--:--:--

Gloster Limited

Web: glosterjute.com NSE: GLOSTERLTD BSE: 542351 SECTOR: Forest Materials - Paper Forest & Jute Products | Add Note | View Notes

541 0(0%)

Near 52W Low of 495

Volume

11k as on 19, Jun

Open

688

High

700

Low

683

Close

541

VWAP

697

52 Week High

756

52 Week Low

495

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

56/100

Growth Score

72/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

592

No. of Shares

1.09

P/E

20.74

P/B

0.68

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

3.28

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

26-Apr-24

Rank/Sector Rank

#1903/#13

Promoter Holding

72.68%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

14.08%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month9%
3 Months32%
6 Months28%
1 Year28%
YTD28%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA688
10 Day SMA676
20 Day SMA671
30 Day SMA665
50 Day SMA639
61 Day SMA619
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3716697708723
Resistance 2708695702711
Resistance 1700694698707
Pivot Point692692692696
Support 1684691686691
Support 2676690682680
Support 3669688676676
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ABREL11,89610657%24%21%37%001.52-115
2JKPAPER6,8543781%12%5%5%000.47274
3WSTCSTPAPR5,4038181%6%30%30%000.1156
4ANDHRAPAP1,439722%20%20%9%000.1219
5SESHAPAPER1,4082231%6%16%16%00083
6NRAIL1,2837540%24%45%41%001.0144
7TNPL9701403%7%10%8%000.7248
8PDMJEPAPER902952%3%8%8%000.0794
9SATIA680681%17%14%10%000.2941
10CHEVIOT66711423%6%10%10%000.0311
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 72.68%(0.01) 72.65%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%(0.01) 72.63%
DIIs(-0.31) 14.08%(-0.11) 14.36%(-0.11) 14.50%(-0.11) 14.55%(0.01) 14.61%(0.01) 14.61%(0.01) 14.61%(0.01) 14.61%(0.01) 14.61%(0.01) 14.61%(-0.11) 14.61%(0.01) 14.68%(0.01) 14.69%(-0.11) 14.69%(0.01) 14.74%(-0.11) 14.79%(0.01) 14.93%(0.01) 14.93%(-0.21) 14.93%(0.01) 15.08%
Public13.24%12.97%12.86%12.82%12.75%12.75%12.75%12.76%12.75%12.75%12.75%12.68%12.67%12.67%12.62%12.57%12.44%12.44%12.44%12.29%
No. of Shareholders8,1598,1028,3998,7688,8668,8568,9789,0418,7488,9149,1028,4538,5228,4888,4314,9054,8234,8434,6344,563
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales292243284210170197159138132185138162162178.3158.19194.65179.04178.3181.35189.82184.35
Sales Growth % (YoY)72%24%78%52%28%7%16%-15%-18%4%-13%-17%-10%--13%3%-3%2%27.7%56.6%236.3%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)20.2%-14.4%35.2%23.5%-13.7%23.9%15.2%4.5%-28.6%34.1%-14.8%--9.1%12.7%-18.7%8.7%0.4%-1.7%-4.5%3%-
Expenses271223259192158182142124122161123142144162.46136.18165.16163.2163.37155.97159.67159.11
Operating Profit2120251712151714112314201815.8422.0129.4915.8414.9325.3830.1525.24
OPM %78987711108131012118.8813.9115.158.858.371415.8813.69
Other Income813668151212767463.463.845.0413.5711.4220.376.5210.25
Interest65633322211000.680.540.180.70.540.250.230.32
Depreciation99999999999999.148.878.828.778.668.668.538.51
Profit before tax1318161071817156191115159.4816.4425.5319.9417.1536.8427.9126.66
Tax %2324282527202127282728252711.8124.2726.9125.1837.241.3147.5531.55
Net Profit 10141285141411514811118.3612.4518.6614.9210.7721.6214.6418.25
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-28.6%16.7%50%60%-64.3%-27.3%120%-64.3%75%-27.3%-31.6%-32.9%-33.3%25.1%38.5%-50.2%47.7%-19.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)100%--14.3%-27.3%--75%--54.5%67.5%-35.7%-41.1%-26.3%-22.4%-42.4%27.5%-18.2%----
TTM Net Profit4439394144444438384438.3642.8150.4754.3956.865.9761.9565.2854.5132.890
EPS in Rs9.2312.6810.856.964.9212.9212.6510.124.2912.677.2210.3410.047.6411.3817.1213.699.8819.8313.4316.74
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales90762764771073449349550146350410
Sales Growth %44.7%-3.1%-9%-3.2%48.8%-0.4%-1.3%8.2%-8%---
Expenses83057057162062442142841838043400
Operating Profit77577691110726784847010
OPM %891213151514171814620
Other Income314623243526-516151602
Interest1893222311300
Depreciation3737363332323131323100
Profit before tax52576079112652868655111
Tax %26232723353131353734136
Net Profit 3944446173451944413411
Net Profit Growth %-11.4%--27.9%-16.4%62.2%136.8%-56.8%7.3%20.6%3300%--
EPS in Rs35.4239.9640.2855.9866.840.9317.740.50000
Dividend Payout %565050125263143125400
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-17-37074136384838607420
Cash from Investing Activity-88-34-83-44-106-50-19-41-27-2300
Cash from Financing Activity1043912-31-29-14-60-29-5300
Net Cash Flow02-101-2722-24-220
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital1111111111115555220.40.4
Reserves118810711162107511321081107098792193412172109
Borrowings343753148336763013272925173700
Other Liabilities1653711331801401341481261139086986155
Total Liabilities170622051454160213581257123611451068105410089731615
Fixed Assets603115557097858859160860662463965968400
CWIP26991086861141265200
Investments5331165311323773733631801361811531201110
Other Assets54383534340638628626434529622819216755
Total Assets170622051454160213581257123611451068105410089731615
Delivery

