32c1.01
08-Oct3,178c59c1.81
05-Oct3,237c77c2.34
01-Oct3,314c10c0.30
29-Sep3,324c65c1.91
28-Sep3,389c73c2.10
25-Sep3,462c76c2.13
24-Sep3,537c3c0.09
22-Sep3,534c21c0.58
17-Sep3,513c203c5.46
10-Sep3,716c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 22%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 14 fund scheme(s) across 6 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹6 Cr · 0 increasing / 2 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund40.11%-5.4
Motilal Oswal Asset Management Company Limited20.27%-0.02%0.3
Groww Mutual Fund20.01%-0
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.00%-0.01%0
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.00%-0.01%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0