--:--:--

Magnum Ventures Limited

Web: magnumventures.in NSE: MAGNUM BSE: 532896 SECTOR: Forest Materials - Paper Forest & Jute Products | Add Note | View Notes

18 0(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 16

Volume

75k as on 18, Sep

Open

41

High

41

Low

38

Close

18

VWAP

19

52 Week High

28

52 Week Low

16

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

24/100

Growth Score

16/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

121

No. of Shares

6.84

P/E

21.7

P/B

0.37

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

1.72

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

20-Sep-07

Rank/Sector Rank

#3042/#27

Promoter Holding

55.21%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

2.92%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month0%
3 Months4%
6 Months1%
1 Year11%
YTD11%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA19
10 Day SMA19
20 Day SMA19
30 Day SMA19
50 Day SMA19
61 Day SMA19
80 Day SMA19
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 322202122
Resistance 221202021
Resistance 120202020
Pivot Point19201919
Support 119191919
Support 218191818
Support 317191817
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ABREL12,131108610%9%21%31%001.52-115
2JKPAPER6,9413831%12%5%5%000.47274
3WSTCSTPAPR5,0937711%6%30%30%000.1156
4SESHAPAPER1,2872041%6%16%16%00083
5ANDHRAPAP1,271642%20%20%9%000.1219
6NRAIL1,1826950%24%45%41%001.0144
7TNPL9371353%7%10%8%000.7248
8PDMJEPAPER876922%3%8%8%000.0794
9CHEVIOT64210993%6%10%10%000.0311
10SATIA631631%17%14%10%000.2941
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jul 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 55.21%(0.01) 55.21%(-1.71) 55.21%(0.01) 56.86%(0.01) 56.86%(0.01) 56.86%(0.01) 56.86%(0.01) 56.86%(2.61) 56.87%(2.91) 54.27%(-11.91) 51.36%(0.01) 63.23%(0.01) 63.23%(5.01) 63.23%(5.01) 58.23%(0.01) 53.24%(0.01) 53.24%(0.11) 53.24%(0.11) 53.15%(0.01) 53.08%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(-0.11) 0.01%(0.11) 0.12%(0.01) 0.03%(-0.31) 0.00%(0.31) 0.31%(0.01) 0.04%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.12%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 2.92%(0.01) 2.92%(2.91) 2.92%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public41.87%41.88%41.88%43.12%43.13%43.12%43.12%43.01%43.09%45.72%48.34%36.73%36.76%36.64%41.78%46.76%46.76%46.76%46.85%46.92%
No. of Shareholders18,03318,24518,64118,59818,34018,46718,56418,09917,91717,79817,34814,56514,37214,67914,35115,77015,35515,64215,82412,930
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales123.41128.71101.88118.6115.77118.89103.1683.6290.08130.9796.62120.94112.31119.9794.81129.25116113.1891.873.44
Sales Growth % (YoY)6.6%8.3%-1.2%41.8%28.5%-9.2%6.8%-30.9%-19.8%9.2%1.9%-6.4%-3.2%6%3.3%76%132.5%47.4%50.5%101.4%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-4.1%26.3%-14.1%2.4%-2.6%15.2%23.4%-7.2%-31.2%35.6%-20.1%7.7%-6.4%26.5%-26.6%11.4%2.5%23.3%25%-
Expenses107.71105.1783.1499.24109.0696.4882.8560.5179109.992.74106.8398.797.3489.83120.91110106.8883.9968.83
Operating Profit15.723.5418.7419.366.7122.4120.3123.1111.0821.073.8814.1113.6122.634.988.3466.37.814.61
OPM %12.7218.2918.3916.325.818.8519.6927.6412.316.094.0211.6712.1218.865.256.4555.578.516.28
Other Income0.340.990.160.420.27-0.380.340.310.56-2.618.160.511.322.51.30.46441.07-2.210.77
Interest9.210.829.969.958.958.147.867.998.072.830.80.730.621.380.670.9410.940.50.5
Depreciation10.8310.7310.9110.8713.9511.6111.6611.5710.9611.5711.1411.1310.544.184.234.0543.013.924.1
Profit before tax-3.992.98-1.97-1.04-15.922.281.133.86-7.394.060.12.763.7719.571.383.81453.421.180.78
Tax %107.27-78.86-113.2-214.4214.07-136.4-640.71-126.9476.45-230.79-2460-90.948.22-5.72-28.9900-13.7400
Net Profit -8.285.320.261.2-18.165.398.378.77-13.0413.432.565.273.4520.691.783.81453.891.180.78
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-255.6%1946.2%-78.3%106.6%-436.9%-35.6%-4.6%167.3%-197.1%424.6%-51.4%52.8%-83.3%1062.4%-53.3%-91.5%1056.8%229.7%51.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)54.4%-1.3%-96.9%-86.3%-39.3%-59.9%227%66.4%-478%-35.1%43.8%38.3%-92.3%431.9%50.8%388.5%----
TTM Net Profit-1.5-11.38-11.31-3.24.379.4917.5311.728.2224.7131.9731.1929.7371.2854.4853.8850.855.851.960
EPS in Rs-1.210.780.040.18-2.730.811.261.32-2.082.280.450.930.614.150.40.8610.040.880.270.18
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales465396461460328177241277256214229221213190
Sales Growth %17.5%-14.1%0.2%40.1%85.9%-26.7%-13.1%8.2%19.6%-6.3%3.3%4%12.2%-3.1%
Expenses397319408418306164235260241217229205185164
Operating Profit68775342221351815-30172725
OPM %1519119772.366-1.4081313
Other Income2174806110130-14-27340
Interest40325432100053383645
Depreciation4646441715171615142424251921
Profit before tax-160116950-1031103-92-73-250
Tax %-29-8736-131-2-10-54316710219000-25-14
Net Profit -1110257151-2701103-92-73-190
Net Profit Growth %-210%-60%-64.8%1320%400%103.7%--100%-99%212%-26%-284.2%--
EPS in Rs-1.661.434.1914.231.160.3-6.17-0.010.1723.23-20.64-16.51-4.25-0.07
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity62402199238171123210325-4469
Cash from Investing Activity-95-70-55-5-20-10-11-17-11-626-2-2-44
Cash from Financing Activity26078-96-72-79-13-1-117-2346-30
Net Cash Flow-7-3143-1-41-12-1-61200-5
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital68666666594238383838383838383838
Reserves621612629632622542-89-94-96-83-83-84-187-96-22-3
Borrowings268267208191199188298302291311303315328416402347
Other Liabilities265253245267256270697059515342143493133
Total Liabilities122311991149115711351043315315291316310311321408449414
Fixed Assets900921943961927930211206204208206210227250273290
CWIP99437141400000000000
Investments0000000000000000
Other Assets2242351991811941131041098710810410194158176125
Total Assets122311991149115711351043315315291316310311321408449414
Delivery