Delivery Data: GLOSTERLTD

#Date
530
34%
710
Value (Cr)Q/T
17
Del
74
Del
0
113-Oct533
0
13950
212-Oct541
0
13970
39-Oct535
0
8720
48-Oct542
0
7930
57-Oct553
0
11540
66-Oct552
0
15870
75-Oct542
0
7760
81-Oct539
0
10800
930-Sep546
0
8930
1029-Sep539
0
11850
1128-Sep546
0
11820
1225-Sep553
0
12890
1324-Sep572
0
8780
1423-Sep578
0
13740
1522-Sep572
0
8680
1621-Sep578
0
29700
1718-Sep586
0
10790
1817-Sep578
0
23930
1916-Sep579
0
6870
2015-Sep575
0
27930
2111-Sep583
0
14950
2210-Sep599
0
16600
239-Sep598
0
7810
248-Sep599
0
11730
257-Sep603
0
12730
264-Sep596
0
12980
273-Sep591
0
12600
282-Sep585
0
17780
291-Sep592
0
14760
3031-Aug590
0
13790
3128-Aug607
0
13740
3227-Aug604
0
9960
3326-Aug595
0
5740
3425-Aug595
0
10670
3524-Aug597
0
12840
3621-Aug601
0
15860
3720-Aug591
0
11730
3819-Aug596
0
13850
3918-Aug605
0
8790
4017-Aug620
0
12850
4114-Aug635
0
9800
4213-Aug649
0
4610
4312-Aug641
0
9640
4411-Aug653
0
13800
4510-Aug660
0
15690
467-Aug697
1
13650
476-Aug680
0
7790
485-Aug675
0
13500
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
13-Oct592c00
12-Oct592c10c1.78
09-Oct582c13c2.11
08-Oct594c4c0.74
05-Oct590c18c2.88
01-Oct607c6c0.91
29-Sep602c8c1.29
28-Sep594c24c3.89
25-Sep618c6c0.89
24-Sep624c5c0.79
22-Sep629c35c5.33
10-Sep664c4c0.66
07-Sep660c9c1.34
04-Sep651c1c0.19
03-Sep650c7c1.00
01-Sep657c7c1.00
31-Aug663c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 18%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0