Delivery Data: MAGNUM

#Date
17
18%
20
Value (Cr)Q/T
579
Del
62
Del
0
121-Oct18
0
48990
219-Oct18
0
25680
316-Oct18
0
54910
415-Oct18
0
693920
514-Oct19
0
416750
613-Oct18
0
248640
712-Oct18
0
298940
89-Oct18
0
105760
98-Oct18
0
199770
107-Oct18
0
125990
116-Oct18
0
62660
125-Oct18
0
158360
131-Oct19
0
38920
1430-Sep18
0
121710
1529-Sep19
0
72740
1628-Sep19
0
85810
1725-Sep19
0
148790
1824-Sep19
0
147830
1923-Sep19
0
140630
2022-Sep19
0
317930
2121-Sep19
0
40730
2218-Sep19
0
220240
2317-Sep20
0
216570
2416-Sep19
0
237490
2515-Sep19
0
104770
2611-Sep19
0
125950
2710-Sep19
0
217720
289-Sep19
0
228910
298-Sep19
0
476890
307-Sep19
0
153850
314-Sep19
0
158910
323-Sep19
0
3121000
332-Sep19
0
314910
341-Sep19
0
198810
3531-Aug19
0
95840
3628-Aug19
0
117940
3727-Aug19
0
281700
3826-Aug19
0
198820
3925-Aug19
0
211780
4024-Aug19
0
475790
4121-Aug19
0
167610
4220-Aug19
0
132690
4319-Aug19
0
258790
4418-Aug19
0
1133980
4517-Aug19
0
242990
4614-Aug19
0
348940
4713-Aug20
0
94980
4812-Aug20
0
550650
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct121c3c2.69
19-Oct124c41L0.33
17-Oct125c00
16-Oct125c82L0.65
15-Oct126c14L0.11
14-Oct126c3c2.11
13-Oct123c96L0.77
12-Oct124c1c0.89
09-Oct123c34L0.28
08-Oct123c1c0.99
06-Oct124c96L0.76
05-Oct125c55L0.43
01-Oct126c4c2.85
29-Sep130c2c1.23
28-Sep128c3c2.04
25-Sep131c2c1.27
24-Sep129c89L0.68
22-Sep130c7L0.05
17-Sep130c3c2.46
10-Sep133c4c2.80
07-Sep130c34L0.26
04-Sep130c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 12%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0